Sony ECM-S1
Manufacturer: Sony
- Wireless streaming microphone with noise cancellation
- Ideal for live broadcasts
- Lightweight and discreet for live streams
- Matte black finish complements any studio or podcast setup
- Adjustable pickup patterns (unidirectional, omnidirectional, stereo)
- Maximum battery life of three hours
Price History
1M 3M
Sony ECM-S1
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony
Popular Products

Sony ECM-F8
£10.54

Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£159.99

Elgato WAVE:3
£114.99

Rode XCM-50
£68.80

Rode NT-USB+
£159.00

Endgame Gear XSTRM
£56.04

HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99

Trust GXT 232
£19.75

HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony ECM-S1 Wireless Streaming Microphone ECMS1.CE7
Sony ECM-S1 Wireless Streaming Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones

£259.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ECM-S1 Wireless Streaming Microphone B0CJRZSQSQ
DESIGNED FOR STREAMING & PODCASTING: Captures high-fidelity voice without delay. Includes a pop guard, adjustable stand, and screw mount options. Connects directly to your PC via USB or to a camera receiver for immediate storytelling and content creation. CLEAR SOUND RECORDING ALWAYS: Equipped with Sony’s Digital Audio Technology, featuring Noise Cut for ambient noise reduction and adjustable sound directionality, delivering professional-quality audio in any studio or streaming environment. STREAM FROM ANYWHERE: Receiver mounts on your camera or connects via USB. Bluetooth link enables wireless use. Offers 3-hour battery life, 150m wireless range, and low audio latency, providing maximum flexibility for live streaming and podcasting. EASE OF USE OUT OF THE BOX: No third-party apps required. Monitor audio directly with dedicated lamps, adjust headphone and audio levels, and control directionality and Noise Cut via built-in switches. COMPACT & STYLISH DESIGN: Lightweight and discreet for live creators. Elegant black matte finish integrates seamlessly into any studio, podcast, or live streaming setup.

£369.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wireless streaming microphone with noise cancellation |
| Ideal for live broadcasts |
| Lightweight and discreet for live streams |
| Matte black finish complements any studio or podcast setup |
| Adjustable pickup patterns (unidirectional, omnidirectional, stereo) |
| Maximum battery life of three hours |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony ECM-S1
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products