Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox)

Price History
• Compatible: Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Officially licensed, wireless Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 MAX gaming headset
• Lag-free wireless connection with 2.4 GHz technology
• Immersive surround sound with 50 mm speakers
• Gen 2 flip-up microphone for clear chat
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 Max Black Multiplatform Wireless 48+ Hour Battery Gaming Headset for Xbox X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 and PC [Officially licensed for Xbox] 04JUL_OTTO_45.60_B09SPYW4DX_DE
Maximum Compatibility - Officially licensed by Microsoft for Xbox Series X or S and Xbox One, and with the flip of a switch on the transmitter is also wirelessly compatible with PlayStation consoles and PC. Maximum Game Time - Massive 48 plus hour battery lets you play for weeks on end without ever thinking of charging the battery. Superhuman Hearing Sound Setting - Turtle Beach exclusive Superhuman Hearing sound setting lets you hear subtle, game-changing sounds so you can live longer and win more. Optimized for Surround Sound - Tuned to deliver immersive surround sound with Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos and DTS Headphone: X and Sony 3D Audio for PS5. Lag-Free Wireless - Our proprietary low-latency, lossless 2.4 GHz wireless connection optimizes gaming audio and chat in real-time for a lag-free gameplay advantage., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£78.56
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 MAX Headset Wired & Wireless Head-b TBS-2362-02
Officially licensed for Xbox. the Turtle Beach® Stealth™ 600 Gen 2 MAX wireless multiplatform gaming headset delivers an incredible battery life. and high-quality game audio & chat for Xbox. PlayStation®. Nintendo Switch™ & PC. A massive 48+hour battery keeps you in the game for weeks without a charge and low-latency. lossless connection on Xbox Series X. Xbox Series S. Xbox One. PS5™ & PS4™ consoles. Nintendo Switch™ & PC is made possible by our proprietary lag-free 2.4GHz wireless. Hear immersive. spatial audio through 50mm speakers. and chat clearly with a gen 2 flip-to-mute microphone. Soft. glasses-friendly ear cushions offer plush comfort. and easy access controls are all within easy reach.Officially Licensed for XboxOfficially licensed by Microsoft for Xbox Series X. Xbox Series S. Xbox One X & Xbox One S to ensure a high-quality gaming audio & chat experience every time you connect.Optimized for Surround SoundTuned to deliver immersive surround sound with Windows Sonic. Dolby Atmos and DTS Headphone: X & Sony 3D Audio for PS5™. Dolby Atmos and DTS:X: may require additional purchases. app downloads. and supported hardware.Powerful. Amplified AudioRefined ear cup acoustics and expertly tuned 50mm speakers are powerfully driven to give you accurate. immersive audio.Gen 2 Flip-to-Mute MicTurtle Beach enhances voice chat once again with a larger. high-sensitivity. 99.95% voice accurate microphone. The Gen 2 mic improves chat clarity and seamlessly integrates into the headset design when muted.Better Fit. Bigger SoundUniquely shaped ear cushions with soft. breathable material improves comfort for long gameplay sessions and allows for a wider audio soundstage and greater depth perception.Glasses FriendlyTurtle Beach’s exclusive. patented ProSpecs™ glasses relief system features dual-foam ear cushions. with softer foam in the section of the ear cushions that rests against your glasses. alleviating pressure and allowing gamers with glasses to play in comfort.Easy Access to Audio PresetsEnhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four signature Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost. Signature Sound. Treble Boost. and Vocal Boost.Mic MonitoringAvoid shouting thanks to built-in mic monitoring which allows you to hear your voice through the headset while you chat. Plus. when you flip to USB mode you can even adjust mic monitoring volume levels to dial it in just right.Game & Chat Volume ControlControl game and chat audio to find the perfect balance for your gaming preference.Only available in Xbox modeBuilt to LastStrengthened headband and hinge design ensures added durability and proper functionality over long-term use.USB-C ChargingIncluded USB-C cable provides fast charging. and easy firmware updates via Windows PC or Mac®.Connect and ConquerOfficially licensed for Xbox. the Turtle Beach® Stealth™ 600 Gen 2 MAX wireless multiplatform gaming headset delivers game-changing battery life & high-quality gaming audio & chat for Xbox. PlayStation®. Nintendo Switch™ & PC.Maximum Game TimeMassive 48+ hour battery lets you play for weeks on end without ever thinking of charging the battery. Plus. with quick-charging you can get 8.5 hours of battery life on just 15 minutes of charge using the included USB-C cable.Maximum CompatibilityOfficially licensed by Microsoft for Xbox Series X. Xbox Series S. Xbox One X & Xbox One S and with the flip of a switch on the transmitter. the Stealth™ 600 Gen 2 MAX is also wirelessly compatible with PS5™. PS4™. & PS4™ Pro consoles. Nintendo Switch™ & PC.Lag-Free WirelessOur proprietary low-latency. lossless 2.4 GHz wireless connection optimizes gaming audio & chat in real-time for a lag-free gameplay advantage. Plus. the simple USB transmitter connects in just two seconds with Xbox. PlayStation®. Nintendo Switch™ & PC.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.73
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 MAX Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black
Stealth 600 Gen 2 Headset for Xbox One, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£97.46
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 Max Black Multiplatform Wireless 48+ Hour Battery Gaming Headset for Xbox X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 and PC [Officially l
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 Max Black Multiplatform Wireless 48+ Hour Battery Gaming Headset for Xbox X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 and PC [Officially...
prodImage
£119.44
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 Max Black Multiplatform Wireless 48+ Hour Battery Gaming Headset for Xbox X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4 and PC [Officially l
prodImage
£124.22
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 MAX Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth White
Stealth 600 Gen 2 Headset for Xbox One, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Officially licensed, wireless Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 2 MAX gaming headset
Lag-free wireless connection with 2.4 GHz technology
Immersive surround sound with 50 mm speakers
Gen 2 flip-up microphone for clear chat
Headphones
Compatible:Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

682 Reviews

Latest
Refurbished + not working properly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
Amazon still has not issued a return. Yet they received this item way back on 5/8. The product itself had used hair inside of it. The speakers did not work properly with my Ps5
Cheap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/05/2024
|
They broke initially probably within the first 9 months; nothing other than taking them off and on. 1.5 year total use (which is not that often) and snapped as you see. Sound was really good.
Great Purchase
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Great headset , clarity is awesome you can hear everything. Startled me numerous times lol.
Great Deal
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Performing exactly as promised at a really good price!
Turtle beach headset
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Works great,good mic,easy connection,overall good.
With reviews from

Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 682 reviews
5
388
4
72
3
42
2
49
1
131

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£20.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.53
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.99
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50XCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly EncorePro 525 (783R3AA)
£78.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly EncorePro HW540
£78.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry HC 2.2
£74.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Compare Prices
27 offers
Poly EncorePro HW520
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dark Project Sono Wireless
£79.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Prime
£79.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken 7.1 V2
£80.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink WH64 Hybrid Dual UC (1208686)
£77.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen2 Max (Xbox)
Numero Un0
prodImage
£78.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel