Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 109 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair VIRTUOSO RGB Wireless XT Headset Head-band 3.5 mm connector Bluetooth Black CA-9011188-EU
50 mm, 20 Hz - 40000 Hz, 32 ?, 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth, USB, 3.5 mm, Slate, EU
prodImage
£233.23
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR VIRTUOSO RGB WIRELESS XT Multiplatform Gaming Headset With Bluetooth - Dolby Atmos - Broadcast Quality Microphone - iCUE Compatible- PC, Mac,
prodImage
£279.34
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR VIRTUOSO RGB WIRELESS XT Multiplatform Gaming Headset With Bluetooth - Dolby Atmos - Broadcast Quality Microphone - iCUE Compatible- PC, Mac,
prodImage
£290.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :109 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

268 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Functions perfectly, but its longevity leaves a lot to be desired.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
When you read this review, keep in mind that I'm using these headphones for several hours a day. I bought these headphones 18 months ago at the time of this review. Until a couple of months ago, they functioned perfectly-...View More the sound was amazing, the battery was amazing, and so was the connectivity. However, somewhere around February/March, one of the ear cups had fallen off, completely, which required me to superglue it back on due to pieces inside it being broken, meaning it couldn'tView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Look and sound great - but hurt my head with my glasses on.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
So I really wanted to like these - and I think if I didn't need glasses to use my PC these days I would have, but after an hour or less sometimes the memory foam squeezing my glasses into my head really hurt! Hence they had...View More to be returned. If you don't wear glasses then these might well be perfect for you. They do look and sound really good.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Loving It
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
bought then a year ago, still use them, can't live without them Pros - Great Sound - nice mic - confortable - looks great - Stable connection - no noticible lag cons - short range, when i say short its like 2m max, before...View More getting glitches in sound, but i think its the price to pay for fast/lag free sound vs rangeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Looks good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2023
|
I got this as a bday present for my boyfriend cuz he loves gaming, hope he likes it, I’ve no clue about gaming headphones so i asked him to give me few suggestions as stealthily as I could lol, i might update this review once he...View More gets it, ( next Friday)View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Sidetone poor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2023
|
Sidetone is super quiet, nearly nothing. Sound is great, headband also quite small.
With reviews from

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 268 reviews
5
101
4
51
3
36
2
48
1
32

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£83.00
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.77
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 19 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS-60 Haptic
£159.90
Corsair HS-60 HapticCompare 1 Prices
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USB
£153.86
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair HS35 Surround v2
£91.99
Corsair HS35 Surround v2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063 - EU/UK/AUS (1001017)
£231.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320 Office (8D3F7AA)
£235.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4
£235.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016T - EU/UK/AUS (1001035)
£230.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 950
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
£188.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro NiKo Edition
£238.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
prodImage
£233.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel