Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
from £236.311 offerManufacturer: Corsair
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 109 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE High-Fidelity Gaming Headset (7.1 Surround Sound, Broadcast-Grade Omni-Directional Microphone with PC, PS4, Switch and Mobile Compatibility) Gunmetal
Uncompromising sound quality A pair of precision-tuned 50mm high-density neodymium speakers deliver immersive 7.1 surround sound in a frequency range of 20-40,000Hz. The ultimate in comfort Premium ear cups with memory foam molding to the shape of your head and a lightweight, soft headband ensure long-lasting comfort. Ultra-fast wireless connection for hi-fi gaming audio with extremely low latency and an impressive 18m signal range thanks to ultra-fast input stream Corsair wireless technology. High-quality detachable microphone in broadcast quality The high-bandwidth 9.5 mm omnidirectional microphone impresses with its high dynamic range and particularly clear voice reproduction. Intelligent Control, Unlimited Possibilities Corsair iCUE software provides predefined audio profiles and allows for custom audio equalizer settings. Full Device Compatibility Connect to virtually any device including PC, Xbox One, PS4, Nintendo Switch and mobile devices via 3.5mm or USB connection or built-in wireless connection. Connection compatibility is device dependent. 7.1 surround sound available on PC only. Headphone sensitivity: 109dB (+/-3dB). Do NOT attempt to remove the battery. Do NOT attempt to change the battery. Instead, contact CORSAIR Customer Support for repair or replacement information. DO NOT dispose of this product in household trash. CAUTION Failure to follow all safety instructions may result in product damage, explosion, fire, and/or electric shock. BATTERY REMOVAL INFORMATION This product uses a rechargeable battery and safety precautions should be followed in the event the product is disabled for disposal and recycling
prodImage
£236.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:370 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Xbox One
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :109 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Range:12 m
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 11 Prices
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Corsair HS65 SurroundCompare 8 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£93.77
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 4 Prices
Corsair VOID Wireless V2
£74.99
Corsair VOID Wireless V2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£39.99
Corsair HS55 StereoCompare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Pro
£182.33
Corsair Virtuoso ProCompare 4 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 13 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£39.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Engage SE (14401-46)
£236.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320-M Office (8D3J6AA)
£235.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Engage 55 MS Stereo USB-C (9559-470-111)
£239.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (77Y86AA)
£230.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 300 (2nd Generation)
£241.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A9AA)
£230.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016T - EU/UK/AUS (1001035)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C110-AA-BK-EN)
£182.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
Amazon EU
prodImage
£236.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel