HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
- Wired headset with USB-C and USB-A connection
- Recommended for computer applications
- On-ear headphone form factor
- Boom microphone with unidirectional microphone
- Noise-cancelling microphone
- TAA compliant
- Designed for ProBook 440 G7, 440 G9, 450 G10 notebooks
Price History
1M 3M
HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.97

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Poly EncorePro 530D with Quick Disconnect Discreet Digital Headset 783P4AA
Ready. headset. goUnleash your call center productivity with the EncorePro 500 Series headsets. Connecting your headset to your PC. from home or the office. is easy with multiple options. And with the lightweight and comfy design. your agents will stay engaged.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£73.29
Shipping: Free
HP Poly EncorePro 530D with Quick Disconnect Discreet Digital Headset - Black 783P4AA
The HP Poly EncorePro 530D is a professional-grade digital headset designed specifically for business environments. Featuring a convenient quick disconnect (QD) connector, this on-ear headset easily integrates with both PCs and desk phones, making it a versatile choice for office use. Weighing just 22g, it combines comfort with practical functionality, ideal for extended call sessions where user comfort is essential. What Makes It Different? Unlike entry-level headsets, the EncorePro 530D prioritises audio clarity and comfort, catering to professionals who require reliable performance during long hours of use. With its noise-cancelling microphone and robust build quality, it stands out in a crowded market filled with basic models that may not offer the same level of sound isolation or durability. Positioned primarily for business users, this headset s discrete design and mono output make it perfect for maintaining awareness of the surrounding environment while still engaging in conversations. It s crafted to meet the specific needs of office workers who require effective communication tools without compromising on comfort. Performance & Everyday Use The HP Poly EncorePro 530D is equipped with a mono audio output, providing clear and focused sound quality that is crucial for voice calls. With a frequency response range of 150 Hz to 6,800 Hz and sensitivity limited by ActiveGard at 118 dB, users can expect intelligible and fatigue-free listening, which is essential for busy workdays filled with calls and meetings. The microphone features a noise-cancelling capability, ensuring that background noise does not interfere with conversations. This is particularly beneficial in open office environments, where distractions can detract from communication effectiveness. With a microphone frequency response of 150 Hz to 6,800 Hz, your voice comes through clearly, enhancing the overall calling experience. The headset's adjustable headband allows for a personalised fit, accommodating various head sizes and ensuring comfort during prolonged use. Additionally, its lightweight design and onboard features make it suitable for cases where users might need to switch quickly between calls and tasks without straining their neck or ears. Why Choose This HP Poly EncorePro 530D? Opting for the HP Poly EncorePro 530D is a solid choice for professionals seeking reliable audio performance without excessive bulk or complexity. Quick disconnect feature ensures seamless connectivity with both PCs and desk phones. Lightweight design enhances comfort for long hours of use. Noise-cancelling microphone improves call quality by filtering out ambient sounds. Durable construction guarantees longevity in busy work environments. However, for users seeking more immersive audio experiences or multiple connectivity options, there may be more advanced headsets available. Consider other models if stereo sound is necessary for music or multimedia use. Those needing wireless functionality for added mobility may prefer Bluetooth alternatives. Professionals requiring a high-performance audio experience might look at higher-end models with adjustable sound features. If you have extensive audio needs beyond calls, other headsets might provide a more rounded performance. Great For The HP Poly EncorePro 530D is ideally suited for business professionals who regularly engage in voice calls and need a dependable headset that prioritises comfort and clear audio. Its design accommodates those who work in dynamic office settings while ensuring effective communication during long conversations. Ideal for everyday office communications and conference calls. Helpful for hybrid workers who frequently switch between in-office and remote environments. Perfect for call centre staff managing high volumes of calls. Useful for professionals who appreciate a lightweight, comfortable headset for extended wear.

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP Poly EncorePro 530D with Quick Disconnect Discreet Digital Headset TAA 401134
Ready headset go Unleash your call center productivity with the EncorePro 500 Series headsets. Connecting your headset to your PC from home or the office is easy with multiple options. And with the lightweight and comfy design your agents will stay engaged.

£95.66
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Poly Encorepro 530D - Encorepro 500 Series - Headset - On-Ear - Wir... NEW 783P4AA
Poly Encorepro 530D - Encorepro 500 Series - Headset - On-Ear - Wir... NEW, Everything Else > Other

£165.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wired headset with USB-C and USB-A connection |
| Recommended for computer applications |
| On-ear headphone form factor |
| Boom microphone with unidirectional microphone |
| Noise-cancelling microphone |
| TAA compliant |
| Designed for ProBook 440 G7, 440 G9, 450 G10 notebooks |
Price History
1M 3M
HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products