Turtle Beach Recon 70N

Price History
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Lapel Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Android, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 kHz - 20 Hz
• Polar Pattern: Ball
• Mute: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Recon 70N Gaming Headset Nintendo Licensed - White
Experience immersive gaming sessions with the Turtle Beach Recon 70N Gaming Headset, officially licensed for Nintendo Switch 2, Switch OLED, and Switch Lite. Designed for dedicated gamers, this wired headset combines crystal-clear audio with unbeatable comfort. Its high-quality 40mm over-ear speakers deliver rich highs, detailed mids, and thunderous bass, making every adventure, competitive matchup, and intense action sequence come alive. The signature high-sensitivity microphone ensures your voice is heard clearly during online chat, while the convenient flip-to-mute feature allows you to silence yourself instantly.The Recon 70N features soft synthetic leather ear cushions, offering all-day comfort and effective noise isolation so you can stay focused even in busy environments. Its lightweight and durable construction is perfect for long gaming marathons, and the adjustable headband ensures a personalized fit for gamers of all ages. With a simple 3.5mm wired connection, this headset is compatible not only with Nintendo consoles but also with PCs and mobile devices, providing versatile plug-and-play convenience without any setup required.Whether you’re diving into multiplayer matches or immersive single-player adventures, the Turtle Beach Recon 70N delivers quality sound and clear communication at excellent value, making it the ultimate everyday gaming headset for Nintendo Switch lovers.
2 days
prodImage
£20.46
£24.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70N Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset TBS801001
Turtle Beach Recon 70N Wired Multiplatform Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£24.33
£28.18
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Recon 70N Midnight Red Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One and PC
Lightweight comfort: A lightweight design ensures complete comfort during those hours-long gaming sessions High quality 40 mm speakers - unrivalled 40 mm over-ear speakers produce crisp highs and thundering lows Flip-up mic - Turtle beach's renowned High-Sensitivity microphone picks up your voice loud and clear, flips up to mute Premium ear cushions: Synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions provide enhanced comfort, improved bass response and better noise isolation Multiplatform compatibility - A gaming headset that's been designed for PS4, PS5, Xbox One and Xbox Series X or S, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£52.84
£64.59
Shipping: £11.75
with shipping: £11.75
Turtle Beach Recon 70N Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One and PC
Lightweight comfort: A lightweight design ensures complete comfort during those hours-long gaming sessions High quality 40 mm speakers - unrivalled 40 mm over-ear speakers produce crisp highs and thundering lows Flip-up mic - Turtle beach's renowned High-Sensitivity microphone picks up your voice loud and clear, flips up to mute Premium ear cushions: Synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions provide enhanced comfort, improved bass response and better noise isolation Multiplatform compatibility - A gaming headset that's been designed for PS4, PS5, Xbox One and Xbox Series X or S, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£61.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:Android, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
Frequency Range:20 kHz - 20 Hz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Lapel Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 70N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.53
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£19.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sandberg Play'n Go Wireless Headset
£20.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo 100 Stereo USB Headset
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Core Xbox
£19.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Quantum 100P
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
4Gamers Pro4-70
£16.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genesis Argon 200
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gembird MHS-U-001
£18.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum 100
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech H390 USB-C (981-001576)
£20.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust GXT 323X Carus
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 70N
prodImage
£20.46
Shipping: £3.99
store99-deals
prodImage
£24.33
Shipping: £3.85
Amazon US
prodImage
£52.84
Shipping: £11.75
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£61.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel