Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A UC (4099-419-269)

Price History
• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Wired on-ear headset with USB-C and USB-A
• Noise isolation for enhanced listening experience
• Optimized for Unified Communications
• 2-microphone system for clear voice transmission
• Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 15 cm, Width 8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A UC (4099-419-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A UC Stereo 398620
Meet Jabra Engage 40 the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection along with a powerful 2-microphone system the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. Youll be comfortable too thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. Well take care of the rest. Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit to make handling calls easier than ever before.
prodImage
£112.40
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 USB C/A Inline Link UC Stereo 4099-419-269>>Jabra
Wired stereo on-ear headset Programmable wired control unit for easy answering and controlling calls 2 microphone system for higher voice quality and superior noise cancellation Integrated Busylight prevents interruptions All-day comfort thanks to ultra-light design
prodImage
£131.48
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 USB C/A Inline Link UC Stereo NIM90522
Wired stereo on-ear headset Programmable wired control unit for easy answering and controlling calls 2 microphone system for higher voice quality and superior noise cancellation Integrated Busylight prevents interruptions All-day comfort thanks to ultra-light design
prodImage
£131.50
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A UC Stereo 4099-419-269
Meet Jabra Engage 40. the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection. along with a powerful 2-microphone system. the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. You’ll be comfortable too. thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design. adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. We’ll take care of the rest.Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability. Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit. to make handling calls easier than ever before.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£138.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired on-ear headset with USB-C and USB-A
Noise isolation for enhanced listening experience
Optimized for Unified Communications
2-microphone system for clear voice transmission
Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 15 cm, Width 8 cm
Headphones
Installation Type:Open
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A UC (4099-419-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-C (25599-899-899)
£112.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Poly Voyager 4210 USB-A
£112.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G Astro A30 (939-002008)
£111.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
source: OnBuy
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£150.00
Compare Prices
1 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-999)
£113.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 720D (783N4AA)
£101.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2-M (77Y90AA)
£113.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A UC (4099-419-269)
prodImage
£112.40
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£131.48
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£131.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel