Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999)

• Headset
• Rotatable ear cups
• Noise-canceling microphones
• Plug-and-play and dual connectivity
• Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• Certified for leading online meeting platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Mono Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with All Other Platforms - Black 25089-899-999
Greater comfort and flexibility: A lightweight headband with rotating, flexible ear cup provides out-of-this world comfort. Connect to two devices at once with dual-connectivity Professional quality calls: Powerful active noise cancellation technology effectively silences background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Work and play: Be immersed in your media with 28mm customised speakers, optimised with the latest codec, whilst the adjustable boom arm and mute function let you control calls from your headphones Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 50 headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with an integrated Teams button to join meetings quicker and easier. The 360° Busylight turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Noise-Cancelling Mono Bluetooth Headset with USB-A Cable, Carry pouch, and User Manual, Headset weight: 98.7 g / 3.48 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 USB-A, USB- C MS UC version Stereo Mono 25089-899-999
Jabra Evolve2 50 USB-A, USB- C MS UC version Stereo Mono, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headset
Rotatable ear cups
Noise-canceling microphones
Plug-and-play and dual connectivity
Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
Certified for leading online meeting platforms

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Enhances work from home experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Noise cancelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality. Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling. The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech. Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort. Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level. Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms. Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style. With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)
£127.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060T (1001138)
£127.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
£127.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)
£143.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-C (25599-899-899)
£112.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Wireless ANC Headset (WL5024)
£125.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono UNC 3-in-1
£128.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-A (25089-899-999)
liGo
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel