Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless P

• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Wireless gaming headset with 2.4 GHz/Bluetooth
• Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• 360° Spatial Audio for immersive sound
• 4-microphone hybrid system for clear communication
• Transparency mode with multiple levels
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£225.58
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£279.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro wireless for PC & PlayStation 61526
Worn by ChampionsFaker (T1). Rain (FaZe). and James Baldwin (Mercedes-AMG PETRONAS) wear the Arctis Nova Pro Wireless when earning the biggest wins of their lifetimes. Join them to win like an esports pro.Active Noise CancellationANC automatically detects and deletes any distracting noises around you so you can fully focus on your game. The 4-mic hybrid system actively listens to what you hear and tunes your audio on-the-fly for crisp. clear sound. You can also open up your enviroment with optional hear-through mode.X-ray hearingHear bad guys better. boosting critical sounds like footsteps and reloads just in time to beat them.Onboard Audio ProfilesYou could spend 30 minutes fine tuning sound settings. Or you could let SteelSeries audio engineers. game devs & pro players do it for you. Featuring over 100 presets including Fortnite. Apex Legends. Minecraft and many more.EQ SettingsEasily configure the sound profile yourself with a 10-band equalizer. from bass to treble. without leaving your game. Perfect for console users.ChatMixThe Wireless Base Station allows you to strike the perfect balance between game sound and teammate chat — tone down that epic yeller or boost the victory-whisperer. Even adjust remotely from the headset control wheel.Unlimited Battery LifeLow battery? With two hot-swappable batteries. it’s no big deal for the Infinity Power System.Reload and keep going with up to 22 hrs per battery which recharge in just a few hours. USB-C Fast Charging gets you 3 hours of use after just 15 minutes.Multi-System ConnectOne headset. Two devices.Toggle between PC. PlayStation. Switch. or Mac with the press of a button.Simultaneous BluetoothUse your mobile device while playing games.Chill on Discord. take calls. or vibe to your playlists while you get wins. Mix both audio streams to stay connected.SteelSeries SONAR Software for PCMaster your sound with our free. essential software to help pinpoint your enemy's location long before you see them.Gaming’s First Parametric EQAmplify footsteps. reloads. or whatever helps you win. Hyper-custom audio curves allow complete control over every aspect of sound. so you highlight exactly what you need to hear.AI Noise CancellingWe've tested this against hairdryers and jetplanes. Speak with a clearer voice without noise from incoming and outgoing chat.G.O.A.T.Congrats! You made it to the end.So here’s a goat wearing the GOAT headset. Now go get one for yourself!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£225.58
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro PS5, PC Wireless Gaming Headset 4548496
Release date: 5 July 2022. Step into a rich, detailed soundscape with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset. Designed for multi-platform gaming, it connects to PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, and more, letting you toggle between 2 systems at once without swapping cables. The Nova Pro Acoustic System delivers legendary sound enhanced by 360-degree Spatial Audio, whilst Active Noise Cancellation blocks distractions so you stay locked in during intense matches. The Infinity Power System features 2 hot-swappable batteries that provide up to 22 hours each, so you never stop to recharge mid-game. Simultaneous Bluetooth lets you chat on Discord or stream music from your mobile whilst hearing game audio at the same time. With 40mm speakers, over-ear cushions, an adjustable headband, and a built-in microphone, the Arctis Nova Pro Wireless combines comfort and premium audio for serious gamers who refuse to compromise. FeaturesColour: black and silver. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. 7.1 Dolby. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. Li-Ion (included). Box contents: Arctis Nova Pro Headset GameDAC Gen 2 3.5mm to 3.5mm Audio Cable - 5 pole to 4 pole (4 ft / 1.2m) 2x USB-C to USB-A Cable (5 ft / 1.5m) 2x Removable Magnetic Ear Plates Microphone Pop Filter Product Information Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119050890.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro PS5, PC Wireless Gaming Headset 4356547
Release date: 10 May 2024. Immerse yourself in next-level audio with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless Gaming Headset. Active noise cancelling automatically detects and eliminates distracting sounds around you, letting you focus completely on your game whilst a 4-mic hybrid system actively tunes your audio on-the-fly for crisp, clear sound. Switch on hear-through mode when you need to stay aware of your surroundings, or dive deep into a detailed soundscape with 40mm speakers and surround sound that brings every footstep and explosion to life. Connect to PC, PlayStation, Switch and more with multi-system support linking 2 systems for seamless toggling. Simultaneous Bluetooth lets you chat on Discord, take calls, or listen to playlists while gaming, hearing mobile and game audio simultaneously. The 2 hot-swappable rechargeable batteries deliver up to 44 hours total runtime, so when one runs low, swap it out and keep playing without interruption. The headset includes a wireless base station, 2 USB-C system connections, 2 USB-C to USB-A cables, 3.5mm audio cable, removable magnetic ear plates, microphone pop filter, and user guide. FeaturesColour: white. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. 44 hour battery life. 15 minute charging time. Batteries required: 2 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Headphones, wireless base station, 2 x USB-c system connections, 2 x batteries, 2x USB-C to USB-A cables, 3.5mm audio cable, 2x removable magnetic ear plates, microphone pop filter and user guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119058070.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless PS White Gaming Headset, Lightweight, Enclosed High-Resolution ANC Hi-Fi Sound, 61526 61526-1
(Presets that can be used on game consoles) Even with a PS5 or Switch that cannot be used with Sonar, you can choose the perfect preset for a variety of games (currently 14 titles), such as Apex Legengs and Fornite. With SteelSeries headsets, you can experience better sound settings 【SteelSeries Headsets Optimized Sound Settings】 The preset of the GameDAC Gen2 (Base Station) is created using SteelSeries headsets. With a wide range, unobtrusive flat sound SteelSeries headset, you'll experience more optimal sound settings Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) Equipped with 4 high definition microphones on the main unit and a unique hybrid system of software to significantly eliminate external noise. (Also compatible with transparency mode.) (Best Sound Experience) In addition to a fully custom 1.6 inch (40 mm) audio driver, the unique SONAR software that can be adjusted through all sound ranges, and the equalizer that allows you to adjust the 10 bands to make the best sound possible for music, movies, and games with this one Sleek minimalistic design: Supervised by Danish designer Jacob Wagner. Made with durable materials such as steel and aluminum with PVD coating, this minimalistic design takes advantage of the texture of the material
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless gaming headset with 2.4 GHz/Bluetooth
Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
360° Spatial Audio for immersive sound
4-microphone hybrid system for clear communication
Transparency mode with multiple levels
Dual-battery hot-swap system for uninterrupted gaming
Compatible with PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 9 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 18 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£154.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 9 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
£222.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G Astro A50 X
£249.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Quantum 950
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016T - EU/UK/AUS (1001035)
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
£220.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony INZONE H9 II
£220.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Pro 920 Duo
£220.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless P
prodImage
£225.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Brand Smart Ltd
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel