Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)

• EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165 USB II Headset
• Wired, USB, 3.5 mm plug
• On-ear headphone form factor, foldable
• Frequency range: 20 20,000 Hz
• Microphone with control elements
• Optimized for UC, compatible with Chromebook
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165 USB II - Headset - on-ear - wired - USB, 3.5 mm jack - black - Optimised for UC 0100009507
Microsoft Teams certified and UC optimized Call quality meets stylish design Plug and play device connectivity Enjoy enhanced comfort Easy to store and portable
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165 USB II Headset
Wired, USB, 3.5 mm plug
On-ear headphone form factor, foldable
Frequency range: 20 20,000 Hz
Microphone with control elements
Optimized for UC, compatible with Chromebook

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
poor reliability
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Not expected from Seinnheiser, seems like the cable connect is broken in the volume control. So disappointing premium money and as always production WC issues with a bit of soldering inside and poor wiring joints. Had rhem...View More since July 23. Caanot return them apparently. So no real seller warranty. Really hacked off az,I rely on these for work. Will not buy Senn' ever sgain.View Less
I am really pleased with my purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I use one at work and have decided to buy one for myself. I tried the one I purchased as soon as it arrived. It sounds clear and the in line controls work perfectly. I’m really pleased with it.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Very good headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Headset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
I was lucky enough to purchase this on sale from Amazon for about $10. However the MSRP of $46 is totally worth it. This is a quality headset with superior sound and maximum comfort. Definitely a must have for your WFH setup
With reviews from

Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Epos

Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
£60.03
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)Compare 9 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
£41.99
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)
£48.00
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
£21.00
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£41.11
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Zone Vibe 100
£72.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Razer Kaira
£66.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lioncast LX60
£76.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
£73.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
Compare Prices
16 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox)
£78.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Zone 305 UC (981-001453)
£72.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
Best4Systems
prodImage
£73.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel