Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02)

Price History
• Dual microphone with noise cancellation and Acoustic Fence technology
• Connection via Bluetooth 5.2 or Bluetooth adapter BT700
• Wireless Bluetooth range of up to 50 m
• Use as a wireless headset or with audio-over-USB cable
• Dedicated Teams button for instant Microsoft Teams access
• Stereo headset with passive noise isolation
• Long talk time of up to 24 hours and standby time of up to 50 days
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Poly Voyager 4320 Microsoft Teams Certified USB-A Headset +BT700 do 77Y98AA
Cut wires. Cut Costs.Free your workers from their desks with the entry-level Bluetooth wireless headset. Meet the Voyager 4300 UC Series. It’s everything your teams need to stay productive and connect to all their devices whether at home or in the office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.61
Shipping: Free
Plantronics Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Wireless Headset – Certified for Microsoft Teams V4320
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Wireless Headset – Certified for Microsoft Teams, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
Poly Voyager 4320 Wired and Wireless Stereo MS Teams Headset 77Y98AA
The Poly Voyager 4320 is a versatile headset designed for seamless communication in both office and remote work environments. This model combines wired and wireless connectivity to offer flexibility for users who require reliable audio quality during calls or conferences. With its dual compatibility, it caters to a broad range of devices, including PCs, Macs, and mobile phones, making it a practical choice for modern professionals. What Makes It Different? What sets the Poly Voyager 4320 apart from other headsets in its category is its dual mode of connection, allowing users the freedom to switch between wired and wireless usage. While many alternatives focus exclusively on either wired or wireless options, this headset gives you the best of both worlds, enhancing usability across different scenarios without sacrificing audio quality or comfort. In terms of market positioning, the Voyager 4320 targets professionals who require reliable call functionality with an emphasis on comfort for prolonged use. Compared to more premium models, this headset strikes a good balance between quality and affordability, making it an ideal selection for everyday office tasks without the added complexity of higher-tier options. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with stereo sound and a frequency response range of 20 Hz to 20 kHz, the Poly Voyager 4320 delivers clear audio across voice calls and media playback. It's particularly suited for online meetings, where clarity is crucial for effective communication. The adjustable headband and lightweight design (weighing only 162 g) provide comfort, allowing for extended wear without discomfort, making it suitable for long working days. The detachable microphone, although not removable, has a frequency response of 100 - 6800 Hz, ensuring your voice is captured clearly during conversations. This feature enhances your presence in meetings and minimizes background noise, contributing to a more professional communication experience. The on-ear style further allows sound immersion while remaining lightweight and portable. With a warranty of two years, the Poly Voyager 4320 is designed for reliability, reassuring users about its durability in daily office use. Those who often work in varied environments will appreciate the adaptability of this headset, as it can seamlessly transition from a wired setup at a desk to wireless while moving around, enhancing productivity and user convenience. Why Choose This Poly Voyager 4320 Wired and Wireless Stereo MS Teams Headset? Choosing the Poly Voyager 4320 means opting for a headset that offers versatility and comfort tailored for professional use. Flexible wired and wireless connection options cater to various working environments Comfortable on-ear design for prolonged usage during work hours High-quality audio performance ensures clarity in calls and media Suitable for both personal and collaborative tasks on multiple devices However, if you need advanced features such as noise cancellation or higher-end audio technology, consider exploring options in the premium range. May not be the best choice for audiophiles seeking exceptional sound quality Lacks some advanced features found in higher-end models Not suitable for gaming if looking for specialised gaming headsets Great For The Poly Voyager 4320 is ideal for professionals who need a reliable audio solution for office or remote work settings. This headset can effortlessly support various daily communication tasks while prioritising comfort and usability. Effective for virtual meetings and conferencing Great for everyday office tasks and multimedia consumption Convenient for users who switch between multiple devices Useful for anyone requiring a lightweight and comfortable headset throughout the day
prodImage
£103.99
£108.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP Poly Voyger 4320 UC Hedse 218475-02
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.79
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Voyager 4320 Microsoft Teams Certified USB-A Headset +BT700 dongle 77Y98AA
HP Poly Voyager 4320 Microsoft Teams Certified USB-A Headset +BT700 dongle, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£112.15
Shipping: Free
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£154.10
Shipping: Free
HP INC HP Voyager 4320 Microsoft Teams Certified USB-A Headset +BT700 dongle
Cut wires. Cut Costs. Free your workers from their desks with the perfect entry-level Bluetoothâ wireless headset. Meet the Voyager 4300 UC...
prodImage
£198.40
£204.90
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Poly Plantronics 218475-02 Voyager 4320 UC Headset
Plantronics 218475-02 Voyager 4320 UC Headset, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
Poly Voyager 4320 UC Wireless Headset Teams USB-A 218475-02
Free your workers from their desks with the perfect entry-level Bluetooth wireless headset. Meet the Voyager 4300 UC Series. Itâs everything...
prodImage
£212.89
£219.39
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dual microphone with noise cancellation and Acoustic Fence technology
Connection via Bluetooth 5.2 or Bluetooth adapter BT700
Wireless Bluetooth range of up to 50 m
Use as a wireless headset or with audio-over-USB cable
Dedicated Teams button for instant Microsoft Teams access
Stereo headset with passive noise isolation
Long talk time of up to 24 hours and standby time of up to 50 days

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Don't buy. Mine only lasted 2.5 years and very expensive for this short life span.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
I've had these headphones for 2.5yrs and now they completely died. I paid $175 for them so this is very disappointing for this type of investment to only last for this short amount of time. Recommend not buying these...View More headphones unless you have money to spare and have them die when you need them the most. Very disappointed with these. Now in search for something more reliable.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Connection issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/10/2023
|
Sometimes this headset will take a few minutes before it connects via the USB dongle. That's not acceptable when I need to jump on a meeting immediately. Because of this, I am buying a new headset. In addition, the default...View More settings are not ideal. For example, you press the mute button and it tells you (via the headphone audio) that the mute is on. While that just takes 1 or 2 seconds, it's loud and long enough that I miss the conversation on a call. You can adjust the setting to changeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for a quiet home office with 2 people!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
My biggest trouble in searching for a headset was making sure I got something that would cancel out my partner 1m away from me in a quiet home office with no other noises. Read some reviews and settled on two sets of these....View More They're perfectly able to block out my partner when I'm on a conference call and vice versa. Fantastic mic noise cancelling and quality. Didn't buy them for audio quality but it's way better than expected too - not going to replace my audiophile headset forView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Didn't block background sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
I got these headphones to work in a cafe.. mainly for sounds cancellation, but it doesn't work in that way. If I'm on Zoom, the other person can hear all the background sound
1.0 out of 5 stars Microphone quit working after 2 months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
Microphone mutes itself and won’t come back on after just 2 months of use.
With reviews from

Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
3
4
3
1
2
3
1
3

More from Poly

Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-A
£79.59
Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-ACompare 1 Prices
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£41.52
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-CCompare 14 Prices
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)Compare 7 Prices
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Poly RIG 300HSCompare 2 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW520
£75.95
Poly EncorePro HW520Compare 2 Prices
Poly Savi 8210-M
£146.99
Poly Savi 8210-MCompare 1 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW510V
£171.83
Poly EncorePro HW510VCompare 1 Prices
Poly EncorePro 310 QD
£45.95
Poly EncorePro 310 QDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU II
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£82.14
Compare Prices
24 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
£89.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510D
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (77Z30AA)
£90.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra II
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Legion H600
£89.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HS65 Wireless
£87.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Perform 45 SE (5131-119)
£90.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02)
prodImage
£89.61
Shipping: Free
miscstoree
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£106.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel