Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
from £219.00to £364.589 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 38 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 93 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset Xbox (Black) - BRAND NEW 61521
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset Xbox (Black) - BRAND NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset For Xbox Noise Cancellation 61521
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset For Xbox Noise Cancellation, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox, PC & PlayStation - White, Black 10238535
When you're wearing the Arctis Nova Pro, nobody's got a chance of sneaking up on you. Its high-fidelity drivers with 360° Spatial Audio let you hear the action all around you. So you'll be completely immersed in the game. Distractions around you simply disappear thanks to the active noise cancellation. It comes with a Wireless Base Station that you can plug into two sources, like your console and PC. And then you can switch between them on the fly. It's got an OLED display where you can play around with EQ settings and switch audio profiles. Oh and the battery life is basically unlimited, thanks to the 2 hot-swappable batteries. Because down-time is for losers.Good to know- The retractable noise-cancelling mic will make sure your team hears your commands crystal-clear- With Hi-Res Audio Certification, there'll be no loss in quality when you're listening to music- If two connected devices aren't enough for you, you can also have it connected to your phone with Bluetooth- The base station is also a charger for the batteries, so it's super easy to always have one ready to go- Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and flexible suspension band
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox - Multi-System Gaming Headset (Xbox & PC / Switch + Bluetooth) - Unlimited Battery Life; 2 Hot-Swap Batteries - Active Noise Cancellation - ClearCast Gen2 Mic B0CYLRQ5RT
WORN BY CHAMPIONS — Rain, Faker, and James Baldwin wear the Arctis Nova Pro Wireless when earning the biggest wins of their lifetimes. Join them. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION — Automatically detects and deletes any distracting noises
around you so you can fully focus on your game. Use Transparency Mode with variable levels to adapt to any situation. NEODYMIUM MAGNETIC DRIVERS — Hear everything you want with an ultra-detailed soundscape of crystal clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound ONBOARD AUDIO PROFILES — Instantly apply fine-tuned audio settings made by audio engineers and game pros, right on the OLED Base Station. Featuring profiles for Fortnite, Minecraft, Apex Legends, and many more. UNLIMITED BATTERY LIFE — 2 hot-swappable batteries mean you won't ever have to stop gaming, with a spare always charging in the base station. MULTI-SYSTEM CONNECT— Connect two systems at once and toggle between Xbox, PC, PlayStation, Switch, or Mac with one button. SIMULTANEOUS BLUETOOTH — Connect your mobile device directly for on-the-go audio or mix in calls or music with your game audio.when at home.
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox - Multi-System Gaming Headset (Xbox & PC / Switch + Bluetooth) - Unlimited Battery Life; 2 Hot-Swap Batteries - Active Noise Cancellation - ClearCast Gen2 Mic B09ZLRD7Z9
WORN BY CHAMPIONS —Faker, Rain, and James Baldwin wear the Arctis Nova Pro Wireless when earning the biggest wins of their lifetimes. Join them. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION — Automatically detects and deletes any distracting noises
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox Headset Wired & Wireless 61521
Almighty AudioHear game audio like you never have before. Transport yourself to another world of immersive gaming. Almighty Audio is here.Nova ProAcoustic SystemUltimate clarity and sound quality come together in the Nova Pro Acoustic System. raising the bar for what audio in gaming means. Our audio engineers pushed the envelope for legendary performance with Premium High Fidelity Drivers. achieving sound purity unlike any other gaming headset.Lose yourself in the soundscape with 360° Spatial Audio and take what's already awesome to the next level with SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite.Take total control of every sonic element with magical precision. highlighting every critical step. reload. or vocal. utilizing the Pro-grade Parametric EQ. a first in gaming.Active Noise Cancellation for GamingFully immerse yourself with Active Noise Cancellation. removing outside noise with an advanced 4-mic hybrid system.Transparency Mode is just a button press away with adjustable hear-through levels to suit your situation.Multi-System ConnectThe Arctis Nova Pro Wireless for Xbox streamlines your entertainment. allowing quick swapping between two USB-wired systems.Infinity Power SystemGaming. unchained. Stay in the action with 2 hot-swap batteries. charging the second while you use the first. Almighty Audio never stops.EQ SettingsEasily configure the sound profile on the fly with a 10-band equalizer. from bass to treble. without leaving your game.Chat MixThe Wireless Base Station allows you to strike the perfect balance between game sound and teammate chat. finding the optimal settings for victory.Multi-SystemThe perfect fit for your multi-system lifestyle. jump between console or PC with the flick of a switch.AI Noise Cancelling MicrophoneStand out with crystal clear comms as AI-powered noise cancelling software purifies your sound.The broadcast-quality bidirectional microphone reduces noise by 25dB on any platform and blends seamlessly into the earcup when fully retracted.The mic works in tandem with Sonar Software's AI algorithms to silence background noise. cutting out keyboard tapping and button-mashing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£364.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox & PC Gaming Headset 2 Batteries Black 61521
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox & PC Gaming Headset 2 Batteries Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset Fast Dispatc 61521
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset Fast Dispatc, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£249.95
£254.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox ANC Headset Hot Swap Battery 61521
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Xbox ANC Headset Hot Swap Battery, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:38 Ω
Sound Pressure :93 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 6.5 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Battery Life:18 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£159.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 230 Wireless
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
£209.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Logitech Zone 900
£217.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC Stereo USB-C (27599-989-899)
£217.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320-M Office (8D3J6AA)
£235.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
hlsk6004
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
baelect_99
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / Unit
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel