Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Stereo USB-A (25599-989-989)

Price History
• Headset
• Connects to 2 devices up to 30 m with dual connectivity
• Active noise cancellation
• Plug-and-play
• Compatibility with UC platforms such as Zoom, Google Meet, and more
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Stereo USB-A (25599-989-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a UC Stereo (Include Stand) 25599-989-989
Jabra Evolve2 55Fit for every purposeThe professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings.INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55Fit for every purposeProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on. so it’s important your headset can keep up.Evolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. It’s ready to work whichever way you do. delivering professional sound to your calls and your music. with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). noise-cancelling mics. and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.Do it all. with a headset designed to do it allBEST-IN-CLASS COMFORTThere’s something in the air…Our engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort.Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up. for a dreamy. light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.Flexible. ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do. so you’re free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONIt’s oh-so-quietWe’ve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as you’re about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.Enter Evolve2 55.Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset. plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones. to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work. work for you.Sound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.Hear what you want. the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right. whichever style you prefer.Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal. helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do. which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy that’s uniquely honed to your surroundings. We’d call that a mic drop moment.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYWe hear youBright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever you’ve got to say. Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating. noise-cancelling algorithm. and 2 premium microphones. to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever you’re talking to hears you – and only you – as clearly as if you’re sitting next to them.MULTI-PURPOSEAll work and all playEvolve2 55 does it all. a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant.Even the battery works as hard as you do - we’ve made it last longer. so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 you’re ready for anything.FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUPReady. headset. go.We know your time is valuable. so we’ve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. We’re talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play. walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple.Sitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth® connects to your phone instantly. A wireless range of up to 30m/100ft gives you even more flexibility - ideal for brewing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a UC Stereo (Include Stand) 343914
Jabra Evolve2 55 Fit for every purpose The professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings. INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55 Fit for every purpose Professional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on so its important your headset can keep up. Evolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. Its ready to work whichever way you do delivering professional sound to your calls and your music with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) noise-cancelling mics and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology. Do it all with a headset designed to do it all BEST-IN-CLASS COMFORT Theres something in the air Our engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort. Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up for a dreamy light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it. Flexible ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do so youre free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Its oh-so-quiet Weve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as youre about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat. Enter Evolve2 55. Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work work for you. Sound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary. Hear what you want the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right whichever style you prefer. Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy thats uniquely honed to your surroundings. Wed call that a mic drop moment. MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGY We hear you Bright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever youve got to say Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating noise-cancelling algorithm and 2 premium microphones to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever youre talking to hears you and only you as clearly as if youre sitting next to them. MULTI-PURPOSE All work and all play Evolve2 55 does it all a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant. Even the battery works as hard as you do - weve made it last longer so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 youre ready for anything. FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUP Ready headset go. We know your time is valuable so weve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. Were talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple. Sitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth connects to your phone instantly. A wireless range of up to 30m/100ft gives you even more flexibility - ideal for brewing your thoughts and
prodImage
£154.94
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 55 Wired/Wireless On-Ear Stereo Headset Black Binaural Su 25599-989-989
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 55 Wired/Wireless On-Ear Stereo Headset Black Binaural Su, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£168.15
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and ANC - Works with UC Platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet - Black B0BS1PB2TC
Improved comfort and flexibility: Jabra Air Comfort technology uses a pressure-relieving, padded headband with rotating ear cups for greater comfort. Connect to two devices at once within 30 m/100 ft High-quality conversations: Powerful Active Noise Cancellation technology effectively suppresses background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Easy plug-and-play: Connect quickly to your laptop via the pre-paired Link 380 USB Bluetooth adapter. Control calls directly on the headset using the adjustable boom arm and mute function Seamless collaboration: Evolve2 55 headphones are fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. For disruption-free calls, the 360° Busylight automatically turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 55 Wireless Stereo Bluetooth Headset with Charging Stand, Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, USB-A Cable, and Carry pouch, Headset weight: 130 g / 4.59 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£176.50
Shipping: Free
JABRA EVOLVE2 55 LINK380A UC
prodImage
£307.51
£314.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Headset
Connects to 2 devices up to 30 m with dual connectivity
Active noise cancellation
Plug-and-play
Compatibility with UC platforms such as Zoom, Google Meet, and more

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Stereo USB-A (25599-989-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Enhances work from home experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Noise cancelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality. Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling. The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech. Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort. Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level. Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms. Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style. With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Stereo USB-A (25599-989-989) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1 Wideband
£138.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Moray
£119.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (77Y86AA)
£138.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo UNC
£136.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Wireless ANC Headset (WL5024)
£125.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (76U46AA)
£138.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Stereo USB-A (25599-989-989)
prodImage
£137.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£168.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel