Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo

Price History
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 4.5 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 150 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 115 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 1,000 Hz - 5 kHz
• Cable Length: 1 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD USB PC Model: HSC023 Headset NEW EA1802
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD USB PC Model: HSC023 Headset NEW EA1802, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Biz 1500 Quick Disconnect On-Ear Stereo Headset - Corded Headphone with Noise-cancelling Microphone and Volume Spike Protection for Deskphones, Black D9-M1PR-0V20
Great sound no matter where you work: Delivers high-definition sound and the noise-cancelling air shock microphone reduces background noise in home/remote environments Protects your hearing: Jabra's PeakStop technology instantly removes any harmful loud sounds before they even reach your ears keeping the sound level in the safe range Robust design for all-day comfort: Ergonomically designed frame, padded headband and soft foam ear cushions - boom-arm can be rotated 270 degrees without the risk of breaking Unplug the headset without dropping calls: Conversations can be stopped and started without removing the headset - allows for more flexible mobility during calls Scope of delivery: Jabra Biz 1500 Quick Disconnect On-Ear Stereo Headset, quick disconnect (QD) cable – Weight: 115 g – Colour: black 2-year limited warranty Compatible devices: all devices
prodImage
£47.60
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD EMEA 1519-0154
The Jabra BIZ 1500 is an entry level. low-cost professional corded headset built for cost-conscious contact centres. With noise-cancellation technology. background noise is reduced. providing a more professional customer experience on every call.Professional Corded Headset for Deskphones. Jabra BIZ 1500 duo QD is a duo headset with a QD (Quick Disconnect) plug that provides instant connectivity to a wide range of deskphone systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.71
Shipping: Free
Jabra Biz 1500 Quick Disconnect On-Ear Stereo Headset - Corded Headphone with Noise-cancelling Microphone and Volume Spike Protection for Deskphones, Black D9-M1PR-0V20
Great sound no matter where you work: Delivers high-definition sound and the noise-cancelling air shock microphone reduces background noise in home/remote environments Protects your hearing: Jabra's PeakStop technology instantly removes any harmful loud sounds before they even reach your ears keeping the sound level in the safe range Robust design for all-day comfort: Ergonomically designed frame, padded headband and soft foam ear cushions - boom-arm can be rotated 270 degrees without the risk of breaking Unplug the headset without dropping calls: Conversations can be stopped and started without removing the headset - allows for more flexible mobility during calls Scope of delivery: Jabra Biz 1500 Quick Disconnect On-Ear Stereo Headset, quick disconnect (QD) cable – Weight: 115 g – Colour: black 2-year limited warranty Compatible devices: all devices
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD EMEA 39085
Jabra Biz 1500 Duo N/AProfessional. Affordable. Durable.N/AN/AThe Jabra BIZ 1500 is an entry level low cost professional corded headset built for cost conscious contact centers. With noise cancellation technology background noise is reduced providing a more professional customer experience on every call.N/AN/A Great sound N/ANoise-cancelling air shock microphone reduces background noise and sharp breathing sounds - ideal for crowded open offices. HD Voice makes your conversations sound vibrant and lifelike.N/AN/A All-day comfort N/AMade to be worn all day with ergonomically designed frame padded headband and super soft foam ear cushions that lead heat away from your ears. Headband and microphone boom can e adjusted to suit your preferences.N/AN/A Tough build N/ABuilt to survive in a high-performing contact center with a boom arm that can be rotated 270 degrees without the risk of breaking.N/AN/A Works with your phone or platform. N/AOur headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone web-clients and contact center platforms; from Cisco to Avaya to Genesys Cloud.N/AN/AProviding excellent customer service starts with reliability. Jabra call center headsets are simple to use today and will be simple to use tomorrow no matter how youve set up your office.N/AN/AYour customers will be happy and so too will your workforce.
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD Headset BIZ1500DUO
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD Headset, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£72.75
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD Binaural Head-band Black headset 1519-0154
The Jabra Biz 1500 is an entry-level, professional corded headset designed for comfortable, all-day wear. The noise cancelling microphone combined...
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 4.5 kHz
Nominal Impedance:150 Ω
Sound Pressure :115 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:1,000 Hz - 5 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1 m
Noise Reduction:Yes
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
£39.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Microsoft LifeChat LX-4000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A10 PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 QD Duo (2309-820-104)
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Poly EncorePro 320 QD
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002057)
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OMEN Blast
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo
iceitonline
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£47.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel