Logitech Zone 305 UC (981-001453)

Price History
• On-ear headset with wireless Bluetooth technology
• USB-C adapter for Bluetooth connection
• Compatible with iPhone, iPad, Android, Chrome OS, Mac, and Windows
• Frequency range from 50 to 20,000 Hz
• Noise isolation and microphone with beamforming technology
• Sensitivity of 96 dB and impedance of 32 ohms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone 305 UC (981-001453)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Zone 305 Headset Wireless Head-band Car/Home office Bluetooth 981-001453
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech Zone 305 for Business, Wireless Bluetooth Headset With Microphone, for Google Meet, Google Voice, Zoom, Compatible Windows, Mac, Chrome, Linux, iOS, iPadOS, Android - Black B0D4QPBLTK
FRA AZERTY
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Zone 305 Headset Wireless Head-band Car/Home office Bluetooth Black 377171
Wireless for Everyone Certified for Business. Certified for leading business apps and calling platforms Zone 305 is ideal for mass deployment. This lightweight wireless headset features great audio and reliable connections for clear and uninterrupted calls. CERTIFIED AUDIO WITH OR WITHOUT RECEIVER Deploy with confidence. Zone 305 is certified for Microsoft Teams Zoom and Google Meet with the plug-and-play receiver. It is also undergoing certification for Microsoft Teams over native Bluetooth without a dongle freeing up one valuable USB-C port. BUILT FOR BUSINESS Zone 305 is designed for business and priced for mass deployment. With Logitech Sync our secure cloud-based management portal IT managers can monitor the deployment of individual devices and push firmware updates to keep devices up to date and secure. CLEAR CALLS Dual noise-canceling mics for Zone 305 are positioned on the adjustable boom for better voice capture. Your voice is then enhanced by our custom-designed algorithm to suppress background noises. The dynamic speaker drivers embedded in the two earcups are fine-tuned to deliver warm and clear audio for calls and more. Lightweight comfort Weighing just 122 g Zone 305 features a lightweight design that fits comfortably on your head. Padded headband and earpads further improve comfort so you can wear the headset the whole day. More recycled material. Lighter footprint. The plastic parts of Zone 305 are made with a minimum of 55% post-consumer recycled plastic. By carefully selecting components such as the battery and magnets and redesigning the circuit board we were able to reduce an estimated 1 kg COe per product equivalent to charging a typical smartphone 122 times. MOVE AROUND FREELY WITH NO INTERRUPTION You can stay reliably connected to 2 devices with up to 30 meter wireless range via Bluetooth or the plug-and-play USB-C receiver giving you the freedom to move around your office and stay connected. Great battery life with fast charging Up to 20 hours of listening time and 16 hours of talk time means you can power through a long day without interruption. A 5-minute fast charge provides up to 1 hour of talk time. Customize with Logi Tune app Customize your Zone 305 headset with Logi Tune on your computer or phone for a personalized experience. A DESIGN CHOICE YOULL FEEL GOOD ABOUT PLASTIC SHOULD HAVE MORE THAN ONE LIFE RECYCLED PLASTICS The plastic parts in Zone 305 include 55% certified post-consumer recycled plastic to give a second life to end-of-life plastic from old consumer electronics and help reduce our carbon footprint. ITS NOT JUST WHATS INSIDE THE BOX RESPONSIBLE PACKAGING The paper packaging of Zone 305 comes fromFSC-certified forests and other controlled sources. By choosing this product you are supporting responsible management of the worlds forests. CARBON IS THE NEW CALORIE CARBON CLARITY We believe everyone should know what they're consuming. The carbon footprint of this product is 10.21 kg CO2e.
prodImage
£84.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
On-ear headset with wireless Bluetooth technology
USB-C adapter for Bluetooth connection
Compatible with iPhone, iPad, Android, Chrome OS, Mac, and Windows
Frequency range from 50 to 20,000 Hz
Noise isolation and microphone with beamforming technology
Sensitivity of 96 dB and impedance of 32 ohms

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone 305 UC (981-001453)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 25 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
Compare Prices
16 offers
Logitech Zone Vibe 100
£72.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760 (1001213)
£84.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
£73.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Pro
£73.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone 305 UC (981-001453)
prodImage
£72.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel