Sony INZONE H9

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony INZONE H9
from £199.00to £320.996 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 8 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony INZONE H9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony INZONE H9 - Noise Cancelling Wireless Gaming Headset, 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming, Comfortable fit, 32 HR Battery Life, Low Latency, Boom Microphone, PC and PS5 Compatible - Black B0CJJPVQSN
HEAR THEM BEFORE THEY SEE YOU: With the Sony INZONE H9 Noise Cancelling Wireless Gaming Headset (WH-G900N), featuring 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming, low latency, up to 32hr battery, boom mic, and more 360 SPATIAL SOUND FOR GAMING, OPTIMISED TO YOUR EAR SHAPE: Featuring our new virtualiser for multi-channel audio (like the creators intended) you’ll hear where and how far away your opponents are GAME FOR HOURS IN COMFORT: Wide, soft headband cushions spread weight evenly, whilst the soft-fit synthetic leather ear pads minimise pressure, ensure stability, and excellent sound insulation PLAY ALL DAY & NIGHT: Get up to 32hrs of continuous play from a single charge, a quick 10min charge delivers up to 60mins of emergency game time, or play while charging via the extended USB cable LEAD YOUR TEAM TO VICTORY WITH CLEAR BOOM MICROPHONE: The flexible, flip-up mic is shaped to be brought closer to your mouth and is bidirectional for frenetic moments, It’s Discord Certified too RESPOND FAST WITH WIRELESS FREEDOM: Our low delay algorithm reduces latency during a 2.4GHz wireless connection - just use the supplied USB transceiver, You can connect your smartphone via Bluetooth NOISE CANCELLING FROM OUR INDUSTRY-LEADING 1000X SERIES: Dual Noise Sensor Technology delivers distraction-free gaming or you can activate Ambient Sound Mode when you need to hear your surroundings
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sony INZONE H9 Noise Cancelling Wireless Gaming Headset - 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming - 32 hours battery life - Ideal quality boom microphone - Bluetooth for calls - PC/PS5 - Ideal for PlayStation B0B465MBXM
HEAR THEM BEFORE THEY SEE YOU with the Sony INZONE H9 Noise Cancelling Wireless Gaming Headset (WH-G900N), featuring 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming, low latency, up to 32hr battery, boom mic, and more 360 SPATIAL SOUND FOR GAMING, OPTIMISED TO YOUR EAR SHAPE: Featuring our new virtualiser for multi-channel audio (like the creators intended) you’ll hear where and how far away your opponents are GAME FOR HOURS IN COMFORT: Wide, soft headband cushions spread weight evenly, whilst the soft-fit synthetic leather ear pads minimise pressure, ensure stability, and excellent sound insulation PLAY ALL DAY and NIGHT: Get up to 32hrs of continuous play from a single charge, a quick 10min charge delivers up to 60mins of emergency game time, or play while charging via the extended USB cable LEAD YOUR TEAM TO VICTORY WITH CLEAR BOOM MICROPHONE: The flexible, flip-up mic is shaped to be brought closer to your mouth and is bidirectional for frenetic moments. It’s Discord Certified too
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Branded Sony INZONE H9 Wireless Gaming Headset (WH-G900NWZ)
Personalized 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming provides precise rival detection.Specific uses for product : Audio Dual Sensor Noise Canceling Technology...
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Sony INZONE H9 Noise Cancelling Wireless Gaming Headset - 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming - 32 hours battery life - High quality boom microphone -
Take action first with precise rival detection - Our 360 Spatial Sound for Gaming technology features a newly developed virtualiser that reproduces...
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
SONY INZONE H9 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10267378
The INZONE H9 headset won't let the real world distract you from what's important - gaming. The Active Noise Cancelling will muffle all of the annoying racket around you and let you focus. Its 360 Spatial Sound will make you feel like a part of the game's story with amazingly realistic sounds coming from all sides. It connects wirelessly to your PS5 or PC with almost no latency, so no tangled wires will stand in your way to victory. You can also connect your phone using Bluetooth and make phone calls while you play. And the flip-to-mute mic is Discord certified, so you can be sure your teammates hear your every word. Good to know - The H9 takes advantage of the PS5's TEMPEST 3D AudioTech for amazing spatial sound - Ambient Mode boosts the sound of your environment, so you can have a conversation - A single charge will give you up to 32 hours of gaming - The soft headband and nylon ear pads will let you play in comfort - Tweak the sound exactly how you like it in the INZONE Hub PC software
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony INZONE H9 Wireless Noise Canceling Gaming Headset OverEar Headphones with 360 Spatial Sound WHG900N Black
...
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:330 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:5 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 8 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Battery Life:32 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Sony INZONE H9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony INZONE H3
£54.99
Sony INZONE H3Compare 3 Prices
Sony SRG-120DU
£798.06
Sony SRG-120DUCompare 1 Prices
Sony ECM-F8
£10.54
Sony ECM-F8Compare 3 Prices
Sony ECM-S1
£259.00
Sony ECM-S1Compare 2 Prices
Sony INZONE H5
£119.00
Sony INZONE H5Compare 11 Prices
Sony ECM-LV1
£28.00
Sony ECM-LV1Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C120-AA-BK-EU-000)
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC 2025 (C120-AC-BK-EU-000)
£198.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TR
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 55 MS Stereo USB-A (9559-450-111)
£196.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T (1001173)
£193.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS C50
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Savi 8210 Office (8D3K5AA)
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5011 (1000300)
£203.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony INZONE H9
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel