Trust GXT 415 Zirox

Price History
• Fold-away microphone for easy handling
• Volume control and microphone mute button on the earcup
• Adjustable headband for optimal fit
• Multi-platform compatibility with 3.5mm jack
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GXTrust GXT 415 Zirox PC, Laptop, Consoles Headset - Black 3298871
Celebrate your wins in full sound with this headset's powerful 50mm drivers. Transporting you right to the centre of the action, the Zirox helps you to hear all you need to hear. Now you see it, now you don't. The Zirox's foldaway microphone tucks neatly into the headset itself, whilst on-ear volume control and microphone mute give you the opportunity to hear and say exactly what you want. At only 244 grams, the Zirox has a comfortable lightweight design that you'll barely even notice – just make sure you don't leave the house still wearing them! Lightweight over-ear gaming headset made for PC, laptop and consoles. 2m cable. 3.5mm jack connection. In-line volume control. Mute control. Adjustable headset and microphone. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439249903.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£11.99
£16.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Trust GXT 415B Zirox Gaming Headset Wired Head-band PC XBOX PS5 Blue 24991
Trust GXT 415B Zirox Gaming Headset Wired Head-band PC XBOX PS5 Blue 24991, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£12.49
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 415B Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC, Xbox, PS4, PS5, Switch, Mobile, 3.5 mm Jack, 2m Cable, Foldaway Microphone, Over-Ear Wired Headphones - Blue 24991
THE HAPPY HEADSET – Feel comfortable and free with the Zirox's lightweight design. With soft over-ear pads and an adjustable headband, it's sure to provide a great fit for all IN THE DRIVER'S SEAT – Immerse yourself in the sound with this headset's powerful 50mm drivers. With high-quality audio, transport yourself right to the centre of whatever game you play! MIC ON, MIC OFF – Have your microphone ready when you need it, and flip it up when you don't. The Zirox's microphone folds neatly into the headset to make sure it's not in the way of your play THE POWER IS IN YOUR HANDS – Whether you prefer it loud or quiet, on-ear volume control and microphone mute allow you to hear and be heard when you want MAKE IT MULTIPLATFORM – Whether you're a PC, laptop, mobile or console gamer; the Zirox works for you – multiplatform compatibility enables you to connect to anything with a 3.5mm audio connection
prodImage
£17.00
£21.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust GXT 415 Zirox Wired Stereo Gaming Headset - Black 24990
The Trust GXT 415 Zirox Wired Stereo Gaming Headset is a robust audio accessory designed primarily for gaming enthusiasts. Known for its reliable performance, this headset features a wired connection that ensures stable audio quality, making it an excellent choice for gamers across various platforms including PC, PlayStation, Switch, and Xbox. Weighing just 244 grams and measuring 200 x 170 x 85 mm, it offers a comfortable fit for long gaming sessions without causing discomfort. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust GXT 415 Zirox apart from other gaming headsets in similar price brackets is its impressive 7.1 surround sound capability, providing an immersive audio experience that enhances gameplay. Unlike many entry-level headsets, it features a closed acoustic construction that helps isolate sound, thereby keeping distractions at bay and allowing for a more focused gaming environment. While more premium models may offer additional features such as wireless connectivity or advanced customisation options, the GXT 415 Zirox maintains a straightforward design, prioritising essential performance at a reasonable price point. This makes it an ideal option for gamers who appreciate quality sound without the added complexity of higher-end products. Performance & Everyday Use The headset's 7.1 surround sound capability is a key feature, providing directional audio that can enhance your awareness of in-game environments. This is particularly beneficial in competitive gaming scenarios where identifying the source of sounds can give users a strategic advantage. The frequency response range of 20Hz to 20KHz ensures clear reproduction of both low and high sounds, so users can enjoy subtleties in games, as well as music during downtime. With a sensitivity rating of 100 dB, the audio output from the GXT 415 Zirox is impressive, ensuring that sound is loud and clear without sacrificing quality. The 200 cm headphone cable allows for good flexibility in movement without the restriction that often comes with shorter wires, enabling gamers to sit comfortably at a distance from their screens if needed. While this headset does come with a detachable microphone, users will appreciate its consistent clarity during voice chats, ensuring team communication is smooth. However, being a wired headset means that mobility might be limited compared to wireless alternatives, which may be a consideration for some users depending on their gaming setup. Why Choose This Trust GXT 415 Zirox Wired Stereo Gaming Headset? This headset is an excellent choice for gamers looking for reliable audio performance coupled with comfort for extended use. Features 7.1 surround sound for an immersive gaming experience Comfortable over-ear design with adjustable headband for prolonged wear Compatible with multiple gaming platforms, adding versatility Long cable allows for greater range and flexibility during gameplay While this model offers satisfying features, those seeking wireless freedom or extensively adjustable audio settings may want to explore higher-end options. Gamers who prefer wireless headsets for untethered movement Users needing advanced microphone customisations for professional streaming Individuals seeking unique design aesthetics beyond typical gaming headsets Players engaged in high-end gaming that demands more audio fidelity Great For The Trust GXT 415 Zirox is ideally suited for casual to intermediate gamers seeking an affordable yet powerful headset option. Perfect for those who dedicate hours to gaming, it supports both immersive sound experiences and clear communication necessary for team play. Casual gaming sessions with friends or online communities Long gaming marathons thanks to its comfortable design Flexible use across multiple gaming consoles for varied entertainment Enjoying music or movies with quality stereo sound
prodImage
£17.99
£22.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust GXT 415 Zirox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black 24990
Lightweight over-ear gaming headset made for PC. laptop and consoles.Light as a featherAt only 244 grams. the Zirox has a comfortable lightweight design that you’ll barely even notice – just make sure you don’t leave the house still wearing them!The sound of successCelebrate your wins in full sound with this headset’s powerful 50mm drivers. Transporting you right to the centre of the action. the Zirox helps you to hear all you need to hear. Cool and clearNow you see it. now you don’t. The Zirox’s foldaway microphone tucks neatly into the headset itself. whilst on-ear volume control and microphone mute give you the opportunity to hear and say exactly what you want. One for all and all for oneEven in the most intense of gaming sessions. this headset is going nowhere. With an adjustable headband. it’s been designed to provide the perfect fit for all. Multiplatform magicWant to play on PC? How about your console? No problem – the Zirox has multiplatform compatibility and an extra-long 2m cable that will work with your PC. console controller or any other 3.5mm device. Pick your paletteBooster Black. Winning White. Brilliant Blue or Powerful Pink – what’ll it be? With four fantastic colours to choose from. pick the headset that best fits your vibe so you can keep on winning in style.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.08
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 415W Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset Multiplatform NEW 25147
Trust Gaming GXT 415W Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset Multiplatform NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.94 / Unit
Trust Gaming GXT 415 Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC, Xbox, PS4, PS5, Switch, Mobile, 3.5 mm Jack, 2m Cable, Foldaway Microphone, Over-Ear Wired Headphones - Black
THE HAPPY HEADSET – Feel comfortable and free with the Zirox's lightweight design. With soft over-ear pads and an adjustable headband, it's sure to provide a great fit for all IN THE DRIVER'S SEAT – Immerse yourself in the sound with this headset's powerful 50mm drivers. With high-quality audio, transport yourself right to the centre of whatever game you play! MIC ON, MIC OFF – Have your microphone ready when you need it, and flip it up when you don't. The Zirox's microphone folds neatly into the headset to make sure it's not in the way of your play THE POWER IS IN YOUR HANDS – Whether you prefer it loud or quiet, on-ear volume control and microphone mute allow you to hear and be heard when you want MAKE IT MULTIPLATFORM – Whether you're a PC, laptop, mobile or console gamer; the Zirox works for you – multiplatform compatibility enables you to connect to anything with a 3.5mm audio connection
prodImage
£20.61
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 415 Zirox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black 347153
Lightweight over-ear gaming headset made for PC laptop and consoles. Light as a feather At only 244 grams the Zirox has a comfortable lightweight design that youll barely even notice just make sure you dont leave the house still wearing them! The sound of success Celebrate your wins in full sound with this headsets powerful 50mm drivers. Transporting you right to the centre of the action the Zirox helps you to hear all you need to hear. Cool and clear Now you see it now you dont. The Ziroxs foldaway microphone tucks neatly into the headset itself whilst on-ear volume control and microphone mute give you the opportunity to hear and say exactly what you want. One for all and all for one Even in the most intense of gaming sessions this headset is going nowhere. With an adjustable headband its been designed to provide the perfect fit for all. Multiplatform magic Want to play on PC? How about your console? No problem the Zirox has multiplatform compatibility and an extra-long 2m cable that will work with your PC console controller or any other 3.5mm device. Pick your palette Booster Black Winning White Brilliant Blue or Powerful Pink whatll it be? With four fantastic colours to choose from pick the headset that best fits your vibe so you can keep on winning in style.
prodImage
£28.50
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 415 Zirox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black
TrustGXT415ZiroxHeadsetWiredHead-bandGamingBlack
prodImage
£29.11
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 415P Zirox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Pink 352402
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trust Gaming GXT 415 Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset 24990
Trust Gaming GXT 415 Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 415P Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC, 24992
Trust Gaming GXT 415P Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 415W Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC, 25147
Trust Gaming GXT 415W Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 415B Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC, 24991
Trust Gaming GXT 415B Zirox Lightweight Gaming Headset with 50mm Drivers for PC,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
Trust Zirox Gaming Headset 3.5mm Jack Black (TRGXT415) 24990
Trust Zirox Gaming Headset 3.5mm Jack Black (TRGXT415), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£30.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £30.17 / Unit
Trust GXT 415B Zirox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Blue 422332
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fold-away microphone for easy handling
Volume control and microphone mute button on the earcup
Adjustable headband for optimal fit
Multi-platform compatibility with 3.5mm jack
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Trust Tytan 2.1Compare 8 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.99
Trust TrinoCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 9 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Trust GXT 612 CETICCompare 3 Prices
Trust Asto
£25.99
Trust AstoCompare 9 Prices
Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£24.99
Trust GXT 489 FayzoCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 415PS Zirox
£11.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Business V2 (T4E61AA)
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genius HS-220U
£12.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser PC 2 Chat
£12.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama NHS-P100
£9.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H111
£10.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Genius HS-505X
£10.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 310
£11.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 415X Zirox
£10.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.95
softwarehardware
prodImage
£12.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel