Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
- Jabra Evolve2 55 headset with Jabra Air Comfort technology
- Dual connectivity and plug-and-play with 30 m range
- Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) filters ambient noise
- Productivity-boosting technology and 360° Busylight
- Flexible setup with wireless range of up to 30 m
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.00

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.75

HyperX Cloud III
£52.43
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 55 Mono Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Black 25599-899-989-labels
Improved comfort and flexibility: A lightweight headband with a rotating, flexible ear cup provides unparalleled comfort. Connect to 2 devices at once with dual connectivity within a 30 m/100 ft range High-quality conversations: Powerful Active Noise Cancellation technology effectively suppresses background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Easy plug-and-play: Connect quickly to your laptop via the pre-paired Link 380 USB Bluetooth adapter. Control calls directly on the headset using the adjustable boom arm and mute function Seamless collaboration: Evolve2 55 headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams with an integrated Teams button to join meetings quicker and easier. The 360° Busylight turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 55 Wireless Mono Bluetooth Headset with Charging Stand, Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, USB-A Cable, and Carry pouch, Headset weight: 76 g / 2.68 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Mono (Include Stand) 25599-899-989
Jabra Evolve2 55Fit for every purposeThe professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings.INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55Fit for every purposeProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on. so it’s important your headset can keep up.Evolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. It’s ready to work whichever way you do. delivering professional sound to your calls and your music. with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). noise-cancelling mics. and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.Do it all. with a headset designed to do it allBEST-IN-CLASS COMFORTThere’s something in the air…Our engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort.Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up. for a dreamy. light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.Flexible. ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do. so you’re free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONIt’s oh-so-quietWe’ve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as you’re about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.Enter Evolve2 55.Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset. plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones. to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work. work for you.Sound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.Hear what you want. the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right. whichever style you prefer.Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal. helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do. which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy that’s uniquely honed to your surroundings. We’d call that a mic drop moment.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYWe hear youBright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever you’ve got to say. Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating. noise-cancelling algorithm. and 2 premium microphones. to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever you’re talking to hears you – and only you – as clearly as if you’re sitting next to them.MULTI-PURPOSEAll work and all playEvolve2 55 does it all. a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant.Even the battery works as hard as you do - we’ve made it last longer. so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 you’re ready for anything.FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUPReady. headset. go.We know your time is valuable. so we’ve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. We’re talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play. walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple.Sitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth® connects to your phone instantly. A wireless range of up to 30m/100ft gives you even more flexibility - ideal for brewing
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£135.26
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a MS Mono Headset with Stand (25599-899-989)
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a MS Mono Headset with Stand (25599-899-989), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£182.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £182.37 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 55 Mono Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Black 25599-899-989-labels
Improved comfort and flexibility: A lightweight headband with a rotating, flexible ear cup provides unparalleled comfort. Connect to 2 devices at once with dual connectivity within a 30 m/100 ft range High-quality conversations: Powerful Active Noise Cancellation technology effectively suppresses background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Easy plug-and-play: Connect quickly to your laptop via the pre-paired Link 380 USB Bluetooth adapter. Control calls directly on the headset using the adjustable boom arm and mute function Seamless collaboration: Evolve2 55 headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams with an integrated Teams button to join meetings quicker and easier. The 360° Busylight turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 55 Wireless Mono Bluetooth Headset with Charging Stand, Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, USB-A Cable, and Carry pouch, Headset weight: 76 g / 2.68 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£226.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Jabra Evolve2 55 headset with Jabra Air Comfort technology |
| Dual connectivity and plug-and-play with 30 m range |
| Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) filters ambient noise |
| Productivity-boosting technology and 360° Busylight |
| Flexible setup with wireless range of up to 30 m |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
82 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Enhances work from home experience
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Noise cancelling
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality.
Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
|
12/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling.
The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech.
Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
|
11/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
So comfortable
|
11/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort.
Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level.
Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms.
Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style.
With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989) Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 82 reviews
Popular Products