Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Wired and wireless headset with headband
• Over-ear with foam ear cushions
• Connection via USB-C and Bluetooth 5.3
• Up to 70 hours of battery life
• Hybrid active noise cancellation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro CS2 - Wireless e-sports headset Active Noise Cancellation - 50mm Audio Drivers - Detachable microphone - HyperSpeed 2,4 GHz & Bluetooth - FPS profiles - PC/Mac | Dragon Lore B0FQCTR1BM
Razer Counter Strike 2 Dragon Lore Edition : CS2 - Viper V3 Pro | CS2 - Gigantus V2 Large | CS2 - Huntsman V3 Pro TKL | CS2 - BlackShark V3 Pro Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2 - Industry-leading speed and reliability: Outpace all competition with the fastest wireless technology optimized for ultra-low latency as low as 10 ms, delivering near-instantaneous audio. Perfect for clutch plays and split-second decisions. Detachable Razer HyperClear Full Band 12 mm Mic - for unparalleled voice capture and transmission quality: Armed with a large 12 mm capsule, this next-gen full band mic captures every detail of your shotcalls clearly and effectively suppresses background noise with a unidirectional pick-up pattern. Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation - for extreme focus with zero distractions: Stay in the zone and block out all distractions with advanced hybrid ANC paired with superior sound isolation from swiveling earcups and hybrid memory foam ear cushions that form a perfect seal. Razer TriForce Bio-Cellulose 50 mm Drivers Gen-2 - for the crispest, cleanest competitive audio: Tuned for improved clarity and positional performance, the Gen-2 drivers feature a unique bio-cellulose diaphragm to deliver natural, powerful sound—hear every footstep with absolute precision. 4 Modes of Connectivity - Simultaneous 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth | USB | 3.5mm: Gain the competitive edge when gaming on PC, console or mobile. Simultaneously mix 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth audio on 2 devices at once, or stay plugged in for non-stop gaming with USB or 3.5mm. THX Spatial Audio - for pinpoint 3D positional audio: Achieve ultimate competitive awareness through an expanded soundstage. Activate 7.1.4 surround sound and enjoy precise overhead audio with an upgraded engine powered by the latest spatial algorithms. Pro-Tuned FPS Profiles and Customizable EQ - to achieve your optimal competitive audio settings: Enhance your audio advantage with game-specific EQ profiles, precision-tuned with Razer's roster of esports champions. Create your own EQs, save it to the headset, and be ready to compete anytime.
prodImage
£232.19
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition Headset Wired & W RZ04-05400800-R3M1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.19
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset - Counter-Strike 2 Edition RZ04-05400800-R3M1
Summon the Dragon Lore The lore is reborn-infused with the #1 esports gear most used by pros. From the Cobblestone box to your setup, bring the elusive aura of the Dragon Lore to your loadout with the Razer | Counter-Strike 2 Collection, co-engineered with pros to help you pull off ace, after ace, after ace. Make Every Play Legendary The dragon awakens-and answers to you. Inspired by the most coveted skin in Counter-Strike history, our CS2 collab is a tribute to the fearless, the methodical, and the elite few who summon myth to life with every flawless play. Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition The esports headset trusted by pros evolves. The Razer BlackShark V3 Pro is our most advanced wireless ANC esports headset, built to keep you ahead with industry-leading ultra-low latency wireless technology that delivers audio as fast as 10 ms. From a HyperClear Full band Mic to pro-tuned CS2 audio profiles, pick up on every audio cue and eliminate all distractions with a multi-award-winning wireless PC gaming headset designed for supreme clarity, comfort, and noise isolation. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2 Outpace the competition with wireless technology optimized for ultra-low latency, delivering audio in as fast as 10 ms for immediate, responsive sound during clutch plays and split-second decisions. Detachable Razer HyperClear Full Band 12mm Mic Armed with a large 12mm capsule, this next-gen full band mic captures every detail of your shot-calls clearly and effectively suppresses background noise with a unidirectional pick-up pattern. Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation Stay focused with advanced hybrid ANC that reduces unwanted noise during competitive play. The swivelling earcups and soft memory foam cushions help form a secure seal for better sound isolation, while you can fine-tune your noise cancelling with 4 adjustable levels via Razer Synapse or the Razer Audio app. Razer Dual-Layered FLowknit Memory Foam Cushions Get the best of both worlds with the strong sound isolation of leatherette, layered with breathable, moisture-wicking fabric for long-lasting gaming comfort. Adaptive 15° Swivel Joints Enjoy a snug fit and optimal seal with earcups that conform to the angle of your ears. Flexible, Durable Build From the leatherette headband to swivel holders, the headset's reinforced build is made to withstand and stay secure against any knocks and bumps when things heat up. Razer TriForce Bio-Cellulose 50mm Drivers Gen-2 Tuned for improved clarity and positional performance, the Gen-2 drivers feature a unique bio-cellulose diaphragm to deliver natural, powerful sound-hear every footstep with absolute precision. 4 Modes of Connectivity Powered by Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2, enjoy ultra-low latency performance while listening to Bluetooth audio at the same time-ideal for staying on comms through your phone while playing your favourite games on PC or console. THX Spatial Audio Achieve ultimate competitive awareness through an expanded soundstage. Activate 7.1.4 surround sound and enjoy precise overhead audio with an upgraded engine powered by the latest spatial algorithms. Pro-Tuned FPS Profiles and Customisable EQ Enhance your audio advantage with game-specific EQ profiles, precision-tuned with Razer's roster of esports champions. Create your own EQs, save up to 9 profiles directly on the headset, and be ready to compete anytime. Configurable Roller Footsteps Booster: Adjust footstep audio levels on the fly no matter which EQ profile you're using. Game-chat Balance: Adjust game and chat audio levels independently for the perfect mix. Mic Monitoring: Hear your own voice through the headset to keep your levels in check. Razer Audio App Take full control of your wireless gaming headset from the convenience of your phone. Personalize EQ profiles, remap controls, and more from one intuitive app.
prodImage
£251.49
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V3 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset - Counter Strike 2 Edition, Gold,Black 10298479
You won't miss a beat with the Razer BlackShark V3 Pro. The HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2's got ultra-low latency. That means you'll hear every noise instantly, giving you more time to react. You get a HyperClear full-band mic that grabs loads of detail, keeping your callouts crisp even when things get chaotic. And with THX Spatial Audio, this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. Good to know - 70-Hour Battery Life keeps you gaming for days without recharging - Hybrid ANC reduces outside distractions - TriForce 50 mm Drivers Gen-2 make game audio sound crisp and realistic - Ultra-Low Latency Audio helps with split-second decision-making - Four modes of connectivity give you 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth, USB and 3.5 mm - The FPS profiles and Customizable EQ let you set up audio your way
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition Headset Wired & Wireless Head-b RZ04-05400800-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition Headset Wired & Wireless Head-b, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£278.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro Gaming Headset Counter-Strike 2 Ed. RZ04-05400800-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V3 Pro Gaming Headset Counter-Strike 2 Ed., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£298.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired and wireless headset with headband
Over-ear with foam ear cushions
Connection via USB-C and Bluetooth 5.3
Up to 70 hours of battery life
Hybrid active noise cancellation
50 mm TriForce bio-cellulose drivers for clear sound
Detachable microphone with 12 mm capsule
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 89 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£67.89
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 32 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 17 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063 - EU/UK/AUS (1001017)
£231.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
£233.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony INZONE H9
£197.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016T - EU/UK/AUS (1001035)
£230.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£209.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320 Office (8D3F7AA)
£235.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony INZONE H9 II
£220.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Quantum 950
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Counter-Strike 2 Edition
prodImage
£232.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel