Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Wireless gaming headset with Bluetooth 5.2
• Frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Battery life up to 80 hours
• 1400 mAh lithium-ion polymer battery
• Weight: 405 g
• Dimensions: Width 21.6 cm, Height 11.4 cm, Depth 22.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TURTLE BEACH Stealth 700 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10286095
This Turtle Beach Stealth gaming headset makes sure you're the one creeping up on enemies, not the other way around. That's because its Superhuman Hearing setting boosts the sound of footsteps, doors, and other dead giveaways. Its 60 mm Eclipse dual drivers mean an epic immersive sound for all your heroic adventures. You don't have to wrestle with wires - it has Bluetooth 5.2. And you can switch to 2.4 GHz wireless to go totally lag-free with its quick-switch button. Plus, its 80 hours of battery life lets you take on your opponents without being worried about your battery dying mid-match. Good to know - From PlayStation to Nintendo to PC, it works with most gaming platforms - There's a remappable wheel and buttons on the earcup, so your controls are always within reach - Get the sound that suits you and your game with the 10-band EQ in the Swarm II app - You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it - Its memory foam ear cushions keep you comfy during a marathon gaming session
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox, Series X, Xbox One, PC - Cobalt Blue
Immerse yourself in a premium, wireless audio experience with the Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 gaming headset in Cobalt Blue. Engineered for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC, this headset delivers elite sound quality, seamless multi-platform connectivity, and all-day comfort. Dual USB wireless transmitters enable instant one-button switching between Xbox and PC, eliminating the need for cumbersome cable swapping. The cutting-edge simultaneous 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity allows you to chat on Discord, listen to music, or take calls while still hearing your in-game audio with perfect clarity.Powering this incredible sound are patented 60 mm Eclipse dual drivers, featuring dedicated woofers and tweeters for studio-quality audio, deep bass, and exceptional high-end detail. Customize your entire audio profile through the powerful Swarm II app, where you can tailor EQ settings, adjust mic sensitivity, remap controls, and receive over-the-air firmware updates.Built for marathon gaming sessions, the Stealth 700 Gen 3 boasts a phenomenal 80-hour battery life. A rapid-charge feature delivers approximately 3 hours of playtime from just a 15-minute charge. The comfortable over-ear design with soft cushions ensures lasting wearability. Elevate your gameplay with superior sound, ultimate versatility, and unmatched endurance.
2 days
prodImage
£146.46
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox, Series X, Xbox One, PC - Black
Elevate your game with the Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 wireless headset for Xbox. Engineered for next-generation gaming on Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC, this premium headset delivers unparalleled versatility and audio excellence. Its dual USB transmitters enable instant CrossPlay switching between your Xbox console and PC at the press of a button, eliminating tedious cable swaps. Stay connected to your world with simultaneous 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2, allowing you to chat on Discord, listen to music, or take mobile calls without interrupting your game audio.Designed for marathon sessions, it boasts an incredible 80-hour battery life and a rapid charge feature that delivers 3 hours of power in just 15 minutes. Immerse yourself in rich, detailed soundscapes powered by large, patented 60 mm Eclipse dual drivers, which provide exceptional clarity, powerful bass, and precise sound separation. Unlock a new level of personalization with the Swarm II app, featuring a 10-band EQ for custom audio presets, programmable controls, adjustable mic settings, and over-the-air firmware updates. Combined with a comfortable over-ear design and intuitive touch controls, the Stealth 700 Gen 3 is the ultimate all-in-one audio solution for the serious gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£157.52
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery Bluetooth Dual Transmitters and 60mm Speakers for PC PS5 PS4 and Mobile 386173
The Turtle Beach Stealth 700 wireless multiplatform gaming headset for PC PlayStation Steam Deck and mobile is redesigned for a 3rd generation of premium gaming prowess. The all-new CrossPlay wireless system with dual USB transmitters and simultaneous Bluetooth connectivity deliver quick and easy connection to PC gaming consoles & mobile devices. Huge 60mm Eclipse Dual Drivers deliver 24-bit audio quality for unparalleled PC audio performance and the Gen 3 flip-to-mute mic with high-bandwidth mic performance allows for exceptionally clear voice accuracy. Plus using the Swarm II companion app you can adjust your microphone & audio settings to your exact customized preference. Dominate for hours in complete comfort with an 80-hour battery life and memory foam ear cushions. CrossPlay Multiplatform Wireless Audio System Dual USB wireless transmitters and a single button on the headset allow you to quickly switch between your PC or PlayStation without having to move transmitters or connect cables. Simultaneous Wireless + Bluetooth Connect to your PC or gaming console as well as your smartphone or tablet at the same time with simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth 5.2. With dual wireless capabilities you can chat with friends on Discord or listen to your favorite music from your phone and still hear game audio from your PC or console. Plus with independent volume controls you can easily adjust and mix the levels of wireless and Bluetooth audio sources. 24-bit Resolution High-Fidelity Wireless Audio Available exclusively for PC enjoy 24-bit 96kHz wireless audio that provides a more accurate reproduction of the original signal for optimal sound quality. Stunning Audio Clarity The largest in their class our patented 60mm Eclipse dual drivers deliver immersive soundscapes with unparalleled precision and deep bass. The dual drivers are designed with a distinct woofer and tweeter to separate low and high frequencies for vastly improved audio detail over conventional drivers. Waves 3D Audio for PC Immerse yourself in the middle of the battlefield with multi-dimensional audio that surrounds you for a lifelike gaming experience. Plus using Swarm II you can toggle between Game Movie or Music presets of Waves 3D Audio to dial in the sound to your exact preference. Exceptional Broadcast Quality Microphone Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 700 the uni-directional flip-to-mute microphone features high-bandwidth 16-bit 32kHz sampling rate performance for exceptionally clear voice accuracy with minimal distortion when gaming on PC. Plus using the Swarm II app for desktop & mobile you can further refine microphone specs to dial-in your exact preferences. Unstoppable 80-Hour Battery Life Power through gaming sessions with a massive battery life of up to 80 hours. Plus with a quick-charge you can get back in the action right away with 3 hours of battery life in just a 15-minute charge. Superb Comfort Unmatched Durability Designed for a comfortable fit thats built to last through every battle the Stealth 700 features hybrid leatherette & athletic-weave fabric wrapped memory foam cushions and durable steel-reinforced construction. Plus the cushions feature ProSpecs glasses-friendly technology so every gamer can enjoy the same great comfort. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC iOS or Android to access extensive audio enhancements* including a dynamic 10-band EQ with up to five custom presets you can design based on the type of games or music you listen to. You can also program the mappable wheel and mode button adjust mic sensitivity noise gate monitoring levels and more. Additionally Swarm II supports over the air firmware updates to ensure your Stealth 700 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Remappable Wheel & Mode Button Customize your headset with a remappable wheel & mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 PC Black Gaming Headset 37557
CrossPlay Multiplatform Wireless Audio System - Dual USB wireless transmitters and a single button on the headset allow you to quickly switch between your PC or PlayStation without having to move transmitters or connect cables. Simultaneous Wireless + Bluetooth - Connect to your PC or gaming console, as well as your smartphone or tablet at the same time with simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth 5.2. With dual wireless capabilities, you can chat with friends on Discord, or listen to your favorite music from your phone and still hear game audio from your PC or console. Plus, with independent volume controls, you can easily adjust and mix the levels of wireless and Bluetooth audio sources. Unstoppable, 80-Hour Battery Life - Power through gaming sessions with a massive battery life of up to 80 hours. Plus, with a quick-charge, you can get back in the action right away with 3 hours of battery life in just a 15-minute charge. Stunning Audio Clarity - The largest in their class, our patented 60mm Eclipse dual drivers deliver immersive soundscapes with unparalleled precision and deep bass. The dual drivers are designed with a distinct woofer and tweeter to separate low and high frequencies for vastly improved audio detail over conventional drivers. 24-bit Resolution, High-Fidelity Wireless Audio - Available exclusively for PC, enjoy 24-bit, 96kHz wireless audio that provides a more accurate reproduction of the original signal for optimal sound quality.
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 Multiplatform Wireless Gaming Headset - Black TBS-5102-05
CrossPlay Multiplatform Wireless Audio System Dual USB wireless transmitters and a single button on the headset allow you to quickly switch between your favorite console or PC without having to move transmitters or connect cables. Simultaneous Wireless + Bluetooth Connect to your gaming console or PC, as well as your smartphone or tablet at the same time with simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth® 5.2. With dual wireless capabilities, you can chat with friends on Discord, or listen to your favorite music from your phone and still hear game audio from your console or PC. Plus, with independent volume controls, you can easily adjust and mix the levels of wireless and Bluetooth audio sources. Stunning Audio Clarity The largest in their class, our patented 60mm Eclipse dual drivers deliver immersive soundscapes with unparalleled precision and deep bass. The dual drivers are designed with a distinct woofer and tweeter to separate low and high frequencies for vastly improved audio detail over conventional drivers. Exceptional Microphone Performance Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 700, the all-new uni-directional, flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction to ensure the quietest background possible. Plus, using the Swarm II app for desktop & mobile, you can further refine microphone specs to dial-in your exact preferences. Unstoppable, 80-Hour Battery Life Power through gaming sessions with a massive battery life of up to 80 hours. Plus, with a quick-charge, you can get back in the action right away with 3 hours of battery life in just a 15-minute charge. Superb Comfort, Unmatched Durability Designed for a comfortable fit thats built to last through every battle, the Stealth 700 features hybrid leatherette & athletic-weave fabric wrapped memory foam cushions, and durable steel-reinforced construction. Plus, the cushions feature ProSpecs glasses relief technology so every gamer can enjoy the same great comfort. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC, iOS, or Android to access extensive audio enhancements* including a dynamic 10-band EQ with up to five custom presets you can design based on the type of games or music you listen to. You can also program the mappable wheel and mode button, adjust mic sensitivity, noise gate, monitoring levels and more. Additionally, Swarm™ II supports over the air firmware updates to ensure your Stealth 700 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Remappable Wheel & Mode Button Customize your headset with a remappable wheel & mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app. Functions for the Mode button include EQ preset selection, multimedia controls on PC, noise gate and chat boost. And the secondary wheel can be reassigned to control Game/Chat Mix, Variable Mic Monitoring, Bass & Treble Boost levels and Noise Gate. Advanced Superhuman Hearing Advanced Superhuman Hearing brings the same great battlefield advantage of Superhuman Hearing, but now with additional adjustability. In the Swarm II app, toggle between three different preset levels and adjust the intensity of Superhuman Hearing, to dial-in the perfect sound for a wide range of games. Easy Access to Audio Presets Enhance your gameplay experience at the touch of a button with four Turtle Beach audio presets including Bass Boost, Signature Sound, Treble Boost, and Vocal Boost. Variable Mic Monitoring Avoid shouting thanks to variable mic monitoring (or sidetone) which allows you to hear and adjust your voice through the headset while you chat.
prodImage
£189.99
£194.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset w/ 80hr Battery, Bluet TBS-5102-05
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Black PC Wireless Gaming Headset w/ 80hr Battery, Bluet, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-format, PS5, PS4, Xbox, PC - Black
Experience elite audio versatility with the Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen 3 Multi-format Wireless Gaming Headset. Engineered for the serious gamer, this premium headset is designed to work seamlessly across PS5, PS4, Xbox, and PC. Its innovative dual USB transmitters enable effortless one-button CrossPlay audio switching between your PC and PlayStation consoles, eliminating the need for any cables.Game wirelessly without interruption thanks to an incredible 80-hour battery life and a rapid-charge feature that delivers 3 hours of power in just 15 minutes. Immerse yourself in rich, detailed soundscapes powered by patented 60 mm Eclipse dual drivers that deliver precision sound positioning and deep, powerful bass. For PC users, unlock the next level of clarity with high-fidelity 24-bit/96 kHz wireless audio.Stay connected to everything at once with simultaneous 2.4 GHz wireless for game audio and Bluetooth 5.2, letting you stream music, take phone calls, or chat on Discord without ever missing a beat. Built for marathon comfort with its over-ear design and faux-leather cushions, and durable enough for the long haul with its stainless-steel reinforced headband. The Stealth 700 Gen 3 is the ultimate all-in-one wireless audio solution for your gaming lifestyle.
2 days
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless gaming headset with Bluetooth 5.2
Frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Battery life up to 80 hours
1400 mAh lithium-ion polymer battery
Weight: 405 g
Dimensions: Width 21.6 cm, Height 11.4 cm, Depth 22.6 cm
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£20.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Xbox
£150.36
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro XboxCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.99
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50XCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Turtle Beach Recon 50Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Mono USB-C (25089-899-899)
£128.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nacon RIG 800 Pro HS
£128.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono UNC 3-in-1
£128.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty Edition
£128.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
£142.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
HyperX Cloud Mix Buds
£129.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Wired USB Headset with Microphone
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Compare Prices
20 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel