Turtle Beach Recon 50

Price History
• Large 40mm drivers
• Highly sensitive boom microphone
• Versatile 3.5mm jack for easy connection to various devices
• Microphone mute by flipping up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Headband Headsets - Black/Red TBS-6003-02
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Headband Headsets - Black/Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£14.87
£18.72
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PC, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, PS5 and PS4 B00ZC3S818
Versatile compatibility: Works well with PC Direct chat through Nintendo switch only available on supported games such as fortnite (other chat functionality available through Nintendo App) Convenient in-line controls: Convenient in-line controls place master volume and mic mute right at your fingertips Crystal clear chat: An adjustable, high-sensitivity mic picks-up your voice loud and clear and can be removed when watching movies or listening to music Lightweight and comfortable: Play for hours (or days) in complete comfort, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£19.95
£22.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PC, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, PS5 and PS4
Experience immersive gaming audio with the Turtle Beach Recon 50 Wired Gaming Headset, designed for versatility and comfort across all your favorite platforms. Compatible with PC, Mac, PS4, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One controllers (with 3.5mm headset jack), and select Nintendo Switch games, this headset ensures you stay connected, no matter where you play. Enjoy crystal-clear sound from powerful 40mm speakers that deliver crisp highs and thunderous lows, letting you hear every detail of your game, music, or movie.The Recon 50 features a highly sensitive, adjustable boom microphone that ensures your voice is picked up loud and clear for in-game and online chat, and can be easily removed when you’re watching movies or listening to music. Intuitive in-line controls allow you to adjust master volume and mute the microphone on the fly, keeping you in complete command of your chat and audio.Built for marathon gaming sessions, the Recon 50 boasts a lightweight, comfortable design with full-size ear cushions wrapped in soft synthetic leather. The earcups conveniently fold flat for easy storage and portability. Whether you're playing competitively or enjoying a casual night of gaming, the Turtle Beach Recon 50 delivers outstanding comfort, versatile compatibility, and exceptional audio performance every time.
2 days
prodImage
£19.95
£23.94
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 50 PC Black & Red Gaming Headset 37545
Take gaming audio and comfort on PC and Mac to the next level with the Turtle Beach Recon 50 gaming headset. The Recon 50 features Turtle Beach’s latest lightweight and comfortable design, with high-quality 40mm over-ear speakers that let you hear every crisp high and thundering low, plus convenient in-line controls that allow you to quickly and easily adjust Master Volume and Mic Mute. The Recon 50 also includes Turtle Beach’s renowned high-sensitivity mic, which can be removed when watching movies and listening to music, and the versatile 3.5mm connection makes it perfect for using with PC and Mac, as well as with Xbox and PlayStation and compatible mobile/tablet devices.. Lightweight & Comfortable Design. The RECON 50 features Turtle Beach’s latest lightweight and comfortable design and is perfect for those hours-long gaming sessions. The full-size ear-cushions are wrapped in synthetic leather, and fold flat when not in use.. High-Quality 40mm Speakers. High-quality 40mm speakers deliver amazing sound and ensure you hear every crisp high and thundering low.. Convenient In-line Controls. The RECON 50’s convenient in-line controls place Master Volume and Mic Mute right at your fingertips.. Crystal Clear Chat. Use Turtle Beach’s renowned high-sensitivity mic for in-game and online chat, and then remove it when watching movies or listening to music.. Versatile Compatibility. The RECON 50 works great with PC and Mac, as well as with Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One and PS5 & PS4 controllers with a 3.5mm jack, and compatible mobile/tablet devices.
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Stereo Gaming Headset - Multi-Platform for PC, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One & PS4 (New)
1) 40mm drivers with 32-ohm impedance deliver clear highs and punchy bass across a 20 Hz-20 kHz range for immersive stereo sound. 2) Universal...
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Red/Blue Gaming Headset for Nintend (Not Machine Spacific) TBS-8150-05
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Red/Blue Gaming Headset for Nintend (Not Machine Spacific), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Red/Blue Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PS5, PS4, PC & Mobile with 3.5mm Connection
Lightweight & Comfortable Design - The Recon 50 features Turtle Beach’s latest lightweight and comfortable design and is perfect for those hours-long gaming sessions. The full-size ear-cushions are wrapped in synthetic leather, and fold flat when not in use. High-Quality 40mm Speakers - High-quality 40mm over-ear speakers deliver amazing sound and ensure you hear every crisp high and thundering low. Convenient In-line Controls - The convenient in-line controls place master volume and mic mute right at your fingertips. Crystal Clear Chat - Use Turtle Beach’s renowned high-sensitivity mic for in-game and online chat, and then remove it when watching movies or listening to music. Multiplatform Compatibility - Built to win on Nintendo Switch, and also works great with Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One, PS5 & PS4 as well as PC & Mobile devices with 3.5mm Connection., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50 Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PC Xbox Series X or S Xbox One PS5 and PS4 43338
turtle beach ear force recon 50 stereo gaming headset with microphone (eu) Experience the sleek lightweight design and crystal clear audio of the Ear Force Recon 50 gaming headset. With 40mm Neodymium speakers and in-line controls the Recon 50 conveniently places Mic Mute and Master Volume at your fingertips and you can use the high-sensitivity adjustable boom mic for in-game and online chat and then remove it when listening to music and watching movies. The Ear Force Recon 50 connects to virtually any PC Mac and mobile/tablet device and is also compatible with the PlayStation4 controller the Xbox One controller with the 3.5mm headset jack and other Xbox One controllers via the EAR FORCE Headset Audio Controller (sold separately).
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Large 40mm drivers
Highly sensitive boom microphone
Versatile 3.5mm jack for easy connection to various devices
Microphone mute by flipping up

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£20.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 21 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.99
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50XCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.53
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£125.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£19.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser PC 3 Chat
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genesis Argon 200
£18.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
£14.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech USB Headset H340
£14.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Genius HS-220U
£12.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama MyVoice Essential (00184184)
£13.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genius HS-810BT
£16.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech PC Headset 960 USB
£15.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Freedom Lit
£16.34
Compare Prices
23 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50
store99-deals
prodImage
£14.87
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel