Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Apple, PC
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 109 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken X Lite 7.1 Wired Gaming Headset - Black RZ04-02950100-R381
Razer Kraken X Wired Gaming Headset from Razer Ultra-Light Comfort for Non-Stop Gaming The ultra-light Razer Kraken X Lite is the essential gaming headset built with superior comfort, extended durability and crystal-clear sound. Harness accurate positional audio with 7.1 surround sound, while the soft ear cushions and adjustable headband lets you game in total comfort. For Accurate Positional Audio 7.1 SURROUND SOUND Experience 7.1 surround sound for accurate positional audio across any game environmentfrom explosive all-out wars or stealthy covert operations.  Never Feel Weighed Down ULTRA LIGHT Engineered to be extremely light at just 230g, experience superior audio as you game for hours without being weighed down by your headset Suppresses Noise from the Back and Sides BENDABLE CARDIOID MICROPHONE The cardioid pickup pattern records sound from a tighter angle. It ensures your voice is heard clearly when you speak and rejects noise from the sides and back of your mic. Oval Ear Cushions & Adjustable Headband Slider Total comfort and durability The oval design with leatherette creates a comfortable fit and plush feel. An adjustable headband slider provides greater flexibility while being durable to twisting and bending over tim Powerful, Clear Sound with Immersive Bass CUSTOM-TUNED 40 MM DRIVERS The superior sound clarity and punchy bass simulate a wide soundscape when gaming. From subtle footsteps to powerful explosions, in-game audio is delivered in lifelike detail.
prodImage
£23.99
£28.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Razer Kraken X Lite Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black RZ04-02950100-R381
To own a Kraken is to know what performance gaming sounds like. And several years since its inception. we’ve never lost sight of what it’s always gotten right: powerful sound. incredible comfort and long-lasting durability. With each iteration constantly redefining what a competitive gaming headset should be. the question isn’t about whether you’ll be getting one—it’s deciding which one you’ll be getting. We can help with that.SUPERIOR POSITIONAL AUDIOA beast lurking in the shadows. an opponent sneaking up from behind—it’s often what you don’t see that gets you. Get the jump on your enemies before they do. with the superior positional audio inherent in all Razer Krakens.Discern and locate aural cues with greater accuracy in 7.1 surround sound. or heighten your gaming even further with the immersive. 360-degree soundscape of THX Spatial Audio. complete with full customization options.MASTERFUL SOUNDBalancing clear. powerful trebles with rich. immersive bass. the Razer Kraken’s custom-tuned 40mm and 50mm audio drivers ensure that whether it’s subtle footsteps or massive explosions. the exceptional sound quality will always be blowing you away.CRYSTAL-CLEAR COMMUNICATIONA squad with superior teamwork and communication stands a better chance of emerging victorious. In the heat of battle. Razer Kraken cardioid microphones are designed to carry your orders well above the chaos through a pickup pattern that records sound from a tighter angle. improving noise suppression from the sides and back.SUPREME COMFORT AND DURABILITYMaintaining concentration is key to competing at your best during long. arduous matches. That’s why Razer Krakens are quite literally. designed for the long game.The glasses-friendly earcups are fitted with plush leatherette cushions that provide a soft. comfortable fit. while the cooling-gel variants also reduce heat build-up from prolonged usage. Coupled with a robust build of fewer moving parts. any Razer Kraken is more than equipped to meet your most intense gaming needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken X Lite - Wired Ultralight PC Gaming Headset - Surround Sound bendable cardioid microphone (230g light, 3.5 jack for PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S) Black B07XC936P8
Clear sound - thanks to 7.1 surround sound software Ultra light and ergonomic, thanks to 250 g weight - so light from home that it is practically not noticeable Soft memory foam ear pads with built-in channels for glasses - comfort and sound insulation for any gaming marathon Practical audio control: the microphone mute button and volume slider are always at hand on the left ear cup Cross-platform compatibility - The Razer Kraken X Lite is compatible with PC, Mac, Xbox One*, PS4, Nintendo Switch and mobile devices with 3.5 mm audio port
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken X Lite 7.1 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10204897
Stay one step ahead of your opponents with the Razer Kraken X Lite 7.1 Gaming Headset. With 7.1 surround sound, you'll hear exactly which direction your enemy is coming from.From fiery explosions to character dialogue, everything sounds crisp and balanced on the custom-tuned 40 mm drivers. It doesn't matter if you're a console gamer or a PC fanatic - the headset is universally compatible so you can enjoy amazing sound on any platform.Let your teammates know when to take the shot with the flexible integrated microphone. It uses a cardioid pattern to minimise background noise, so the focus is on you and not the doorbell ringing.Weighing in at just 230 grams, it's the lightest Kraken ever. It's super comfortable to wear too, even during long gaming sessions. With memory foam earcups and a soft, adjustable headband, nothing will distract you from eliminating the final boss.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Razer Kraken X Lite 7.1 Surround Sound Black Gaming Headset RZ04-02950100-R381
Razer Kraken X Lite 7.1 Surround Sound Black Gaming Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£32.35
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken X Lite Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black 237317
To own a Kraken is to know what performance gaming sounds like. And several years since its inception weve never lost sight of what its always gotten right: powerful sound incredible comfort and long-lasting durability. With each iteration constantly redefining what a competitive gaming headset should be the question isnt about whether youll be getting oneits deciding which one youll be getting. We can help with that.N/AN/A SUPERIOR POSITIONAL AUDIO N/AN/AA beast lurking in the shadows an opponent sneaking up from behindits often what you dont see that gets you. Get the jump on your enemies before they do with the superior positional audio inherent in all Razer Krakens.N/AN/ADiscern and locate aural cues with greater accuracy in 7.1 surround sound or heighten your gaming even further with the immersive 360-degree soundscape of THX Spatial Audio complete with full customization options.N/AN/A MASTERFUL SOUND N/AN/ABalancing clear powerful trebles with rich immersive bass the Razer Krakens custom-tuned 40mm and 50mm audio drivers ensure that whether its subtle footsteps or massive explosions the exceptional sound quality will always be blowing you away.N/AN/A CRYSTAL-CLEAR COMMUNICATION N/AN/AA squad with superior teamwork and communication stands a better chance of emerging victorious. In the heat of battle Razer Kraken cardioid microphones are designed to carry your orders well above the chaos through a pickup pattern that records sound from a tighter angle improving noise suppression from the sides and back.N/AN/A SUPREME COMFORT AND DURABILITY N/AN/AMaintaining concentration is key to competing at your best during long arduous matches. Thats why Razer Krakens are quite literally designed for the long game.N/AN/AThe glasses-friendly earcups are fitted with plush leatherette cushions that provide a soft comfortable fit while the cooling-gel variants also reduce heat build-up from prolonged usage. Coupled with a robust build of fewer moving parts any Razer Kraken is more than equipped to meet your most intense gaming needs.
prodImage
£33.44
Shipping: Free
‎Razer Razer Kraken X Lite - Wired Ultralight PC Gaming Headset - Surround Sound benda ‎RZ04-02950100-R381
Razer Kraken X Lite - Wired Ultralight PC Gaming Headset - Surround Sound benda, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£34.56
Shipping: Free
Razer KRAKEN X LITE Headset Head-band Black RZ04-02950100-R381
Razer KRAKEN X LITE
prodImage
£38.83
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken X Lite Gaming Headset - Black 8878289
The Razer Kraken X Lite gaming headset is built for gamers who want immersive sound and all-day comfort without the weight. With 7.1 surround sound and 40mm drivers, you'll hear every footstep, explosion and soundtrack detail with real precision. The ultra-light design means you can game for hours without feeling weighed down, and the adjustable headband keeps everything sitting comfortably. This headset connects via a 3.5mm jack with a cable that reaches your PC or console easily, giving you flexibility whether you're at your desk or kicked back on the sofa. Lightweight build and padded headband make long gaming sessions feel effortless, so you can focus on the action instead of adjusting your gear. Drivers deliver clear, detailed audio that brings your games to life, while the surround sound gives you a spatial advantage in competitive play. The included extension cable reaches comfortably to your setup, and the 3.5mm connection works across devices. Everything about this headset is designed to keep you in the game longer, from the adjustable fit to the balanced weight distribution. 1.3m cord length with 1.3m extension. Adjustable headband. 3.5mm jack. 40mm driver. General information:(not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8886419378082.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x H116 mm x L160 Millimetre
Weight:250 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :109 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 86 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.59
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 18 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.98
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 27 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 6 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 14 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.50
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer Kiyo
£29.99
Razer KiyoCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nacon RIG 300 Pro HN
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
4Gamers PRO4-40
£23.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum 100M2
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Compare Prices
20 offers
Hama HS-USB300 V2
£18.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
LucidSound LS10X
£24.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Core PlayStation
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
PDP LVL40 Switch
£21.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust GXT 323X Carus
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel