Sony INZONE H9 II

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Wireless over-ear headset with carbon fiber drivers
• Active noise cancelling with dual-sensor technology
• Dual-wireless connectivity (2.4 GHz and Bluetooth LE Audio)
• Up to 30 hours of battery life with fast charging
• Weighs only 260 g for high wearing comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony INZONE H9 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony INZONE H9 II Wireless Noise Cancelling Gaming Headset - Tuned by Fnatic, 360 Spatial Sound, AI Noise Reduction Mic, 30H Battery, Lightweight, Bluetooth/LE/2.4GHz/Wired, PC - White B0FKN5R36D
DEVELOPED WITH FNATIC: Designed in the heat of competition; From mic tuning to sound isolation and fit, Fnatic’s feedback shaped every detail for elite performance ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION: Switch seamlessly between active noise canceling and transparency mode for awareness. LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT FOR LONG SESSIONS: Lightweight 260g (approx. without mic) headset with a pressure-balanced design and soft-fit ear cushions; Slider-lock headband structure provides a fixed headband length and overall stability CUSTOMIZABLE SOUND: Fine-tune your audio experience with EQ presets, spatial sound, and mic controls using the INZONE Hub software (PC/Windows) or Sony | Sound Connect App (Mobile) FPS PRESETS DEVELOPED WITH PRO GAMERS: Use FPS EQ presets, developed with Fnatic’s VALORANT and Apex Legends teams ENGINEERED FOR GAMING AUDIO: Tuned specifically for gaming, the H9 II delivers rich audio, from distant footsteps to deep, unsettling rumbles; Personalise 360 Spatial Sound to your ear shape for precise enemy detection CLEAR VOICE CHAT WITH DETACHABLE MIC: Flexible, unidirectional cardioid mic with super wide bandwidth captures your voice clearly while cutting ambient noise with AI-powered precision MULTIPLE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS: Ultra-low latency 2.4GHz wireless via USB-C dongle, Bluetooth classic, Bluetooth LE audio and 3.5mm wired connectivity QUICK CHARGING: Stay in the action with USB-C quick charging - 5 minutes of charge provides up to 1 hour of playtime. Also, have the option to play while charging SOFT POUCH INCLUDED: Easily carry and transport the headset, USB-C dongle and cables in a portable soft pouch
prodImage
£220.79
Shipping: Free
Sony INZONE H9 II Wireless Noise Cancelling Gaming Headset - Tuned by Fnatic, 360 Spatial Sound, AI Noise Reduction Mic, 30H Battery, Lightweight, Bluetooth/LE/2.4GHz/Wired, PC - Black B0FKN1RM1N
DEVELOPED WITH FNATIC: Designed in the heat of competition; From mic tuning to sound isolation and fit, Fnatic’s feedback shaped every detail for elite performance ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION: Switch seamlessly between active noise canceling and transparency mode for awareness. LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT FOR LONG SESSIONS: Lightweight 260g (approx. without mic) headset with a pressure-balanced design and soft-fit ear cushions; Slider-lock headband structure provides a fixed headband length and overall stability CUSTOMIZABLE SOUND: Fine-tune your audio experience with EQ presets, spatial sound, and mic controls using the INZONE Hub software (PC/Windows) or Sony | Sound Connect App (Mobile) FPS PRESETS DEVELOPED WITH PRO GAMERS: Use FPS EQ presets, developed with Fnatic’s VALORANT and Apex Legends teams ENGINEERED FOR GAMING AUDIO: Tuned specifically for gaming, the H9 II delivers rich audio, from distant footsteps to deep, unsettling rumbles; Personalise 360 Spatial Sound to your ear shape for precise enemy detection CLEAR VOICE CHAT WITH DETACHABLE MIC: Flexible, unidirectional cardioid mic with super wide bandwidth captures your voice clearly while cutting ambient noise with AI-powered precision MULTIPLE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS: Ultra-low latency 2.4GHz wireless via USB-C dongle, Bluetooth classic, Bluetooth LE audio and 3.5mm wired connectivity QUICK CHARGING: Stay in the action with USB-C quick charging - 5 minutes of charge provides up to 1 hour of playtime. Also, have the option to play while charging SOFT POUCH INCLUDED: Easily carry and transport the headset, USB-C dongle and cables in a portable soft pouch
prodImage
£275.08
Shipping: Free
Sony Inzone H9 Wireless Gaming Headset - Black 110717
Sony Inzone H9 WHG910NB.CE7 Console Headset in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Inzone H9 Wireless Gaming Headset - White 110718
Sony Inzone H9 WHG910NW.CE7 Console Headset in White
Next Day
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Sony INZONE H9 II Wired / Wireless Gaming Headphones, Black, 360 Spatial Audio, WHG910NB.CE7
Sony INZONE H9 II Wired / Wireless Gaming Headphones, Black, 360 Spatial Audio,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£317.70
Shipping: Free
Sony INZONE H9 II Wired / Wireless Gaming Headphones, White, 360 Spatial Audio, WHG910NW.CE7
Sony INZONE H9 II Wired / Wireless Gaming Headphones, White, 360 Spatial Audio,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£317.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless over-ear headset with carbon fiber drivers
Active noise cancelling with dual-sensor technology
Dual-wireless connectivity (2.4 GHz and Bluetooth LE Audio)
Up to 30 hours of battery life with fast charging
Weighs only 260 g for high wearing comfort
Closed design for effective noise isolation
Integrated microphone for clear voice transmission
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Sony INZONE H9 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony ECM-LV1
£28.00
Sony ECM-LV1Compare 3 Prices
Sony INZONE H9
£197.07
Sony INZONE H9Compare 5 Prices
Sony ECM-F8
£15.90
Sony ECM-F8Compare 1 Prices
Sony SRG-120DU
£455.84
Sony SRG-120DUCompare 1 Prices
Sony SRS-D5
£22.34
Sony SRS-D5Compare 1 Prices
Sony INZONE H3
£42.99
Sony INZONE H3Compare 5 Prices
Sony ECM-S1
£259.00
Sony ECM-S1Compare 3 Prices
Sony SRG-A40
£3,841.25
Sony SRG-A40Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Pro 920 Duo
£220.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
£222.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5066T (1001039)
£261.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5033 - EU/UK/AUS (1001016)
£218.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone 900
£217.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TR
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless P
£225.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5013T - EU/UK/AUS (1001029)
£212.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony INZONE H9 II
prodImage
£220.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel