Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
from £81.90to £160.0014 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• USB-C port replaces Micro-USB
• Use of recycled materials in the headset and charging station
• Bluetooth technology with new chipset and LINK 390 dongle
• Noise cancellation for undisturbed work in noisy environments
• Flexible use with PC, smartphone, or tablet
• Foldable microphone arm for easy storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Jabra Evolve 65 TE 3rd Edition USB Type-A MS Stereo Headset VAT INCLUDED 6699833309
New Jabra Evolve 65 TE 3rd Edition USB Type-A MS Stereo Headset VAT INCLUDED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£81.90
£87.15
Shipping: £5.25
with shipping: £5.25
Jabra Evolve 65 SE Wired/Wireless Headset 6699-833-309
. Professional wireless headset with dual connectivity and amazing sound for calls and music. Long wireless range for up to 14 hours and 30-meter (100 feet) wireless range.Get the freedom to leave your desk while on a call. Wireless Bluetooth technology 4.0 gives you up to 30 meters / 100 feet of hands-free connectivity to PC smartphone and tablet. 14-hour battery lifeGet up to 14 hours of talk time on a single charge. Or simply connect the USB the cable and charge while using the headset. Passive Noise CancellationSimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise such as human voices - all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this passive noise cancellation. Busy LightThe special busy light turns red to let people know when you're on the phone and keeps you from being interrupted. You can also turn it on manually when you don't want to be disturbed. ConnectivityConnect wirelessly via Bluetooth (also comes with USB dongle for PCs) or directly using the USB cable. Dual connectivity enables you to connect to your PC and one other Bluetooth device at the same time so you can take the call on your preferred phone device. At one with the universe (of phones and platforms)Our headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10000 traditional desk phones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone and web clients from Microsoft Teams to Mitel.Providing your staff with optimized and trusted devices that work seamlessly with your UC platform is key to productivity audio quality and having fewer IT issues. Jabra has tested devices with a long list of platforms and offersMicrosoft Teams certifiedvariants from our wide range of headsets and speakerphones. Key Features . Provides exceptional quality sound with greater immersionMEMS Technology microphone technology ensures maximum dependability and optimal performanceAnswer Call earpiece control for enhanced dependable pointing efficiency with maximum usabilityLeather ear cushion material to offer great versatility and allow creativity and innovation in design and constructionEnjoy best of both worlds with the Wired/Wireless connectivity optionOver-the-head earpiece design provides a comfortable and secure fitYour voice will be heard loud and clear with the boom microphoneImmense yourself in quality sound with this stereo headsetDance to your favourite tracks and never worry about the wires getting in your way with these wireless Bluetooth HeadsetStay connected smoothly with a wireless range of 3000 cm. .
prodImage
£103.16
£110.11
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Jabra Evolve 65 TE USB-A MS STEREO (6699-833-309)
Jabra Evolve 65 TE USB-A MS STEREO (6699-833-309), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.00 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 65 TE Stereo USB Wireless Headset for Office & UC
Meet the Jabra Evolve 65 TE Stereo headset - a premium, Microsoft Teams-certified dual‑connectivity solution built for modern collaboration. Dual...
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic, Connect to Two Devices, 16h Battery, Noise-Cancelling Microphone, USB-A Adapter, MS Teams Certified, Black 6699-833-309-AMAZON
EXTENDED WIRELESS RANGE: Enjoy the freedom of movement with the Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless headset with mic, offering up to 30m/100ft range. Seamlessly connect to your laptop with the included USB Bluetooth adapter, and to your smartphone for uninterrupted calls when you’re on the move. DUAL DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Switch smoothly between laptops and smartphones with this Bluetooth headset, connecting two devices at once. Perfect for multitaskers who need reliable headphones for their busy workday. LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Stay powered up with up to 16 hours of talk time and up to 24 hours of music time. The Evolve 65 TE ensures you're always ready for back-to-back calls or online meetings without disruption. BE HEARD: The noise cancelling boom mic keeps your voice clear and background distractions out. Flip the boom arm up to mute for quick side chats when you need to multi-task — no awkward “you’re still on mute” moments. STAY IN THE ZONE: The built in busylight signals “do not disturb,” while on ear controls make it easy to answer, end, and adjust volume without breaking your flow. STEREO SOUND YOU’LL WANT TO KEEP ON: Crisp, balanced audio for calls and music. Focus when you need to, then unwind between meetings without switching headsets. MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED: These Bluetooth headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams, making them ideal for business owners who rely on fast and efficient communication. With just one touch of a button, you can open Microsoft Teams and enjoy clear audio and intuitive call control during meetings. IN THE BOX: Jabra Evolve 65 TE Wireless Stereo Headset with Link 380 USB-A Adapter, USB Charging Cable, Neoprene Pouch and Safety Leaflet - Headset weight: 310 g / 10.93 oz - Colour: Black
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo 6699-833-309
Long wireless range for up to 16 hours30-metre (100 feet) wireless rangeHave the freedom to leave your desk while on a call. Wireless Bluetooth technology 5.2 gives you up to 30 metres/100 feet of hands-free connectivity to PC. smartphone and tablet.16-hour battery lifeGet up to 16 hours of talk-time on a single charge. Or simply connect the USB cable and charge while using the headset.Control of your workspacePassive Noise CancellationSimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise. such as human voices – all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this “passive noise cancellation”.Busy LightThe special “busy light” turns red to let people know when you’re on the phone and keeps you from being interrupted. You can also turn it on manually when you don’t want to be disturbed.ConnectivityConnect wirelessly via Bluetooth (also comes with USB dongle for PCs) or directly using the USB cable. Dual connectivity enables you to connect to your PC and one other Bluetooth device at the same time. so you can take the call on your preferred phone deviceAt one with the universe (of phones and platforms) Our headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10.000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone and web clients. from Microsoft Teams to Mitel.Providing your staff with optimised and trusted devices that work seamlessly with your UC platform is key to productivity. audio quality and having fewer IT issues. Jabra has tested devices with a long list of platforms and offers Microsoft Teams certified variants from our wide range of headsets and speakerphones.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.52
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic, Connect to Two Devices, 16h Battery, Noise-Cancelling Microphone, USB-A Adapter, MS Teams Certified, Black 6699-833-309-AMAZON
EXTENDED WIRELESS RANGE: Enjoy the freedom of movement with the Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless headset with mic, offering up to 30m/100ft range. Seamlessly connect to your laptop with the included USB Bluetooth adapter, and to your smartphone for uninterrupted calls when you’re on the move. DUAL DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Switch smoothly between laptops and smartphones with this Bluetooth headset, connecting two devices at once. Perfect for multitaskers who need reliable headphones for their busy workday. LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Stay powered up with up to 16 hours of talk time and up to 24 hours of music time. The Evolve 65 TE ensures you're always ready for back-to-back calls or online meetings without disruption. BE HEARD: The noise cancelling boom mic keeps your voice clear and background distractions out. Flip the boom arm up to mute for quick side chats when you need to multi-task — no awkward “you’re still on mute” moments. STAY IN THE ZONE: The built in busylight signals “do not disturb,” while on ear controls make it easy to answer, end, and adjust volume without breaking your flow. STEREO SOUND YOU’LL WANT TO KEEP ON: Crisp, balanced audio for calls and music. Focus when you need to, then unwind between meetings without switching headsets. MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED: These Bluetooth headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams, making them ideal for business owners who rely on fast and efficient communication. With just one touch of a button, you can open Microsoft Teams and enjoy clear audio and intuitive call control during meetings. IN THE BOX: Jabra Evolve 65 TE Wireless Stereo Headset with Link 380 USB-A Adapter, USB Charging Cable, Neoprene Pouch and Safety Leaflet - Headset weight: 310 g / 10.93 oz - Colour: Black
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo Wireless PC & Bluetooth Headset 6699-833-309
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo Wireless PC & Bluetooth Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless stereo headphones Microsoft Teams certified, 30m ran 6699833309
Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless stereo headphones Microsoft Teams certified, 30m ran, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£120.18
Shipping: Free
Jabra 6699-833-309 Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a
Jabra 6699-833-309 Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£125.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo Supra-aural Headset (6699-833-309)
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo Supra-aural Headset (6699-833-309), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£126.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.37 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo 6699-833-309
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo with Jabra LINK 390 USB-A EVOLVE65TESMSUSBA
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo with Jabra LINK 390 USB-A, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo with Jabra LINK 390 USB-A 6699833309
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo with Jabra LINK 390 USB-A, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB-C port replaces Micro-USB
Use of recycled materials in the headset and charging station
Bluetooth technology with new chipset and LINK 390 dongle
Noise cancellation for undisturbed work in noisy environments
Flexible use with PC, smartphone, or tablet
Foldable microphone arm for easy storage
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo NC
£81.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
£85.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 262 (1000519)
£82.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epos Adapt 260
£80.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 665 USB (1000645)
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-A (218470-01)
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB UC Mono (2393-829-109)
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
2mselectronics
prodImage
£81.90
Shipping: £5.25
prodImage
£103.16
Shipping: £6.95
cave-direct
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.00 / Unit
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel