LucidSound LS10X

Price History
• LS10X Gaming headset for Xbox One and mobile devices
• Lightweight and comfortable
• Window Sonic surround sound for enhanced spatial awareness
• Precision microphone for clear communication
• 50 mm drivers for premium audio quality
• Easy connection via 3.5 mm controller jack
• Plush ear cups and lightweight frame for long-lasting comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LucidSound LS10X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S - Arctic Ice, officially licensed, designed for comfort, quick-access audio controls, premium audio, flip-to-mute boom mic B0FS29VMQC
Designed for Comfort – Ultra-lightweight frame that is glasses friendly and breathable earpads for hours of gaming comfort. Quick-Access Audio Controls – Easily adjust headset volume using the on-earcup dial and quickly mute the mic by flipping it upwards. Focus on the win—not fumbling around with cumbersome controls. Premium Audio – Improve your positional awareness and never miss a footstep with custom-tuned 50 mm drivers. Add spatial sound to your gaming experience with Windows Sonic. Flip-to-Mute Boom Mic – The integrated boom mic provides crystal-clear chat and flips up to mute creating a discreet and stylish look for when you’re not gaming. Swivel Earcups – Earcups swivel allowing the headset to rest easily around your neck when not in use. Officially Licensed – For Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One. Also works great on Windows 10/11 PCs., Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
LucidSound LS10X Wired Headset - Pulse Red (Xbox Series X) 29950
Upgrade your audio with the LS10X Wired Gaming Headset by LucidSound, officially licensed for use on Xbox. Featuring intuitive quick access audio controls, you can easily adjust headset volume and mute the mic via on-earcup controls. Never break concentration and stay focused on the win. Designed for comfort, the ultra-lightweight frame and memory foam earpads allow for hours of comfortable gaming. With custom tuned 50mm drivers and spatial sound with Windows Sonic, you can improve your positional awareness and never miss a footstep or a callout from your teammates again. The dual-mic system uses a flexible boom mic with an LED mute indicator for precision chat and detaching the boom mic activates the built-in backup mic. Features Quick Access Audio Controls – Easily adjust headset volume and mute the mic via on-earcup controls. Focus on the win and not on fumbling around with cumbersome controls. Designed for Comfort – Ultra-lightweight frame and memory foam earpads allow for hours of comfortable gaming. Premium Audio – Hear them coming with custom tuned 50mm drivers. Add spatial sound to your gaming experience with Windows Sonic. Dual-Mic System – Flexible boom mic with LED mute indicator for precision chat. Detach the boom mic to activate the built-in backup mic. Officially Licensed – For use with Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One. Also works great on PC.
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
LucidSound LS10X Wired Headset - Shock Blue (Xbox Series X) 29951
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S - Red Blaze, officially licensed, designed for comfort, quick-access audio controls, premium audio, flip-to-mute boom mic B0FS28VZ28
Designed for Comfort – Ultra-lightweight frame that is glasses friendly and breathable earpads for hours of gaming comfort. Quick-Access Audio Controls – Easily adjust headset volume using the on-earcup dial and quickly mute the mic by flipping it upwards. Focus on the win—not fumbling around with cumbersome controls. Premium Audio – Improve your positional awareness and never miss a footstep with custom-tuned 50 mm drivers. Add spatial sound to your gaming experience with Windows Sonic. Flip-to-Mute Boom Mic – The integrated boom mic provides crystal-clear chat and flips up to mute creating a discreet and stylish look for when you’re not gaming. Swivel Earcups – Earcups swivel allowing the headset to rest easily around your neck when not in use. Officially Licensed – For Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One. Also works great on Windows 10/11 PCs.
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
LucidSound LS10X Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S - Pulse Red
Quick Access Audio Controls – Easily adjust headset volume and mute the mic via on-earcup controls. Focus on the win and not on fumbling around with cumbersome controls. Designed for Comfort – Ultra-lightweight frame and memory foam earpads allow for hours of comfortable gaming. Premium Audio – Hear them coming with custom tuned 50mm drivers. Add spatial sound to your gaming experience with Windows Sonic. Dual-Mic System – Flexible boom mic with LED mute indicator for precision chat. Detach the boom mic to activate the built-in backup mic. Officially Licensed – For use with Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One. Also works great on PC., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Wired Xbox Gaming Headset - Blue 7484894
Release date: 6 June 2025. Upgrade your audio with the LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset, engineered for marathon gaming on Xbox Series X and S and PC. This ultra-lightweight headset features breathable fabric padding and swivel earcups that are glasses-friendly, keeping you comfortable through intense gameplay. Custom-tuned 50mm drivers deliver immersive stereo sound, while Windows Sonic compatibility adds spatial audio depth. The integrated flip-to-mute boom mic provides clear chat and flips up to mute, creating a discreet look when not communicating with your squad. The LS10X makes audio adjustments effortless with intuitive quick-access controls built right into the earcup. A large volume dial lets you fine-tune headset volume on the fly without breaking concentration, keeping you focused on the win. The over-ear design with adjustable headband ensures a secure fit that adapts to you, whilst the durable yet lightweight frame means you won't feel weighed down during extended play sessions. Connect via the 3.5mm jack and you're ready to jump straight into action with clear, powerful audio that brings every game to life. FeaturesColour: blue. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Wired Headset, Quick-Start Guide. CompatibilityXbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 617885148613.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Xbox, PC Headset - Water Blue 7826593
Release date: 2 September 2025. Upgrade your gaming audio with the LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset in Water Blue, designed for Xbox Series X and S and PC. Ultra-lightweight and durable, it features soft padding in breathable fabric for hours of comfort, and a glasses-friendly design to prevent pressure points. Custom-tuned 50mm drivers deliver immersive stereo sound and support Windows Sonic for enhanced spatial audio. The integrated flip-to-mute boom mic provides clear chat and flips up to mute, creating a discreet look when not in use. Intuitive on-earcup controls put audio management at your fingertips, so you can adjust volume with the quick-access dial and mute your mic with a simple flip upwards. The over-ear design blocks out distractions whilst the adjustable headband ensures a perfect fit for any head size. With a 3.5mm jack connection, the LS10X Gen 2 works seamlessly across Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, PS4, PS5, PC and Nintendo Switch consoles, so you can use one headset for all your gaming platforms. It's a comfortable, versatile choice for gamers who want quality audio without the fuss. FeaturesColour: multicoloured. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Wired Headset, Quick-Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 617885156519.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
POWERA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset - Indigo, Blue 10299613
- The 50 mm dynamic drivers give you clear, punchy sound for gaming - Its Tempest 3D AudioTech lets you hear where the action is coming from - The flip-to-mute boom mic keeps chat clear and mutes straight away when lifted - Its 3.5 mm jack plugs into Xbox controllers, PCs and other devices for easy connectivity - The on-earcup controls make it easy to adjust volume or mute the mic mid-game - Its ultra-lightweight design and breathable earpads keep you comfy during long sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
POWERA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10299588
- The 50 mm dynamic drivers give you clear, punchy sound for gaming - Its Tempest 3D AudioTech lets you hear where the action is coming from - The flip-to-mute boom mic keeps chat clear and mutes straight away when lifted - Its 3.5 mm jack plugs into Xbox controllers, PCs and other devices for easy connectivity - The on-earcup controls make it easy to adjust volume or mute the mic mid-game - Its ultra-lightweight design and breathable earpads keep you comfy during long sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lucid Sound LS10X Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series XS Pulse Red
Lucid Sound LS10X Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S - Pulse Red Product Description Upgrade your audio with the LS10X Wired Gaming Headset by...
prodImage
£39.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Xbox, PC Headset - Ice White 7718625
Release date: 16 September 2025. Get ready for extended gaming sessions with the LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset in Ice White. Designed for Xbox Series X and S and PC, this headset combines lightweight durability with soft padding wrapped in breathable fabric so you can play for hours without discomfort. The glasses-friendly design means no pressure points, whilst custom-tuned 50mm drivers deliver immersive audio that brings every game to life. Compatible with Windows Sonic, it enhances your sound experience with spatial audio that helps you pinpoint exactly where the action is happening. The LS10X Gen 2 keeps things simple with quick-access controls right on the earcup, so you can adjust volume with a dial and mute the mic instantly by flipping it upwards. The integrated boom mic provides crystal-clear chat and tucks away discreetly when you're not talking, creating a sleek look whether you're gaming or taking a break. Connecting via a 3.5mm jack, it works seamlessly with your Xbox controller or PC setup, and the over-ear design with an adjustable headband ensures a secure, comfortable fit every time you play. FeaturesColour: white. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Wired Headset, Quick-Start Guide. CompatibilityXbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 617885156113.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Wired Xbox Gaming Headset - Ruby 7561425
Release date: 6 June 2025. Upgrade your audio with the ultra-comfortable LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X-S and PC. Engineered to be lightweight and durable, the new LS10X features soft padding wrapped in breathable fabric for hours of gaming comfort and is glasses friendly. With intuitive quick-access audio controls, you can easily adjust headset volume with the on-earcup dial and mute the mic by flipping it upwards. Also has custom-tuned 50 mm drivers and is compatible with Windows Sonic. Designed for Comfort: Enjoy hours of gaming in exceptional comfort. An Ultra-lightweight frame that is glasses-friendly, with breathable earpads and swivel earcups makes this an ideal headset for marathon gaming sessions. Quick-Access Audio Controls: A unique feature of LucidSound headsets, the large volume dial on the earcup lets you easily adjust headset volume without breaking concentration so you can stay focused on the win. The boom mic can be quickly muted simply by flipping it upwards. Flip-to-Mute Boom Mic: The integrated boom mic provides crystal-clear chat and flips up to mute creating a discreet and stylish look for when you're not gaming. FeaturesColour: berry. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Wired Headset, Quick-Start Guide. CompatibilityXbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 617885148811.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PowerA LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Xbox, PC Headset - Fire Red 7868070
Release date: 16 September 2025. Get ready for long gaming sessions with the LucidSound LS10X Gen 2 Wired Gaming Headset, built for Xbox Series X and S and PC. Engineered to stay comfortable for hours, this lightweight headset features soft padding wrapped in breathable fabric and an adjustable headband that works perfectly with glasses. Custom-tuned 50mm drivers deliver immersive stereo sound, whilst Windows Sonic compatibility brings spatial audio to your games, so you can hear every footstep and explosion with pinpoint accuracy. The LS10X Gen 2 makes it simple to stay in control with an on-earcup dial for quick volume adjustments and a flip-to-mute boom mic that creates a sleek look when you're not chatting. The integrated boom mic provides crystal-clear voice chat and flips up to mute instantly, so you can focus on the win without fumbling with controls. Connecting via 3.5mm jack, the over-ear design in striking red keeps you comfortable and immersed, whether you're racing through campaigns or competing online. FeaturesColour: red. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Wired Headset & Quick-Start Guide. CompatibilityXbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 617885156311.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
LS10X Gaming headset for Xbox One and mobile devices
Lightweight and comfortable
Window Sonic surround sound for enhanced spatial awareness
Precision microphone for clear communication
50 mm drivers for premium audio quality
Easy connection via 3.5 mm controller jack
Plush ear cups and lightweight frame for long-lasting comfort

Price History

1M 3M
LucidSound LS10X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Core PlayStation
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative HS-720 V2
£24.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink UH37 Mono UC USB-A (1308108)
£30.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 323X Carus
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
4Gamers PRO4-40
£24.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Surefire Harrier 360
£27.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nacon RIG 300 Pro HN
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
£23.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
White Shark Jaguar
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 322
£25.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
LucidSound LS10X
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel