Creative HS-720 V2

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative HS-720 V2
from £24.99to £47.795 offersManufacturer: Creative
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A
• Compatible: Apple, PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 18 kHz
• Cable Length: 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative HS-720 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE HS-720 V2 USB Digital Audio On-ear Headset with Noise-cancelling Condenser Boom Mic, Inline Mute/Calls/Volume Control and Mic-monitoring Feature, Simple Plug-and-play for Video Calls B08R3PFHWS
BE HEARD CLEARLY WITH NOISE-CANCELLING MIC – Featuring a passive noise-cancelling condenser mic, the Creative HS-720 V2 lets you speak clearly to your bosses and co-workers during any video call. The headset’s boom mic picks up your voice over the surrounding noises so that you are heard without audible disruptions from the background, keeping your audience focused on what you have to say. Besides, the flexible boom microphone allows you to easily adjust it to any angle for the right fit QUICK ACCESS TO MIC MUTE AND CALLS PICK-UP – Without having to go back to the conference call’s app screen to mute or unmute yourself, the HS-720 V2 comes with an integrated mic button located on the headset's inline remote. While muted, the mic button will light up in red so that you are aware of your mic’s status. Besides, the inline control also features a direct call pick-up button as well as the volume and playback buttons, all conveniently located at your fingertips KEEP TRACK OF YOUR VOLUME VIA MIC-MONITORING FEATURE – Hear how loud you sound to others during an online video call with the mic-monitoring (sidetone) feature on the Creative HS-720 V2. This feature plays your own voice back into your ears, allowing you to consciously adjust your speaking volume when necessary, and so you can speak more comfortably and confidently to the team BE MEETING-READY IN SECONDS VIA SIMPLE USB PLUG-AND-PLAY – Without the need to install any extra software or to fiddle with settings, the Creative HS-720 V2 works immediately once it is plugged in via the USB-A port. This simple plug-and-play headset is suitable for use with any PC or Mac laptops or computers, and works with all the popular online conference apps like Cisco WebEx, Facebook Messenger, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, Skype, and Zoom LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMFORTABLE WITH GREAT AUDIO PERFORMANCE – The Creative HS-720 V2 is designed to be lightweight (135g) so that you can wear it for long hours on end without feeling weighed down. At 2m, the cable length provides just enough buffer for you to move around or stand up to stretch whilst in a long meeting. The headset is also equipped with 30 mm Neodymium drivers that are faithfully tuned to deliver powerful acoustics and enhanced digital audio for all use scenarios
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Creative HS-720 V2 USB Digital Audio On-Ear Headset with Noise-Cancelling
Creative HS-720 V2 USB Digital Audio On-Ear Headset with Noise-Cancelling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs HS-720 V2 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center Bla 51EF0960AA000
USB Headset with Noise-cancelling Condenser Mic and Inline Remote with Mic Mute Button for Video Calls.Communicate clearly and confidently with our latest Creative HS-720 V2 USB headset! Refreshed with a new. understated look and optimized for online meetings. the Creative HS-720 V2 is a simple plug-and-play headset that works with any PC or Mac. and is lightweight so you can use it comfortably for long hours without fuss!The Creative HS-720 V2 is equipped with all the must-have features for work calls—a noise-cancelling condenser mic to block off unwanted noise. mic-monitoring (sidetone) feature that keeps you in check of how loud you sound to others. and a convenient inline remote that comes with easy access to mic mute button and calls pick-up.Requiring zero extra software nor installation. this is the ideal USB computer headset for any working professionals who wants an easy and fuss-free headset experience.BE HEARD CLEARLY WITH NOISE‑CANCELLING MICLet's face it. We all know that it's hard to concentrate during an online work call when it is constantly disrupted by noise in the background. And when it comes to presenting. being able to be heard clearly will keep your audience's focus on your online business pitch. and boost your work reputation as an effective communicator.The Creative HS-720 V2 comes with a noise-cancelling condenser microphone for this purpose. This passive noise-cancelling boom mic works to pick up your voice over the surrounding noises. and ensures that you are heard clearly by your bosses and co-workers. Besides. the flexible boom microphone allows you to easily adjust it to any angle for the right fit.DIRECT MIC MUTE CONTROLWe've all had that time where we're multitasking through our online meeting. and when someone unexpectedly asks for your opinion. there's the dreaded deafening silence as you frantically try to return to the web conference app to unmute yourself? Not an issue anymore. With a direct mute and unmute button located on the inline control of the headset cord. the Creative HS-720 V2 allows you to mute or unmute yourself easily with a press of the button. No unnecessary awkward silence needed.If this sounds familiar to you—Hey. your mic is off; we can't hear what you're saying—you'll know the disruption that it often causes towards the discussion flow. especially for important online calls. Avoid being in that situation with the Creative HS-720 V2. While you're muted. the microphone button on the remote will light up in red so that you can keep track of your status. The inline control also features a direct call pick-up button. as well as the volume and playback buttons—all the necessary controls are conveniently available at your fingertips.KNOW HOW LOUD YOU SOUNDEver been in an online meeting with people speaking so loudly. they sound as if they are yelling into your ears? When we can't hear ourselves. we have a tendency to talk louder than we would if we could hear ourselves.With the Creative HS-720 V2's mic-monitoring (sidetone) feature. you'll be able to hear how loud you sound to the others. and consciously adjust your tone when necessary. This allows you to speak more comfortably without having to raise your voice unnecessarily. because that's pretty much the basic rule of any online meeting etiquette. really.THE PERFECT PLUG‑AND‑PLAY HEADSET FOR WORKBe ready in seconds for your work call! Without the need to install any extra software or to fiddle with settings. the HS-720 V2 works immediately once it's plugged in. and delivers enhanced digital audio for any use! This simple plug-and-play headset is suitable for use with any PC or Mac* computer with a USB-A port. and works with all the popular conference apps like Cisco WebEx. Facebook Messenger. Google Meet. Microsoft Teams. Skype. and Zoom!STAY COMFORTABLE DURING LONG MEETINGSDesigned to be lightweight (135g / 4.76 oz). the Creative HS-720 V2 rests comfortably on your head and ears without weighing you down even during long mee
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.31
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs HS-720 V2 USB Wired Headset Black (51EF0960AA000)
Creative Labs HS-720 V2 USB Wired Headset Black (51EF0960AA000), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£37.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.87 / Unit
More offers
CREATIVE HS-720 V2 USB Digital Audio On-ear Headset with One size, Black 51EF0960AA000
CREATIVE HS-720 V2 USB Digital Audio On-ear Headset with One size, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:135 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
Creative HS-720 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£49.95
Creative Pebble ProCompare 20 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
£24.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Verbatim Surefire Harrier 360
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Quantum 100X
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Quantum 100
£24.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Freedom Lit
£25.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Maestro 300
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Conceptronic POLONA01B
£24.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
4Gamers PRO4-40
£24.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Poly Blackwire 3310 USB-A
£25.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative HS-720 V2
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
stocsuk
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.31
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£37.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel