Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
from £163.263 offersManufacturer: SteelseriesPrice History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: S/PDIF optical, USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 102 dB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£163.26
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£195.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steelseries Arctıs Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming B ARCTIS PRO 61473
High fidelity audio comes to gaming for the first time.Hi-res capable speaker drivers and a lossless and lag-free wireless solution make Arctis Pro Wireless the only true wireless high fidelity gaming audio system.Dual Wireless SystemTwo is better than one. The Arctis Pro Wireless features rock solid. lossless 2.4G wireless audio for gaming. combined with Bluetooth connectivity for mobile devices. Use both connections simultaneously or independently for maximum flexibility.Lossless Wireless for GamingThe Arctis Pro headset connects to the wireless transmitter base station via the proven SteelSeries 2.4G connection. This provides lossless and ultra-low latency wireless audio with up to 40 feet of interference-free range.Never Be TetheredExclusive dual-battery system means never sitting next to an outlet to charge your headset. Keep one battery charged in the transmitter base station while gaming with the other in the headset.Bluetooth connectivityManage your Bluetooth settings and even see incoming call information on the transmitter base station’s OLED displayHear everything with high resolution speaker driversThe Arctis Pro headset features premium speaker drivers with high-density neodymium magnets that reproduce Hi-Res audio out to 40.000 Hz. nearly double what most standard headsets are capable of (22.000 Hz).ClearCast bidirectional microphoneWidely recognized as the best mic in gaming. the Arctis ClearCast microphone delivers studio-quality voice clarity and background noise cancellation.First in gaming to offer DTS Headphone:X v2.0The next generation of DTS’ renowned surround sound. Headphone:X v2.0 immerses you in the action by delivering incredibly accurate positional cues without sounding like you’re in a tunnel. Lose yourself in the game as the audio comes to life all around you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless Binaural Head-band Black headset 61473
High fidelity audio comes to gaming for the firsttime. Hi-res capable speaker drivers and a lossless and lag-free wirelesssolution make Arctis Pro...
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Pro Wireless - Gaming Headset - Hi-Res Speaker Drivers - Dual Wireless (2.4G & Bluetooth) - Dual Battery System - For PC, PS5 and PS4 - Black SF-40657395001
Dual-Wireless technology provides rock solid, 2.4G wireless lossless audio for gaming, combined with Bluetooth connectivity for mobile devices Premium Hi-Res speakers with high-density neodymium magnets reproduce a full, expansive frequency range from 10 – 40,000 Hz with stunning realism and clarity Luxurious lightweight steel and aluminum alloy construction offers maximum durability and a consistent fit Two included swappable batteries allow you to charge a battery in the base station, while using the other for more than 20 hours of gaming Widely recognized as the best mic in gaming, the ClearCast microphone delivers studio-quality voice clarity and background noise cancellation Note: It is recommended that the firmware is updated regularly using SteelSeries Engine and that proper care and attention is used when operating/cleaning the headset as per the product guide.
prodImage
£255.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :102 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.1
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:S/PDIF optical, USB

Price History

1M
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 8220-M Office (8D3H8AA)
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5013T - EU/UK/AUS (1001029)
£160.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech UC Zone Wireless (981-000914)
£175.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C110-AA-BK-EN)
£182.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
YUSIMAR
prodImage
£255.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel