Logitech G Astro A50 X

Price History
• Network: Wireless, Bluetooth LIGHTSPEED TECHNOLOGY
• Model: G Astro A50 X LIGHTSPEED
• Headset: Bluetooth mixing, broadcast-quality microphone
• Headphones: PRO-G GRAPHENE drivers
• Material: Memory foam, plastic
• Battery: 3.7 mAh, 1 unit, 26 hours runtime
• Compatible with PC, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series S/X
• Dimensions: W 25.4 cm, H 30 cm, D 11.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G Astro A50 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G ASTRO A50 X LIGHTSPEED Headset + Base Black - Brand New, Sealed Black ASTROA50X
Logitech G ASTRO A50 X LIGHTSPEED Headset + Base Black - Brand New, Sealed Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base – PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2, Bluetooth, HDMI 2.1 Passthru - Black apr209.99
CH ‎QWERTZ
prodImage
£307.58
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base – PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2, Bluetooth, HDMI 2.1 Passthru - White B07W8P3MV6
DEU QWERTZ
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base – PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2, Bluetooth, HDMI 2.1 Passthru - Black apr209.99
CH ‎QWERTZ
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Astro A50 X Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox X/S, PS5 and PC 4092801
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 3W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 15 October 2024. Switch seamlessly between Xbox, PS5 and PC with the Astro A50 X Wireless Gaming Headset, designed for gamers who play across multiple platforms. PLAYSYNC technology lets you connect all 3 systems at once and tap between them using on-ear controls, so you can jump from a console exclusive to a PC session without unplugging or reconfiguring. PRO-G GRAPHENE audio drivers deliver groundbreaking clarity and response for precise audio separation, whilst pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless keeps you free from cables with ultra-responsive, immersive sound. The over-ear design features an adjustable headband and a built-in microphone, with 7.1 Dolby support bringing spatial audio to your games. It offers 24 hours of battery life and charges wirelessly via the included docking station in just 90 minutes. The base station connects to your console via USB, and the headset works with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, PC, Nintendo Switch, and Nintendo Switch OLED. Bluetooth connectivity adds extra versatility, and the box includes everything you need to get started, including a Dolby Atmos activation card. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 Dolby. Connects to console via USB. Wireless charging via included docking station. 24 hour battery life. 90 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Headset, Base Station, USB-A to USB-C Cable, USB-C Power Cable, AC Adaptor, Dolby Atmos Activation Card. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206116412.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 X Wireless Headset - McLaren Racing Ed 8117098
Release date: 8 October 2025. A50 X is made to play. The ultimate gaming headset is upgraded with breakthrough innovations in audio and connectivity. Connect Xbox, PS5 & PC at once and tap through all 3 with PLAYSYNC. PRO-G GRAPHENE audio drivers achieve unprecedented clarity and response critical for in-game performance. Pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless delivers the highest levels of performance, including broadcast-quality boom mic and dual-device mixing. HDMI 2.1 passthrough delivers 24-bit audio and 4K 120 Hz. Hear two devices at once: Console and phone via Bluetooth. The battery lasts for 24 hours of playtime with the ease of wireless charging. PLAYSYNC Simultaneous Multi-System: PS5 + Xbox + PC all at once; stay connected to all your platforms and tap between them with on-ear controls on this McLaren Edition gaming headset. PRO-G GRAPHENE Audio Drivers: This wireless headset features groundbreaking clarity and response for precise audio separation, location, and timing accuracy (40 mm diameter). 24-Hours of Playtime (at 78 dB): Plenty of life for all-day use that always stays charged, just click the Astro headset A50 X into the magnetic Base Station dock. FeaturesColour: orange. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. Wireless charging via included docking station. 24 hour battery life. 180 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: A50 X Wireless Headset McLaren Edition, A50 X HDMI Base Station McLaren Edition, USB-A to USB-C cable, Combo Cable AC adapter + socket plug heads, and Dolby Atmos activation card. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206132757.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
ASTRO A50X Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10262594
The Astro A50X takes audio clarity to the next level. It's got a charging base with USB Type-C and HDMI 2.1 audio inputs. HDMI 2.1 Passthrough lets you connect the base between your console and monitor for incredible sound and image quality. You can hook up 3 devices and switch between the sources seamlessly. It's rocking Pro-G Graphene Audio Drivers that'll put you right in the middle of the action. And with Pro-Grade Lightspeed Wireless, you'll get uncompressed audio with zero lag - perfect for the split-second decisions that win games. Good to know - Your commands will come through loud and clear thanks to the 48 kHz broadcast quality mic - The impressive 24-hour battery life won't force you to cut your winning streak short - Bluetooth lets you connect the A50X to your phone and mix your game and Discord audio - You can control the volume and connected devices using the dial and buttons on the earcup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
£364.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASTRO A50X Wireless Gaming Headset - White, White 10262595
The Astro A50X takes audio clarity to the next level. It's got a charging base with USB Type-C and HDMI 2.1 audio inputs. HDMI 2.1 Passthrough lets you connect the base between your console and monitor for incredible sound and image quality. You can hook up 3 devices and switch between the sources seamlessly. It's rocking Pro-G Graphene Audio Drivers that'll put you right in the middle of the action. And with Pro-Grade Lightspeed Wireless, you'll get uncompressed audio with zero lag - perfect for the split-second decisions that win games. Good to know - Your commands will come through loud and clear thanks to the 48 kHz broadcast quality mic - The impressive 24-hour battery life won't force you to cut your winning streak short - Bluetooth lets you connect the A50X to your phone and mix your game and Discord audio - You can control the volume and connected devices using the dial and buttons on the earcup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
£364.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base – PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base - PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch...
prodImage
£452.72
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 X Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset + Base – PRO-G Graphene, PLAYSYNC for Xbox Series X|S, PS5, PC/Mac, Nintendo Switch/Switch
prodImage
£455.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASTRO A50X Wireless Gaming Headset - McLaren Racing Edition, Orange 10291702
The Astro A50X takes audio clarity to the next level. It's got a charging base with USB Type-C and HDMI 2.1 audio inputs. HDMI 2.1 Passthrough lets you connect the base between your console and monitor for incredible sound and image quality. You can hook up 3 devices and switch between the sources seamlessly. It's rocking Pro-G Graphene Audio Drivers that'll put you right in the middle of the action. And with Pro-Grade Lightspeed Wireless, you'll get uncompressed audio with zero lag - perfect for the split-second decisions that win games. Good to know - Your commands will come through loud and clear thanks to the 48 kHz broadcast quality mic - The impressive 24-hour battery life won't force you to cut your winning streak short - Bluetooth lets you connect the A50X to your phone and mix your game and Discord audio - You can control the volume and connected devices using the dial and buttons on the earcup- Official Headset partner of Call of Duty Modern Warfare 4
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£384.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Network: Wireless, Bluetooth LIGHTSPEED TECHNOLOGY
Model: G Astro A50 X LIGHTSPEED
Headset: Bluetooth mixing, broadcast-quality microphone
Headphones: PRO-G GRAPHENE drivers
Material: Memory foam, plastic
Battery: 3.7 mAh, 1 unit, 26 hours runtime
Compatible with PC, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series S/X
Dimensions: W 25.4 cm, H 30 cm, D 11.3 cm
Wireless gaming headset with virtual surround sound
Noise-canceling microphone for clear communication
24-hour battery life, comfortable ear cushions and headband
PLAYSYNC for Xbox, PS5, PC simultaneously
PRO-G GRAPHENE audio drivers for precise sound
LIGHTSPEED Wireless technology, HDMI 2.1 passthrough
Broadcast-quality microphone, wireless mixing with two devices
24 hours playback time at 78 dB, G HUB and mobile app control

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G Astro A50 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 25 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
£248.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036T - EU/UK/AUS (1001037)
£249.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5065 - EU/UK/AUS (1001023)
£247.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£253.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016 - EU/UK/AUS (1001024)
£254.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 910 Wireless
£194.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Wireless Headset Mono H820e
£255.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A50 X
houseofphoneltd
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
UK Distribution (VAT REGISTERED)
prodImage
£307.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel