Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation

Price History
• Maximum wireless compatibility for multiplatform gaming
• Replaceable dual battery system for continuous performance
• Enhanced Superhuman Hearing with customizable adjustment
• Unrivaled active noise cancellation of up to 25 dB
• Bluetooth 5.1 dual connectivity for iOS, Android, and Nintendo Switch
• Lag-free wireless connection with 2.4 GHz wireless solution
• Optimized for PC operation with reassignable MODE button
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Active Noise-Cancelling black TBS-3365-02
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Active Noise-Cancelling black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£127.76
£131.61
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Active Noise-Cancelling Bluetooth Gaming Headset for PS5 PS4 PC Wireless Gaming 10 - 22000 Hz 1.65 kg Headset Black 335898
All hail the new king. The Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Gaming Headset brings the best premium features to your gaming multiverse for PlayStation Windows PCs Mac Nintendo Switch and mobile. Featuring the most versatile noise cancelling system ever in a gaming headset with the ability to control noise-cancelling levels from anywhere. Experience ultimate audio immersion with powerful hand-selected 50mm Nanoclear drivers for a vast soundstage; and the TruSpeak noise-cancelling boom mic or dual built-in microphones offer ultra-clear comms. Our softest memory foam ear cushions enhance noise isolation and provide all-day comfort and the Stealth Pro is built to last with a durable steel-reinforced headband and frame. THE ULTIMATE IN AUDIO IMMERSION All hail the new king. The Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Gaming Headset brings premium noise-cancelling audio and chat plus unmatched comfort to your gaming multiverse. EXCEPTIONAL AUDIO FIDELITY Our engineers pushed the boundaries of audio fidelity to create our best sounding headset ever. Powerful hand-selected 50mm Nanoclear drivers are not only larger than the competition for more robust bass response (56% more surface area than 40mm) but are matched to eliminate subtle differences between left and right speakers. An optimized audio cavity and active software tuning produces a highly detailed soundstage for captivating audio for Sony 3D Audio for PS5. UNRIVALED ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Experience the most versatile competitively benchmarked noise cancellation ever available in a gaming headset with noise reduction levels up to 25dB. Four internal noise-cancelling microphones reduce noise levels up to 25dB making Stealth Pro adaptable to any situation whether you want to tune out distractions or accentuate ambient sounds for nearly full noise transparency. Noise-cancelling adjustments can be made using the Turtle Beach Audio Hub App or by mapping to the headsets volume wheel. S.M.A.R.T NOISE-CANCELLING TRUSPEAK BOOM MICROPHONE Gone are the days of distracting disruptive background noise interfering with your gaming chat. Our engineers designed a microphone specifically tuned to pick up just your voice reducing up to 97% of background noise up to 10X more effective than the competition*. Utilizing a cardioid polar pattern plus our S.M.A.R.T. (Sonic Measurement Audio Reduction Tuning) noise-cancelling technology the next-generation TruSpeak microphone actively adapts to environmental noise to let just your voice through. *20dB noise reduction behind mic vs. 2dB competitors as tested by Turtle Beach.
prodImage
£275.35
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Multiplatform Wireless Noise-Cancelling Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, PC, Mac, Mobile – Swappable Batteries – Black 73185502360
Exceptional Audio from Hand-Selected 50mm Nanoclear Drivers Unrivaled, Adjustable Active Noise Cancellation S.M.A.R.T. Noise-Cancelling Boom & Concealed Microphones Convenient, Dual Swappable Battery System Game and Stay Connected with Bluetooth 5.2
prodImage
£276.82
£278.08
Shipping: £1.26
with shipping: £1.26
Product Details
Maximum wireless compatibility for multiplatform gaming
Replaceable dual battery system for continuous performance
Enhanced Superhuman Hearing with customizable adjustment
Unrivaled active noise cancellation of up to 25 dB
Bluetooth 5.1 dual connectivity for iOS, Android, and Nintendo Switch
Lag-free wireless connection with 2.4 GHz wireless solution
Optimized for PC operation with reassignable MODE button

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

112 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best Headset on the Market for Xbox Series X!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
Sound, connectivity/distance, Bluetooth and more! I’m blown away by these. I had the SteelSeries 9X before but I couldn’t walk anywhere without those disconnecting and then if I was near my iPhone or too close to my soundbar it...View More would try to reconnect again. These no issues. I literally walked from one part of the apartment to the other to use the bathroom and I was still connected. Noise canceling is great! The mic cancels unwanted noises in the background too. You do get a little feedback fromView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best Headset I've Had (Great Bass)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
Was a bit dubious about spending this much on a headset but glad I did!! First off the sound is incredible, love the app and has so many options for the sound and mic. The dual Bluetooth is great for when I play game and watch...View More tiktok on my phone as it both goes through the headset. I also use this for movies and music and the bass is amazing my music has never sounded better!! The noise cancellation ANC is impressive. The battery lasts a good day of gaming and the nice thing is you can take theView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Unable to update the firmware and now the headset is basically a paperweight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Splurged for a premimum headset and based on the feature set, decided to give a Turtle Beach product a chance. It arrived and I was impressed with the weight, build quality and comfort. Was reading the instructions and saw...View More that updating the firmware was strongly recommended (because obviously). I have a 2021 Macbook pro late model but the product says it's update software is Mac compatible. Mind you, I haven't even used the headset yet. I'm just trying to follow theView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Mic broke down after a few month of usage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Dont buy this product, It's poorly built and broke down after a few uses. Also, the sound quality is not the best one.
3,0 von 5 Sternen The turtle beach software is full of issues that impact the headset and transmitter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2023
|
The turtle beach software is full of issues that impact the headset and transmitter. Already raised a ticket with Turtle beach and i am waiting for software update to be released.
With reviews from

Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 112 reviews
5
77
4
8
3
8
2
4
1
15

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.53
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.99
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50XCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Turtle Beach Recon 50Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT 1060T (1001138)
£127.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)
£127.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono UNC 3-in-1
£128.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nacon RIG 800 Pro HS
£128.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999)
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
£142.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-C (25089-899-899)
£128.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo (26599-989-999)
£125.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
store99-deals
prodImage
£127.76
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£275.35
Shipping: Free
all your music
prodImage
£276.82
Shipping: £1.26
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel