Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
from £14.40to £44.4918 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PS4, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Polar Pattern: Ball
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform -... TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform -..., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH Ear Force Recon 50X Gaming Headset - Black & Green, Black 10140567
Hear every detailGame for longer in comfort with the Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X 2.0 Gaming Headset.  Thanks to high-quality 40 mm speakers, the TurtleBeach Recon 50 Headset lets you hear distant gunfire, quiet footsteps and in-game conversations clearly for a more immersive gaming experience.Their surround sound ready feature, working on Xbox One, X-S series, and compatible Windows 10 PCs, will put you right in the middle of any battle or action scene so you can enjoy it even more.Crystal Clear ChatAn inline boom mic ensures your team mates can hear you clearly during even the most heated battle, while inline cable controls make muting and adjusting the volume quick and simple.Versatile compatibilityThe headset connects to the new Xbox One controller via the amplified USB port. It's also compatible with PS4, PC, other Xbox One controllers via a headset audio controller (sold separately) and mobile devices using the supplied 3.5 mm jack adapter. It's even compatible with Xbox Series X-S.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One
Experience ultimate comfort and exceptional audio quality with the Turtle Beach Recon 50X Wired Gaming Headset, designed for Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, and compatible with PS5, PS4, PC, and mobile devices via a convenient 3.5mm connection. Featuring high-quality 40mm speakers, this headset delivers crisp highs and powerful lows, ensuring you never miss a moment of the action. The lightweight, over-ear design and comfortable ear-cups let you play for hours without fatigue, while the ear-cups' ability to rotate flat adds an extra layer of comfort and portability.Take total control of your gaming audio with easy-to-access in-line controls that place both Master Volume and Mic Mute right at your fingertips. Communicate clearly with teammates thanks to Turtle Beach’s renowned high-sensitivity, adjustable microphone, which picks up your voice loudly and clearly—plus, the mic is fully removable, making the headset perfect for watching movies or listening to music without distraction. The Recon 50X headset’s versatile compatibility ensures seamless performance across a wide range of devices, making it the ideal choice for gamers who play on multiple platforms. Elevate your game and enjoy hours of immersive sound and crystal-clear chat with the Turtle Beach Recon 50X headset—the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and audio excellence.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
New Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets Black/Green TBS-2303-02
New Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets Black/Green, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Gaming Headset - Xbox One & Game Pass Ultimate | 1 Month Membership | Win 10 PC - Download Code B09BR2YC17
Product 1: Multiplatform compatibility: A gaming headset that works with Xbox Series X, Xbox One Product 1: High Quality 40 mm speakers: Hear every crisp high and thundering low with these large 40 mm speakers Product 1: Convenient in-line controls: Convenient in-line controls place master volume and mic mute right at your fingertips Product 1: Crystal clear chat: An adjustable, high-sensitivity mic picks-up your voice loud and clear and can be removed when watching movies or listening to music Product 2: Play new games from day one including Minecraft Dungeons, Ori and the Will of the Wisps - plus blockbusters like Flight Simulator (PC), Doom Eternal and The Witcher 3 Product 2: Get all the benefits of Xbox Live Gold, plus over 100 high-quality console and PC games. Product 2: Play together with friends and discover your next favourite game on the most advanced multiplayer network Product 2: Xbox Game Pass Ultimate members will be able to enjoy EA Play on Xbox consoles, including Xbox Series X|S from November 10th., Platforms: Xbox One
prodImage
£31.98
£34.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
PowerA Wired Controller For Xbox Series X|S - Black, Gamepad, Video Game Controller & Turtle Beach Recon 50X Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, & PC B0D12FN4JJ
Product 1: Intuitive Ergonomic design Product 1: Dual rumble motors Product 1: 3.5mm stereo headset jack Product 1: Detachable 8ft USB cable Product 2: Highly Versatile - Connects to the Xbox One controller with 3.5mm jack, or other Xbox One controllers via an Xbox One Headset Adapter (sold separately). Also works with other devices with 3.5mm jack, such as PlayStation 4, PC, Mac and mobile/tablet devices. Product 2: Lightweight & Comfortable Design - The sleek, lightweight over-ear design with synthetic leather-wrapped ear-cushions allows you to play for hours in complete comfort Product 2: Crystal Clear Chat & Audio - Use the high-sensitivity adjustable boom mic for in-game and online chat, and then remove it when listening to music and watching movies Product 2: Full-Range Speakers - Large 40mm Neodymium speakers deliver great stereo sound with crisp highs and thundering lows
prodImage
£34.98
£37.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£18.92
£22.77
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Wired Gaming Headset – Xbox Series X/S, Xbox TBS-2303-02
Recon 50X Wired Gaming Headset – Xbox Series X/S, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.95 / Unit
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£20.32
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£20.54
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox TBS-2303-02
Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£20.84
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Gaming Headset Wired Designed For Xbox Brand New TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Gaming Headset Wired Designed For Xbox Brand New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
New Turtle Beach Recon 50X Wired Gaming Headset Black/Green Xbox/PC TBS-2303-02
New Turtle Beach Recon 50X Wired Gaming Headset Black/Green Xbox/PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£22.98
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform -... TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform -..., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One TBS-2303-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50X Headset Wired Gaming Headset Xbox Series X or S Xbox One, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH TB XBX RECON 50X WIRED GAMING HEADSET-BLACK/GREEN ?
TB XBX RECON 50X WIRED GAMING HEADSET-BLACK/GREEN, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£44.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Wireless:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£22.05
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2Compare 24 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.27
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£92.06
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
£13.99
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£56.72
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£110.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
£14.42
Turtle Beach Recon 50PCompare 12 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£19.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser PC 7 USB
£14.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gioteck XH-100
£13.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser PC 2 Chat
£12.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H111
£13.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Trust Ayda PC headset (25087)
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser PC 3 Chat
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H150
£11.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
keech-hospice-care
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
kh_cash_gen
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel