Skullcandy SLYR

Manufacturer: Skullcandy
Skullcandy SLYR
from £52.15to £89.9910 offersManufacturer: Skullcandy
• Gaming headset from Skullcandy
• Compatible with PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, Xbox, and mobile devices
• Lightweight, durable, and comfortable
• Enhanced Sound Perception for personalized sound tuning
• Plug-and-play with USB-C and 3.5 mm audio jacks
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Skullcandy SLYR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Wireless Multi-Platform Over-Ear Gaming Headset with Ultra Low Latency USB-A Transmitter, Compatible with PlayStation or Xbox, PC, Nintendo Switch - Black/Blue B0D1KYRV8S
Designed for PlayStation - Connect to PlayStation using the included Ultra-Low-Latency Wireless Transmitter. Also enjoy wireless compatibility with PC, Nintendo Switch, and mobile gaming Clear Voice Smart Mic - Artificial Intelligence is used to isolate the speaker’s voice and cut out background noise. Microphones in the headset as well as in the removable boom microphone enable you to communicate clearly while playing. Skull-HQ App - Download the app and access advanced features like ChatMix, EQ and sidetone adjustment via Skullcandy software, available for desktop or mobile What's Included - User Manual, USB-C to USB-A Cable, Ultra Low-Latency Wireless Transmitter Buy with Confidence - 1 year UK warranty included
prodImage
£52.15
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Multi-Platform Over-Ear Wired Gaming Headset, Enhanced Sound Perception, AI Microphone, Works with Xbox Playstation and PC - Blue B0B64C7S7Y
SLYR Pro features 50mm dynamic drivers that have been selected and expertly tuned to deliver a super wide frequency range and rich, detailed sound. Plus, Enhanced Sound Perception tunes the audio to your unique hearing. Clear Voice Smart Mic used Artificial Intelligence to isolate the speaker’s voice and cut out background noise. Mics in the headset as well as the boom mean you can communicate clearly, even with the boom removed. Multi-platform compatibility - SLYR Pro provides the ultimate audio experience on PC, Playstation, Nintendo Switch and Xbox. And with the USB-C and 3.5mm audio ports, SLYR Pro is the definition of ‘plug and play.’ Soft and sturdy - SLYR Pro is built with lightweight materials that are tough enough to stand up to years of play and plush memory foam ear cushions that conform to the shape of your head. Buy with Confidence - 1 year UK warranty included.
prodImage
£58.98
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Wired Gaming Headset Over Ear Mic Blue Xbox PC PS4
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Wired Gaming Headset Over Ear Mic Blue Xbox PC PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£58.98
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Microphone Black Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headphones 732439
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Microphone Black Wired Over-Ear Gaming Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Slyr Pro Xbox Gaming Wired Over Ear Black Digi-Hype
Elevate your gaming experience with the Skullcandy SLYR Pro Xbox Gaming Wired Over Ear Headset in Black Digi-Hype. Designed for seasoned gamers who demand superior audio performance and comfort, the SLYR Pro blends innovative technology with a stylish, durable design. Featuring Enhanced Sound Perception™, this headset finely tunes audio to your unique hearing profile, creating a truly personalized and immersive experience for every session.The Clear Voice Smart Microphone utilizes advanced AI to isolate your voice and minimize background noise, guaranteeing crisp, uninterrupted communication with your team. Comfort is paramount, with lightweight construction and plush memory foam ear cushions ensuring you stay focused and comfortable during even the longest gaming marathons.SLYR Pro offers easy-to-use on-ear mute and volume controls, so you can adjust your sound on the fly. With versatile multi-platform compatibility—including PC, Xbox, PlayStation, and Nintendo Switch—you'll enjoy seamless plug-and-play connectivity via USB-C and 3.5mm ports. Amplify your audio experience further with Skullcandy's dedicated software, which allows for advanced feature customization.Whether you're competing at the highest level or immersing yourself in epic adventures, the Skullcandy SLYR Pro delivers premium sound, enhanced clarity, and all-day comfort—making it the perfect choice for gamers who refuse to compromise.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Slyr Pro Multi-Platform Gaming Wired Over-Ear Black Digi-Hype
Experience the ultimate in gaming audio with the Skullcandy Slyr Pro Multi-Platform Gaming Wired Over-Ear Headset in Black Digi-Hype. Designed for dedicated gamers, this headset blends cutting-edge sound technology with standout comfort for marathon gaming sessions. Featuring Skullcandy’s Enhanced Sound Perception™, the Slyr Pro adapts audio settings to your unique hearing, delivering a truly personalized and immersive experience. Communicate clearly with the Clear Voice Smart Microphone, which uses AI to isolate your voice while minimizing background noise—perfect for online teamwork.Stay comfortable even during extended play, thanks to the lightweight build, durable materials, and plush memory foam ear cushions. Take control of your audio on the fly with convenient mute and volume controls directly on the headset. The Slyr Pro's advanced features can be further customized with Skullcandy’s software suite, letting you fine-tune your sound environment.Versatile multi-platform compatibility means you can connect to PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, and Xbox using either USB-C or a standard 3.5mm audio port for seamless plug-and-play convenience. Perfect for gamers who demand high performance and flexibility, the Slyr Pro elevates your gameplay with superior sound, clear communication, and unrivaled comfort—all at an accessible price. Upgrade your gaming setup and enjoy next-level performance with the Skullcandy Slyr Pro.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Wireless Multi-Platform Over-Ear Gaming Headset with Ultra Low Latency USB-A Transmitter, Compatible with Xbox, PC, Nintendo Switch or PlayStation - Black/Green B0D1LKGTD5
Designed for Xbox - Connect to Xbox using the included Ultra-Low-Latency Wireless Transmitter. Also enjoy wireless compatibility with PC, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation and mobile gaming Clear Voice Smart Mic - Artificial Intelligence is used to isolate the speaker’s voice and cut out background noise. Microphones in the headset as well as in the removable boom microphone enable you to communicate clearly while playing. Skull-HQ App - Download the app and access advanced features like ChatMix, EQ and sidetone adjustment via Skullcandy software, available for desktop or mobile What's Included - User Manual,1 Month Xbox Game Pass Ultimate, USB-C to USB-A Cable, Ultra Low-Latency Wireless Transmitter Buy with Confidence - 1 year UK warranty included
prodImage
£59.83
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Pro Multi-Platform Over-Ear Wired Gaming Headset, Enhanced Sound Perception, AI Microphone, Works with Xbox Playstation and PC - Black B0B64CRPLR
SLYR Pro features 50mm dynamic drivers that have been selected and expertly tuned to deliver a super wide frequency range and rich, detailed sound. Plus, Enhanced Sound Perception tunes the audio to your unique hearing. Clear Voice Smart Mic used Artificial Intelligence to isolate the speaker’s voice and cut out background noise. Mics in the headset as well as the boom mean you can communicate clearly, even with the boom removed. Multi-platform compatibility - SLYR Pro provides the ultimate audio experience on PC, Playstation, Nintendo Switch and Xbox. And with the USB-C and 3.5mm audio ports, SLYR Pro is the definition of ‘plug and play.’ Soft and sturdy - SLYR Pro is built with lightweight materials that are tough enough to stand up to years of play and plush memory foam ear cushions that conform to the shape of your head. Buy with Confidence - 1 year UK warranty included., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£60.97
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Mic Pro Green Wired Lightweight Headphones 732599
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Mic Pro Green Wired Lightweight Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Mic Pro Black Wired Lightweight Headphones 732447
Skullcandy SLYR Gaming Headset Mic Pro Black Wired Lightweight Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset from Skullcandy
Compatible with PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, Xbox, and mobile devices
Lightweight, durable, and comfortable
Enhanced Sound Perception for personalized sound tuning
Plug-and-play with USB-C and 3.5 mm audio jacks

Price History

1M
Skullcandy SLYR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Astro A10 PS4
£52.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 400
£51.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kraken V3
£52.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-C
£51.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Wireless stereo headset 4XD1Q30302
£51.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Wired 3.5MM Headset with Microphone
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 Stereo (8Y9C4AA)
£51.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£51.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Kraken
£59.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kaira HyperSpeed
£52.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy SLYR
prodImage
£52.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.98
Shipping: Free
gotechstore
prodImage
£58.98
Shipping: Free
hmv_official_store
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel