Razer Kaira

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kaira
from £62.42to £150.047 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 108 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Razer Kaira
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kaira - Wireless Gaming Headset Xbox Windows Sonic) Black-Green RZ04-03480100-R3M1
Razer Kaira - Wireless Gaming Headset Xbox Windows Sonic) Black-Green, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£62.42
£66.27
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Razer Kaira - Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X (TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, Xbox Wireless, Windows Sonic) Black-Green B08GGBP3B7
Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers: With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, our cutting-edge drivers can tune highs, mids, and lows separately—producing brighter, clearer sound with richer trebles and more powerful bass. Razer HyperClear Supercardioid Mic: With great rear and side noise rejection, the detachable 9.9mm mic also has a sensitive low frequency response—supported by mic monitoring and game/chat balance to ensure optimal levels. Dedicated mobile mic: Hidden in the headset is a second mic that works without the HyperClear Cardioid Mic—handy for when you need to talk while commuting, whether it’s for online gaming or answering calls. Breathable memory foam ear cushions: Using a fabric weave that doesn’t trap heat, the headset is easy on the ears, while its soft padded headband provides even more comfort to keep you in peak form during gaming marathons. EQ and Xbox pairing button: Tap twice to cycle through 4 EQ settings—such as FPS Mode that enhances in-game audio like enemy footsteps, and Bass. Mode to amplify low frequency sounds. Hold once to connect the headset to console..
prodImage
£73.92
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira - Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X (TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, Xbox Wireless, Windows Sonic) Black-Green Cry_56.97_B08GGBP3B7
prodImage
£93.94
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira for Playstation Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black, Blue, White
Kaira for Playstation - White - Dual Wireless PlayStation 5 Headset
prodImage
£104.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira for Xbox Headset Head-band Black
Head-band, Wireless, 2.4/5Ghz, 10m, 20 - 20000Hz, 32 ?, 108dB
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira for Xbox Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black RZ04-03480200-R3M1
COMPETITION-READY CONSOLE AUDIOTake your competitive advantage to the next level and exert true console dominance with the Razer Kaira for Xbox—an Xbox Series X|S wireless headset that offers superior audio immersion with our most powerful drivers ever. and crystal-clear voice comms with the best headset mic we’ve ever designed.RAZER™ TRIFORCE 50MM DRIVERSOur all-new patented design allows our engineers to custom tune each driver as though there are three—allowing for the individual replications of high. mid and low audio frequencies to deliver richer trebles. brighter sound and powerful bass.RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MICOffering greater speech pickup and noise cancellation. the bendable mic on this Xbox Series X|S wireless headset has an optimized microphone housing which adopts a more open design for minimal obstruction—resulting in improved clarity for a closer recreation of your voice.FLOWKNIT MEMORY FOAM EAR CUSHIONSTo keep you in peak form during gaming marathons. our new breathable weave minimizes sweat and heat build-up generated by skin contact. while the ultra-soft foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force.EQ TOGGLE AND XBOX PAIRING BUTTONLocated on the right earcup. hold down the button to pair your headset easily. and press it twice to cycle through 4 EQ settings—such as FPS Mode that enhances in-game audio like enemy footsteps. and Bass Mode to amplify low frequency sounds.XBOX WIRELESSDo away with complicated setups and wireless dongles. This Xbox Series X|S wireless headset provides a direct. low-latency connection to the console. with a great signal range that supports seamless couch gaming.WINDOWS SONICExperience lifelike surround sound that allows the headset to place audio with pinpoint accuracy. heightening your in-game awareness for a competitive edge and truly immersive experience.ADVANCED APP CONFIGURATIONSupported by the Razer™ Headset Setup for Xbox app. get it sounding exactly the way you want with access to deeper audio customization options such as personal EQ presets. mic monitoring. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kaira - Dual Wireless PlayStation 5 Headset (TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, SmartSwitch, FlowKnit Memory Foam) Black-White
Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers For powerful, high-fidelity audio: With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, these drivers can tune highs, mids, and lows separately—producing rich, full-range sound for deeper gaming immersion. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic For enhanced voice capture: The bendable mic has been fine-tuned to suppress background noise from the back and sides for greater voice isolation, ensuring you’ll always be heard loud and clear. Razer SmartSwitch To toggle between 2.4Ghz and Bluetooth: Easily switch between audio from your console and phone for total convenience while gaming. Low-latency Bluetooth with Quick Connect For seamless mobile gaming: Toggle Gaming Mode via the Razer Audio App to reduce latency for smoother mobile gameplay. Utilize its Quick Connect feature to switch between previously connected devices with just one tap. FlowKnit Memory Foam Cushions For long-lasting comfort: The ear cushions’ breathable weave minimizes sweat and heat build-up, while the dense, ultra-soft foam greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force for snug support during gaming marathons.
prodImage
£146.38
£162.78
Shipping: £16.40
with shipping: £16.40
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:330 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :108 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Battery Life:20 h
Lighting:RGB LED
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M
Razer Kaira
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 6 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 25 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 39 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cloud
£62.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 520 (783P7AA)
£62.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£51.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master CH321
£60.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro Headset
£61.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nacon Rig 600 Pro HS
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£64.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kaira
store99-deals
prodImage
£62.42
Shipping: £3.85
Amazon EU
prodImage
£73.92
Shipping: Free
The WIT Group Ltd
prodImage
£93.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel