Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
from £19.99to £45.7917 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Polar Pattern: Ball
• Cable Length: 1.2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Arctic Camo TBS-6230-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Arctic Camo, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch & PC - Camo Green
Dominate your game in style with the Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo Green gaming headset. This lightweight, multiplatform headset is built for comfort during epic gaming sessions, featuring a padded headband and plush synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions that enhance bass response and block out distracting noise. Its powerful 40mm over-ear speakers deliver an immersive audio experience with crisp highs and deep, powerful lows.Communicate with absolute clarity thanks to the high-sensitivity, flip-to-mute microphone that instantly silences when raised. The universal 3.5mm connection ensures seamless compatibility with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC, and mobile devices. Unlock next-level spatial immersion by enabling support for Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, DTS Headphone:X, and Sony 3D Audio. For gamers who demand reliable performance, crystal-clear chat, and versatile comfort across all their platforms, the Recon 70 in Camo Green is the perfect, no-hassle choice.
2 days
prodImage
£22.99
£26.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TURTLE BEACH Recon 70 Gaming Headset - Arctic Camo, Silver/Grey,Patterned,White 10295318
- Connect this Turtle Beach Recon 70 gaming headset to your favourite platform via 3.5 mm jack- Its 40 mm speakers mean you'll hear everything crisp and clear- Boom mic picks up your voice clearly, so your teammates will hear all your commands- You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it- On-ear volume control lets you adjust audio levels instantly- It only weighs 232 g, so it'll keep you comfy during long gaming sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH Recon 70 Gaming Headset - Blue Camo, Blue 10295322
- Connect this Turtle Beach Recon 70 gaming headset to your favourite platform via 3.5 mm jack - Its 40 mm speakers mean you'll hear everything crisp and clear- Boom mic picks up your voice clearly, so your teammates will hear all your commands - You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it- On-ear volume control lets you adjust audio levels instantly - It only weighs 232 g, so it'll keep you comfy during long gaming sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch & PC - Blue Camo
Dominate the battlefield in style with the Turtle Beach Recon 70 Gaming Headset in Blue Camo. This versatile wired headset delivers powerful, immersive audio across all your platforms, including Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, PC, and mobile devices. Its high-quality 40mm over-ear speakers produce crisp highs and thundering deep bass to give you a competitive audio advantage. Communicate with absolute clarity thanks to the high-sensitivity, flip-to-mute microphone that easily silences your mic with a simple upward flip. Designed for marathon gaming sessions, the lightweight frame is equipped with a comfortable padded headband and synthetic leather ear cushions that provide excellent noise isolation and enhanced bass response. With its universal 3.5mm connection, premium comfort, and platform support for spatial audio technologies like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and Sony 3D Audio, the Recon 70 is your perfect plug-and-play gaming companion.
2 days
prodImage
£25.12
£29.11
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Arctic Camo TBS-6230-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Arctic Camo, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£29.82
£33.67
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
More offers
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, Multiplatform - Camo White
Dominate the battlefield with the Turtle Beach Recon 70 Wired Gaming Headset in Camo White. This lightweight and versatile headset is built for multi-platform mastery, offering universal 3.5mm connectivity with PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC, and mobile devices for plug-and-play convenience. Its powerful 40mm speakers produce immersive, high-quality audio with crisp highs and deep bass, fully compatible with spatial audio technologies like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, DTS Headphone:X, and Sony 3D Audio. The high-sensitivity, flip-to-mute microphone provides crystal-clear chat and can be instantly muted by simply flipping the boom up. Designed for all-day comfort during marathon sessions, it features plush synthetic leather ear cushions that enhance passive noise isolation and a padded, adjustable headband. The durable wired design ensures zero-latency performance without the need for charging. Gear up with the Recon 70 for a reliable and tournament-ready audio experience.
2 days
prodImage
£25.16
£29.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, TBS-6230-02
Recon 70 Camo White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One,, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Gaming Headset Wired for Xbox Series X|S Xbox One PS5 PS4 TBS645502
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Gaming Headset Wired for Xbox Series X|S Xbox One PS5 PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.99 / Unit
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Blue Camo Gaming-Headset - PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch, Xbox TBS-6555-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Blue Camo Gaming-Headset - PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£36.60
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4 TBS-6230-01
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£36.81
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, &
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, &, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 BLACK RED Headset for Xbox One PS4 PS5 Switch & PC (NEW) TBS645502
Turtle Beach Recon 70 BLACK RED Headset for Xbox One PS4 PS5 Switch & PC (NEW), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.99 / kg
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform One Size, Grey,White TBS-6230-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform One Size, Grey,White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo Blue Gaming Headset for PS5, P (Not Machine Spacific) TBS-6555-02
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo Blue Gaming Headset for PS5, P (Not Machine Spacific), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£41.29
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset for PS5
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo White Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset for PS5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach - Recon 70 Arctic Camo ACC NEW TBS-6230-02
Turtle Beach - Recon 70 Arctic Camo ACC NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£45.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:472 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£23.46
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2Compare 23 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£92.06
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£110.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
£13.99
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
£14.42
Turtle Beach Recon 50PCompare 11 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£139.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
£185.14
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStationCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Turtle Beach Recon 50Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£48.17
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon Skiller SGH10
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Core Xbox
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
Compare Prices
20 offers
Genius HS-810BT
£20.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Freedom Lit
£20.35
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL T450
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
PDP LVL40 Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Trust GXT 488 Forze
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser SC 60 USB ML
£20.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hama HS-USB250 V2 (00139934)
£21.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
amzonland
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel