Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 31.5 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 18 kHz
• Bluetooth: No
• Mute: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset B00M6MLYZU
Optimised for Microsoft Lync; Cisco compatible; Skype certified; compatible with most leading UC platforms. Padded metal-reinforced headband Replaceable leatherette ear pads Inline controls Incoming call indicator
prodImage
£30.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e Stereo USB Headset - Black 981-000575
The Logitech H570e Stereo USB Headset is a reliable communication accessory designed for everyday use in both professional and casual settings. This headset is engineered to provide clear audio quality and comfort, making it an ideal choice for users who frequently engage in video calls, online meetings, or enjoy listening to music while working. With its sleek black design, it suits a variety of environments, enhancing both personal productivity and your overall listening experience. Positioned as a practical solution for those needing a functional and affordable headset, the Logitech H570e stands out for its simplicity and effectiveness. Unlike premium or more feature-rich models, it focuses on delivering core functionality without unnecessary complexity, making it accessible for users who require straightforward audio devices for clear communication without the added cost of advanced features typically found in higher-tier alternatives. This headset features wired connectivity, ensuring a stable and uninterrupted audio experience, free from the concerns of battery life that wireless devices may face. Lightweight at only 0.11 kg and with a compact form factor of 165 mm x 50 mm x 172 mm, it offers comfortable wear for extended periods, making it perfect for long conference calls or study sessions. The stereo sound output is tailored to enhance voice clarity, which is essential during discussions and presentations. What Makes It Different? The Logitech H570e is distinct from higher-end models primarily due to its no-frills design and competitive price point. While it does not boast advanced features such as noise cancellation or wireless operation, its wired connectivity ensures reliable performance in dynamic environments where user mobility is limited. This makes it a go-to option for individuals seeking dependable audio quality without larger investments. Furthermore, this headset is designed for users who appreciate straightforward solutions. By focusing on essential features like comfort, sound clarity, and durability, the Logitech H570e caters effectively to office-based users or remote workers without overwhelming them with unnecessary complexity often found in more premium options. This makes it an approachable choice for anyone prioritising ease of use. Performance & Everyday Use The H570e Stereo USB Headset ensures that users experience clear sound, making it suitable for various audio tasks, from video conferencing to casual music listening. Equipped with proven audio technology, it delivers crisp sound, which is crucial for understanding speech during virtual meetings or online classes. Its lightweight design enhances comfort, allowing users to wear the headset for hours without discomfort ideal for lengthy work sessions. Wired connectivity eliminates any potential interruptions or delays associated with wireless models, providing a consistent performance that is essential for professional use. Whether you're engaged in a fast-paced business meeting or enjoying your favourite playlist, this headset offers reliability and quality, supporting efficient multitasking and concentration on the task at hand. Furthermore, with minimal setup requirements, the headset can be plugged directly into compatible devices, simplifying the connection process. Users will appreciate the swift usability that requires no pairing or charging, making it a practical solution for those who need to jump into a call or meeting without unnecessary delays. Why Choose This Logitech H570e Stereo USB Headset? Choosing the Logitech H570e Stereo USB Headset means investing in a straightforward and effective audio solution without breaking the bank. Ideal for clear communications in virtual meetings and calls. Lightweight and comfortable for extended wear during long working hours. Wired connection offers dependable sound quality without concerns about battery life. Sleek design makes it suitable for both professional and casual environments. For use
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech USB Headset H570e Stereo 981-000575
Logitech’s unified communications USB headset portfolio combines enterprise-quality audio performance with the human-centric design and user-friendly features Logitech is known for. Headsets that are comfortable. stylish. intuitive. and reliable so people actually love to use them – further enhancing UC collaboration in your workplace. The Logitech USB corded stereo Headset H570e delivers enterprise-quality audio at an affordable price for crystal-clear communication and longwearing comfort. Performance-focused features—including inline controls. incoming call indicator. DSP. dynamic EQ. acoustic echo cancellation. wideband audio. and a noise-canceling microphone—deliver business quality throughout. Plus. with an adjustable padded headband and premium replaceable leatherette ear pads for added comfort. the H570e delivers a total feature set unmatched by competitive alternatives in the same price category1. Optimized for Microsoft® Lync™. Cisco® compatible2. and Skype™ certified. the USB Headset H570e ensures seamless compatibility with most leading UC platforms and computing and operating systems. 1) Price category based on MSRP of $44.99-49.99 as of 05/13/2014; Includes audio features similar to competitive products plus adjustable padded headband and premium replaceable leatherette ear pads. 2) See www.logitech.com/ciscocompatibility for the latest version.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.63
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570E USB-A Wired Stereo Headset Noise Cancelling Mic & Inline Controls 981-000575
Logitech H570E USB-A Wired Stereo Headset Noise Cancelling Mic & Inline Controls, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.75 / Unit
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset 981-001430
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.99
£42.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Logitech USB Headset H570e Stereo. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Headphone frequency: 31.5 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.9 m. Weight: 111 g. Product colour: Black 34381
Clear comfortable communication with a feature set unmatched by competitive alternatives in the same price category. Simply the best in its category Performance meets durability and comfort with a feature set unmatched in the entry-level price category. Optimized for Microsoft Lync; Cisco compatible; Skype certified; Compatible with most leading UC platforms Ensures enterprise-quality audio and an integrated experience with most all business-grade UC platforms. Padded metal-reinforced headband Adjustable padded headband provides headset comfort throughout the workday while metal reinforcement provides strength flexibility and just the right fit. Replaceable leatherette ear pads Comfortable for long hours of use thanks to premium leatherette ear pads plus the ear pads can be easily cleaned or replaced as desired. Inline controls Convenient access to all call controls: volume up/down microphone mute and call answer/end. Double-ear (stereo) corded design Ideal for employees who need to block off surrounding noise for laser-like focus during desktop calls. Visual incoming call indicator LED flashes with incoming calls providing a convenient visual cue to answer the phone. Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Enables precise tuning for both the mic and speaker so conversations are more life-like. Acoustic echo cancelation Blocks unwanted noise coming from the speaker from entering the mic path. Noise-cancelling microphone Blocks out distracting background noise from the surrounding environment. Dynamic equalizer Automatically switches between voice and music modes delivering the best sound quality for what the user is listening to. Wideband audio Hear and be heard in true wideband audio ensuring those on both sides of the call enjoy a lifelike listening experience. Logitech Sound Protection Designed for protection against sounds above 115dBA to deliver exceptional listening comfort for voice and music; compliant with EN60950-1. Flexible microphone boom The boom rotates up and down and can be bent in or out to enable optimal placement for voice pickup. Stylish lightweight design Durable lightweight materials provide a contemporary stylish look. Plug-and-play USB connectivity Easily connects to a PC or Mac with no additional software required. Use case recommendation Heavy-duty business users in open workspaces and noisy offices or home offices.
prodImage
£42.79
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-C Wired Headset With Stereo Sound, Noise-Cancelling Mics and Inline Controls, Certified for Microsoft Teams, Black B0DJBZ36JZ
DEU QWERTZ
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Auricular STEREO H570e USB, multicolour, Auricular STEREO H570e USB ESP997257
Logitech Auricular STEREO H570e USB
prodImage
£53.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e Binaural Head-band Black headset
Clear, comfortable communication with a feature set unmatched bycompetitive alternatives in the same price category. Simply the best in its category...
prodImage
£58.87
Shipping: Free
Logitech USB HEADSET STEREO H570E USB-A
USBHEADSETSTEREOH570EUSB-A
prodImage
£60.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-A Wired Headset With Stereo Sound, Noise-Cancelling Mics and Inline Controls, Certified for Microsoft Teams, Black B0DJBYLBBT
DEU QWERTZ
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570E USB Stereo Headset with Boom Mic (981-000575)
Logitech H570E USB Stereo Headset with Boom Mic (981-000575), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£50.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.97 / Unit
Logitech USB HEADSET STEREO H570E USB-C
USBHEADSETSTEREOH570EUSB-C
prodImage
£81.15
£91.15
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:111 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:31.5 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :94 dB
Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:2.0
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 22 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech ClearChat Comfort USB
£30.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink UH37 Mono UC USB-A (1308108)
£30.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-A
£30.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Sennheiser SC 60 USB ML
£28.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser PC 121
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech H570e USB Stereo Headset
prodImage
£30.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.63
Shipping: Free
stevetutor
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.75 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel