Razer Kaira X for Xbox

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
from £33.99to £112.999 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
• Compatible: Apple, PC, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kaira X Wired Headset 3.5mm Jack Electric Volt for xBox/PC RZ04-03970600-R3M1
Razer Kaira X Wired Headset 3.5mm Jack Electric Volt for xBox/PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.99 / Unit
Razer Kaira X Wired Headset 3.5mm Jack Pulse Red for xBox/PC RZ04-03970500-R3M1
Razer Kaira X Wired Headset 3.5mm Jack Pulse Red for xBox/PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.99 / Unit
Razer Kaira X Wired Gaming Headphones for Xbox Series X|S (Triforce 50 mm Driver, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, Integrated Controls, Cross-Platform Compatibility) Green RZ04-03970600-R3M1-FBA
Quick Charge For Minimal Gaming Downtime: Able to fully charge your controller in under 3 hours, the stand is also designed with overcharge protection to prevent overheating and short circuiting. Universal Compatibility With all Xbox Controllers*: Whether you’re on next-gen, last-gen, or staying old school, the Razer Universal Quick Charging Stand for Xbox works with all controllers old and new. *Excluding Xbox Elite Controller 2 Magnetic Contact System For Secure Charging: Mount your controller easily and never worry about its charge being interrupted thanks to a magnetic design that secures the controller to the stand. Matches Your Xbox Controller For a Seamless Look: To perfectly suit your setup, this charging stand uses the same durable material and shares the same striking colors as official Xbox Series X|S controllers. One-handed Navigation For Convenient Use While Charging: The charging stand has been ergonomically engineered so you can comfortably use the controller to navigate through your Xbox dashboard even while it’s docked.
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira X for Xbox Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Blue RZ04-03970400-R3M1
COMPETITION-READY CONSOLE AUDIOTake your competitive advantage to the next level and exert true console dominance with the Razer Kaira for Xbox—an Xbox Series X|S wireless headset that offers superior audio immersion with our most powerful drivers ever. and crystal-clear voice comms with the best headset mic we’ve ever designed.RAZER™ TRIFORCE 50MM DRIVERSOur all-new patented design allows our engineers to custom tune each driver as though there are three—allowing for the individual replications of high. mid and low audio frequencies to deliver richer trebles. brighter sound and powerful bass.RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MICOffering greater speech pickup and noise cancellation. the bendable mic on this Xbox Series X|S wireless headset has an optimized microphone housing which adopts a more open design for minimal obstruction—resulting in improved clarity for a closer recreation of your voice.FLOWKNIT MEMORY FOAM EAR CUSHIONSTo keep you in peak form during gaming marathons. our new breathable weave minimizes sweat and heat build-up generated by skin contact. while the ultra-soft foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force.EQ TOGGLE AND XBOX PAIRING BUTTONLocated on the right earcup. hold down the button to pair your headset easily. and press it twice to cycle through 4 EQ settings—such as FPS Mode that enhances in-game audio like enemy footsteps. and Bass Mode to amplify low frequency sounds.XBOX WIRELESSDo away with complicated setups and wireless dongles. This Xbox Series X|S wireless headset provides a direct. low-latency connection to the console. with a great signal range that supports seamless couch gaming.WINDOWS SONICExperience lifelike surround sound that allows the headset to place audio with pinpoint accuracy. heightening your in-game awareness for a competitive edge and truly immersive experience.ADVANCED APP CONFIGURATIONSupported by the Razer™ Headset Setup for Xbox app. get it sounding exactly the way you want with access to deeper audio customization options such as personal EQ presets. mic monitoring. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira X - Wired Headset for Xbox Series X|S (TriForce 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 3.5 mm Jack, Cross-Platform Compatibility) Red RZ04-03970500-R3M1-FBA
Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers For High-end Audio Performance: The Razer Kaira X features cutting-edge drivers can tune highs, mids, and lows separately—producing brighter, clearer sound with richer trebles and more powerful bass. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic For Enhanced Voice Clarity: The bendable mic has improved housing and pickup for amazing voice capture that suppresses noise from the back and sides—supported by mic monitoring and game/chat balance to ensure optimal levels. Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions For Long-Lasting Comfort: Its breathable weave minimizes sweat and heat build-up, while the ultra-soft foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force for snug support during gaming marathons. Works with Windows Sonic For Immersive Spatial Audio: Make the most of the headset’s powerful drivers by pairing it with lifelike surround sound that places audio with pinpoint accuracy—heightening your in-game awareness and immersion. On-headset Controls For Greater Convenience: Tweak and toggle settings easily with a microphone mute button and volume slider located underneath its left earcup.
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira X for Xbox RZ04-03970100-R3M1
Kaira X for Xbox
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kaira X - Wired Headset for Xbox Series X|S (TriForce 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 3.5 mm Jack, Cross-Platform Compatibility) Blue
prodImage
£55.31
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira X for Xbox - Wired Gaming Headphones for Xbox Series X, S, One & PC (TriForce 50mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 3.5mm Jack, Cross-Platform Compatibility) Black Redbox.19.2_46037.20%vat_WS.hyperclear
Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers For High-end Audio Performance. The Razer Kaira X features cutting-edge drivers that can tune highs, mids, and lows separately—producing brighter, clearer sound with richer trebles and more powerful bass. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic For Enhanced Voice Clarity. The bendable mic has improved housing and pickup for amazing voice capture that suppresses noise from the back and sides—supported by mic monitoring and game/chat balance to ensure optimal levels. Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions For Long-Lasting Comfort. Its breathable weave minimizes sweat and heat build-up, while the ultra-soft foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force for snug support during gaming marathons. Works with Windows Sonic For Immersive Spatial Audio. Make the most of the headset’s powerful drivers by pairing it with lifelike surround sound that places audio with pinpoint accuracy—heightening your in-game awareness and immersion. On-headset Controls For Greater Convenience. Tweak and toggle settings easily with a microphone mute button and volume slider located underneath its left earcup
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira X Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S + PC + Mac + Switch + Mobile (50mm Drivers, Cardioid Microphone, Windows Sonic) Blue
prodImage
£60.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:283 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :96 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 20 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly Blackwire 3320 USB-A
£34.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Creative Flex
£34.32
Compare Prices
8 offers
Belkin SoundForm Adapt
£34.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Verbatim Surefire Skirmish
£33.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G335
£29.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Mad Catz F.R.E.Q. 2
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Duo
£33.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
technoshack_uk
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.99 / Unit
technoshack_uk
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.99 / Unit
Mercury Incentives
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel