Razer Kraken V3 Pro

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kraken V3 Pro
from £167.98to £169.003 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Over-ear gaming headset in black
• RAZER HYPERSENSE for tactile feedback
• Triforce Titan 50mm drivers for dynamic listening experience
• THX SPATIAL AUDIO for lifelike surround sound
• Detachable hyper-clear cardioid microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken V3 Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Black
Razer Kraken V3 Pro, 20 Hz 20 kHz, 96 dBSPL / mW @ 1 KHz (HATS), 32 ? (1 kHz)
prodImage
£167.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 Pro for PC - Wireless Gaming Headset with Haptic Technology (Sensory Touch Feedback, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, THX Spatial Audio, HyperSpeed Wireless) Black CURRYS_99.97_5_BOT_169_0232
Razer HyperSense For Touch-sensory Feedback and Heightened Immersion. By converting sound signals into vibrations in real time, the headset allows you to physically feel the effects of in-game sounds as they happen-like you were actually in the world itself. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers For Powerful, Lifelike Audio. patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy the sound, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. THX Spatial Audio For Realistic Positional Sound. With advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology For a Seamless Immersive Experience. The headset’s industry-leading 2.4GHz wireless connection ensures lossless, low-latency audio that syncs Ideally with game visuals, so you’ll never experience a break in immersion. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions For All-Day Comfort Optimized for Haptics. The snug, close-fitting earcups not only provide superior sound isolation and comfort, but also allow you to feel the full haptic feedback from its drivers for full-blown immersion. Detachable Razer HyperClear Supercardioid Mic for Crystal-clear Voice Capture When Needed. Ensure you’re heard loud and clear with a detachable mic that’s fine-tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 Pro for PC - Wireless Gaming Headset with Haptic Technology (Sensory Touch Feedback, Triforce 50 mm Drivers, THX Spatial Audio, HyperSpeed Wireless) Black CURRYS_99.97_5_BOT_169_0232
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Over-ear gaming headset in black
RAZER HYPERSENSE for tactile feedback
Triforce Titan 50mm drivers for dynamic listening experience
THX SPATIAL AUDIO for lifelike surround sound
Detachable hyper-clear cardioid microphone
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 22 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 8210 UC USB-A (8D3F1AA)
£168.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060T (1001138)
£167.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless Gen 2
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kraken V3 Pro
prodImage
£167.98
Shipping: Free
Blockhead Distribution (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Blockhead Distribution (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel