Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)

Price History
• Outstanding sound quality
• Adaptable in the office, on the go, or in the home office
• Discrete microphone boom that can be tucked under the headband
• Plug-and-play device connectivity
• Compatible with PC, tablet, and smartphone
• Wearing style: Mono, on-ear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 135 II - Headset - on-ear - wired - 3.5 mm jack - black 0100010678
With a contemporary look and pivoting boom arm that folds discreetly into the headband With large on-ear leatherette or foam ear pads for noise dampening With options of 3.5 mm jack, USB-A or USB-C Stylish design for work or on-the-go Enjoy flexible device connectivity
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS | SENNHEISER ADAPT 135 II 1000907
Wired. single-sided headset with 3.5 mm jack. for professionals working on mobile devices. Work your way with a stylish. comfortable headset designed for the demands of today’s hybrid workplace with superior sound. Enjoy an audio tool that adapts seamlessly in the office. on-the-go. or while working remotely. Experience flexibility and comfort. with a discreet boom arm design that folds neatly away into the headband and plug and play device connectivity.Call quality meets stylish designGuarantee business grade communication with a discreet boom arm. which folds away simply for a stylish look when out and aboutPlug and play device connectivityWith the 3.5 mm jack connector. versatile workers on the move and in the office get simple. reliable functionalityEnjoy enhanced comfortNewly designed. large on-ear leatherette earpads provide great comfort and noise dampingEasy to store and portableThanks to an innovative fold-flat ear cup design and carry pouchConvenient noise limiter switchVia EPOS Connect limiting noise according to European and Australian standards
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
Epos Adapt 135 II Monaural 3.5mm Headset Black (1000907)
Epos Adapt 135 II Monaural 3.5mm Headset Black (1000907), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£42.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.37 / Unit
Product Details
Outstanding sound quality
Adaptable in the office, on the go, or in the home office
Discrete microphone boom that can be tucked under the headband
Plug-and-play device connectivity
Compatible with PC, tablet, and smartphone
Wearing style: Mono, on-ear

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
poor reliability
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Not expected from Seinnheiser, seems like the cable connect is broken in the volume control. So disappointing premium money and as always production WC issues with a bit of soldering inside and poor wiring joints. Had rhem...View More since July 23. Caanot return them apparently. So no real seller warranty. Really hacked off az,I rely on these for work. Will not buy Senn' ever sgain.View Less
I am really pleased with my purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I use one at work and have decided to buy one for myself. I tried the one I purchased as soon as it arrived. It sounds clear and the in line controls work perfectly. I’m really pleased with it.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Very good headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Headset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
I was lucky enough to purchase this on sale from Amazon for about $10. However the MSRP of $46 is totally worth it. This is a quality headset with superior sound and maximum comfort. Definitely a must have for your WFH setup
With reviews from

Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Epos

Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
£60.03
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)Compare 10 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
£41.99
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£73.00
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)
£48.00
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£41.11
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

PDP LVL40 Switch
£21.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech H390 USB-C (981-001576)
£20.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Essential Stereo (4XD0K25030)
£21.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative HS-230
£21.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sandberg Play'n Go Wireless Headset
£20.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly RIG 400HS
£21.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 100 Stereo USB Headset
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 100P
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
White Shark Jaguar
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
Best4Systems
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.44
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£42.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.37 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel