Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
from £229.99to £271.4712 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Wired and wireless headset with headband
• Over-ear with foam ear cushions
• Connection via USB-C and 3.5 mm jack
• Bluetooth 5.3 with support for AAC, SBC, and LC3
• Frequency range from 12 to 28000 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro XBOX S|X - Wireless e-sports headset with ANC - Active noise cancellation - TriForce 50mm drivers - HyperSpeed 2,4 GHz & Bluetooth - Game/chat balance - Xbox/PC | Black B0F8S274PX
Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2 - Industry-leading speed and reliability: Outpace all competition with the fastest wireless technology optimized for ultra-low latency as low as 10 ms, delivering near-instantaneous audio. Perfect for clutch plays and split-second decisions. Detachable Razer HyperClear Full Band 12 mm Mic - for unparalleled voice capture and transmission quality: Armed with a large 12 mm capsule, this next-gen full band mic captures every detail of your shotcalls clearly and effectively suppresses background noise with a unidirectional pick-up pattern. Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation - for extreme focus with zero distractions: Stay in the zone and block out all distractions with advanced hybrid ANC paired with superior sound isolation from swiveling earcups and hybrid memory foam ear cushions that form a perfect seal. Razer TriForce Bio-Cellulose 50 mm Drivers Gen-2 - for the crispest, cleanest competitive audio: Tuned for improved clarity and positional performance, the Gen-2 drivers feature a unique bio-cellulose diaphragm to deliver natural, powerful sound—hear every footstep with absolute precision. 4 Modes of Connectivity - Simultaneous 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth | USB C | 3,5mm: Gain the competitive edge when gaming on console, PC or mobile. Simultaneously mix 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth audio on 2 devices at once, or stay plugged in for non-stop gaming with USB C or 3,5mm. Next-Gen Surround Sound for Xbox & PC - powered by Windows Sonic & THX Spatial Audio: Elevate your gaming experience on Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One with an expanded competitive soundstage that keeps you plugged in to every detail. On PC, experience the upgraded THX Spatial Audio engine delivering 7.1.4 surround sound. Pro-Tuned FPS Profiles and Customizable EQ - to achieve your optimal competitive audio settings: Enhance your audio advantage with game-specific EQ profiles, precision-tuned with Razer's roster of esports champions. Create your own EQs, save it to the headset, and be ready to compete anytime.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - Black, Black 10291627
You won't miss a beat with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro. The HyperSpeed Wirless Gen-2's got ultra-low latency. That means you'll hear every noise instantly, giving you more time to react. For clear communication, the Hyperclear wideband mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. Plus, they can go for up to 70 hours on a single charge - that's plenty of use between each charge. Good to know - With Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation you can game without distractions - Game audio sounds crisp and realistic thanks to the Triforce 50 mm drivers Gen-2 - You can pick from 4 connection modes - 2.4 GHz wireless, Bluetooth, USB Type-C and 3.5 mm jack - With simultaneous Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz you can be connected to two devices at the same time - Pick between different FPS audio profiles tuned with the help of esports pros
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro XBOX S|X - Wireless e-sports headset with ANC - Active noise cancellation - TriForce 50mm drivers - HyperSpeed 2,4 GHz & Bluetooth - Game/chat balance - Xbox/PC | White B0F8S6YVQ1
prodImage
£245.55
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - White, White 10299383
You won't miss a beat with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro. The HyperSpeed Wirless Gen-2's got ultra-low latency. That means you'll hear every noise instantly, giving you more time to react. For clear communication, the Hyperclear full band mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. Good to know - 70-Hour Battery Life keeps you gaming for days without recharging - Hybrid ANC reduces outside distractions - TriForce 50 mm Drivers Gen-2 make game audio sound crisp and realistic - Four modes of connectivity include 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth, USB and a 3.5 mm jack - Simultaneous Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz keeps you connected to two devices at once - The FPS profiles and Customizable EQ let you set up audio your way
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Xbox Wireless ANC Gaming Headset USB Bt 3.5mm White RZ04-05400400-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Xbox Wireless ANC Gaming Headset USB Bt 3.5mm White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro For Xbox - Black RZ0405400300R3M1
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro For Xbox - Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming RZ04-05400400-R3M1
Wireless ANC Esports HeadsetFOR THE PROThe esports headset trusted by pros evolves for dominance. Stay ahead of the competition with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox—our most advanced wireless ANC esports headset for Xbox. Upgraded with industry-leading ultra-low latency wireless technology and a full band mic. victory is all but assured.RAZER™ HYPERSPEED WIRELESS GEN-2Industry-Leading Speed and ReliabilityOutpace all competition with the fastest wireless technology optimized for ultra-low latency as low as 10 ms. delivering near-instantaneous audio. Perfect for clutch plays and split-second decisions.DETACHABLE RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR FULL BAND 12 MM MICUnparalleled Voice Capture and Transmission QualityArmed with a large 12 mm capsule. our Xbox wireless headset features a full band mic that captures every detail of your shotcalls clearly. while effectively suppressing background noise with a unidirectional pick-up pattern.HYBRID ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONExtreme Focus with Zero DistractionsStay in the zone and block out all distractions with advanced hybrid ANC on this esports gaming headset. backed by swiveling earcups and hybrid memory foam ear cushions that form a perfect seal for superior sound isolation. Customize your experience with 4 noise-canceling levels. adjustable via Razer Synapse or the Razer Audio app.RAZER™ DUAL-LAYERED FLOWKNIT MEMORY FOAM CUSHIONSGet the best of both worlds with the strong sound isolation of leatherette. layered with breathable. moisture-wicking fabric for long-lasting gaming comfort.ADAPTIVE 15° SWIVEL JOINTSEnjoy a snug fit and optimal seal with earcups that conform to the angle of your ears.FLEXIBLE. DURABLE BUILDFrom the leatherette headband to swivel holders. the headset’s reinforced build is made to withstand and stay secure against any knocks and bumps when things heat up.RAZER™ TRIFORCE BIO-CELLULOSE 50 MM DRIVERS GEN-2Crispest. Cleanest Competitive AudioTuned for improved clarity and positional performance. the Gen-2 drivers feature a unique bio-cellulose diaphragm to deliver natural. powerful sound. Hear every footstep with an Xbox gaming headset engineered for absolute precision.1. NEW DRIVER PLUGReduces harmonic distortion by 50%. keeps audio crisp to clearly identify critical cues.2. NEW DIAPHRAGM DESIGNUltra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm for clearer distinction of frequencies used in-game.3. INCREASED MAGNET SIZE75% increase in magnetic field strength for deeper bass precision and improved overall sound pressure level. helping you hear enemy footsteps with greater clarity.4 MODES OF CONNECTIVITYSimultaneous 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth | USB | 3.5 mmPowered by Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2. experience ultra-low latency performance while mixing audio from Bluetooth with simultaneous audio—perfect for staying on comms with your squad while locked into your favorite game on console or PC.ULTRA-LONG BATTERY LIFE WITH TYPE C CHARGINGGet 6 hours of play with just 15 minutes of chargingTHX SPATIAL AUDIO ON PCPinpoint 3D Positional AudioAchieve ultimate competitive awareness through an expanded soundstage. Activate 7.1.4 surround sound through Synapse on PC and enjoy precise overhead audio with an upgraded engine powered by the latest spatial algorithms.PRO-TUNED FPS PROFILES AND CUSTOMIZABLE EQTo Achieve Your Optimal Competitive Audio SettingsEnhance your audio advantage with game-specific EQ profiles. precision-tuned with Razer's roster of esports champions. Create your own EQs. save up to 9 profiles directly on the headset. and be ready to compete anytime.RAZER AUDIO SETUP FOR XBOXUnlock the full potential of our Xbox headsets with the Razer Audio Setup for Xbox app. Customize EQ profiles. remap controls. and fine-tune your audio settings—all directly from your Xbox console through an easy-to-use interface built for gamers.RAZER AUDIO APPTake full control of your wireless gaming headset from the convenience of your phone. Personalize EQ profiles. remap controls. and more from one intuitive ap
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.44
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming RZ04-05400300-R3M1
Wireless ANC Esports HeadsetFOR THE PROThe esports headset trusted by pros evolves for dominance. Stay ahead of the competition with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox—our most advanced wireless ANC esports headset for Xbox. Upgraded with industry-leading ultra-low latency wireless technology and a full band mic. victory is all but assured.RAZER™ HYPERSPEED WIRELESS GEN-2Industry-Leading Speed and ReliabilityOutpace all competition with the fastest wireless technology optimized for ultra-low latency as low as 10 ms. delivering near-instantaneous audio. Perfect for clutch plays and split-second decisions.DETACHABLE RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR FULL BAND 12 MM MICUnparalleled Voice Capture and Transmission QualityArmed with a large 12 mm capsule. our Xbox wireless headset features a full band mic that captures every detail of your shotcalls clearly. while effectively suppressing background noise with a unidirectional pick-up pattern.HYBRID ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONExtreme Focus with Zero DistractionsStay in the zone and block out all distractions with advanced hybrid ANC on this esports gaming headset. backed by swiveling earcups and hybrid memory foam ear cushions that form a perfect seal for superior sound isolation. Customize your experience with 4 noise-canceling levels. adjustable via Razer Synapse or the Razer Audio app.RAZER™ DUAL-LAYERED FLOWKNIT MEMORY FOAM CUSHIONSGet the best of both worlds with the strong sound isolation of leatherette. layered with breathable. moisture-wicking fabric for long-lasting gaming comfort.ADAPTIVE 15° SWIVEL JOINTSEnjoy a snug fit and optimal seal with earcups that conform to the angle of your ears.FLEXIBLE. DURABLE BUILDFrom the leatherette headband to swivel holders. the headset’s reinforced build is made to withstand and stay secure against any knocks and bumps when things heat up.RAZER™ TRIFORCE BIO-CELLULOSE 50 MM DRIVERS GEN-2Crispest. Cleanest Competitive AudioTuned for improved clarity and positional performance. the Gen-2 drivers feature a unique bio-cellulose diaphragm to deliver natural. powerful sound. Hear every footstep with an Xbox gaming headset engineered for absolute precision.1. NEW DRIVER PLUGReduces harmonic distortion by 50%. keeps audio crisp to clearly identify critical cues.2. NEW DIAPHRAGM DESIGNUltra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm for clearer distinction of frequencies used in-game.3. INCREASED MAGNET SIZE75% increase in magnetic field strength for deeper bass precision and improved overall sound pressure level. helping you hear enemy footsteps with greater clarity.4 MODES OF CONNECTIVITYSimultaneous 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth | USB | 3.5 mmPowered by Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2. experience ultra-low latency performance while mixing audio from Bluetooth with simultaneous audio—perfect for staying on comms with your squad while locked into your favorite game on console or PC.ULTRA-LONG BATTERY LIFE WITH TYPE C CHARGINGGet 6 hours of play with just 15 minutes of chargingTHX SPATIAL AUDIO ON PCPinpoint 3D Positional AudioAchieve ultimate competitive awareness through an expanded soundstage. Activate 7.1.4 surround sound through Synapse on PC and enjoy precise overhead audio with an upgraded engine powered by the latest spatial algorithms.PRO-TUNED FPS PROFILES AND CUSTOMIZABLE EQTo Achieve Your Optimal Competitive Audio SettingsEnhance your audio advantage with game-specific EQ profiles. precision-tuned with Razer's roster of esports champions. Create your own EQs. save up to 9 profiles directly on the headset. and be ready to compete anytime.RAZER AUDIO SETUP FOR XBOXUnlock the full potential of our Xbox headsets with the Razer Audio Setup for Xbox app. Customize EQ profiles. remap controls. and fine-tune your audio settings—all directly from your Xbox console through an easy-to-use interface built for gamers.RAZER AUDIO APPTake full control of your wireless gaming headset from the convenience of your phone. Personalize EQ profiles. remap controls. and more from one intuitive ap
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
RAZER BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - White, White 10292225
You won't miss a beat with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro. The HyperSpeed Wirless Gen-2's got ultra-low latency. That means you'll hear every noise instantly, giving you more time to react. For clear communication, the Hyperclear wideband mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. Plus, they can go for up to 70 hours on a single charge - that's plenty of use between each charge. Good to know - With Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation you can game without distractions - Game audio sounds crisp and realistic thanks to the Triforce 50 mm drivers Gen-2 - You can pick from 4 connection modes - 2.4 GHz wireless, Bluetooth, USB Type-C and 3.5 mm jack - With simultaneous Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz you can be connected to two devices at the same time - Pick between different FPS audio profiles tuned with the help of esports pros
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro for Xbox Gaming Headset White RZ04-05400400-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro for Xbox Gaming Headset White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless & Wired Gaming Headset- White (USB Type-A / Blu RZ04-05400400-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless & Wired Gaming Headset- White (USB Type-A / Blu, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£271.47
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Gaming Headset - Wireless & Wired, Bluetooth, USB-A, Bla RZ04-05400300-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Gaming Headset - Wireless & Wired, Bluetooth, USB-A, Bla, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£271.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired and wireless headset with headband
Over-ear with foam ear cushions
Connection via USB-C and 3.5 mm jack
Bluetooth 5.3 with support for AAC, SBC, and LC3
Frequency range from 12 to 28000 Hz
Sensitivity of 108 dB/mW, impedance 32 ohms
Battery life up to 70 hours
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 20 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016T - EU/UK/AUS (1001035)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A9AA)
£230.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111)
£230.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (77Y86AA)
£230.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shokz OpenMeet USB-C (C610-AC)
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A7AA)
£228.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel