Acer Predator Galea 550 (GP.HDS11.01J)

Price History
• Wireless over-ear headset with Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
• Connection via USB-C and Bluetooth 5.2
• Frequency response from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Impedance of 32 Ohms
• Noise-cancelling microphone
• Controls: volume control, power on/off, mode button
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Galea 550 (GP.HDS11.01J)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ACER Predator Galea 550 Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10257946
Good to know - Forget wires - the Galea 550 connects to your rig using Bluetooth or the included USB wireless receiver - Large 50 mm neodymium drivers help this headset deliver great audio details and impressive bass - You'll get up to 12 hours of non-stop gaming on a single charge - Doesn't matter how you like to play - it's multi-platform compatible and works well with PCs, Macs, consoles and mobile devices - With the noise-cancelling microphone, you'll be heard clearly even in loud backgrounds - The detachable mic gives that extra peace of mind when it's not required, so you focus just on your game
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Gaming Mouse Mat, Rubber Base, Tribal, Owl, Bird, Animal with Paisley Tattoo Design with Large Eyelash, Desk Mat, Wipe-Clean, Non-Slip Mat, Multifunctional Office Mouse Mat, 60 x 35 cm B086CYC2MM
Gaming Mouse Mat Rubber Base, Tribal, Owl, Bird Animal with Paisley Tattoo Design with Large Eyelash, Desk Mat, Wipeable Non-Slip Mat, Multifunctional Office Mouse Pad 60 x 35 cm High-quality dimensions Durable
prodImage
£53.57
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Galea 550 Gaming Headset GP.HDS11.01J
Acer Predator Galea 550 Gaming Headset. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Wireless range: 10 m. Weight: 352.2 g. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.86
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Galea 550 PC Gaming Headset - Black 7145652
The Acer Predator Galea 550 gaming headset is built for gamers needing clear communication and flexible connectivity during intense sessions. Choose Bluetooth 5.2 for casual wireless freedom or ultra-low-latency 2.4GHz RF for less battery use and synced action. With 50mm drivers delivering stereo sound, you'll hear every detail, while ENC ensures teammates hear you clearly, not surroundings. Fabric ear cups and adjustable steel sliders keep you comfortable through long marathons, and 12 hours of battery life lets you play all day without interruption. Simple on-ear controls let you adjust volume, switch modes, or power on and off without missing a beat. The 10-metre wireless range gives you freedom to move around your setup, and USB-C charging gets you back in the game quickly. It's compatible with PC and works seamlessly with the included wireless receiver. The over-ear design wraps around your ears for secure, immersive wear, and the built-in microphone ensures your callouts are sharp and precise. You get the headset, a USB-C to USB-A charging cable, and the wireless receiver in the box. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 12 hour battery life. 2 minute charging time. Rechargeable (included). Box contents: Galea 550 Headset, USB-C to USB-A Charging cable, Wireless receiver. CompatibilityPC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4711121231735.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Predator Galea 550 Gaming Headset GP.HDS11.01J
2.4GHz + Bluetooth v5.2 Connection, Detachable Microphone with ENC, Battery Life Up To 12 Hours and 2.5 Charging Hours, Wireless Range Up To 10 Meters, 50mm Neodymium Magnetic Drivers, Ergonomic Over-ear Design with adjustable Headband, Fabric ear pad
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Galea 550 Gaming
PredatorGalea550Gaming
prodImage
£208.06
£214.56
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Acer Gaming Mouse Mat, Rubber Base, Tribal, Owl, Bird, Animal with Paisley Tattoo Des GP.HDS11.01J
Gaming Mouse Mat, Rubber Base, Tribal, Owl, Bird, Animal with Paisley Tattoo Des, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Mouse Mats & Wrist Rests
prodImage
£238.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless over-ear headset with Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
Connection via USB-C and Bluetooth 5.2
Frequency response from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Impedance of 32 Ohms
Noise-cancelling microphone
Controls: volume control, power on/off, mode button

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Galea 550 (GP.HDS11.01J)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Poly RIG 400HX
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
£43.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Conceptronic Athan03B
£49.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002064)
£46.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Zone Learn Over-Ear USB-C
£50.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arozzi Aria Gaming Headset
£49.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 1100 EDU Duo (1159-0139-EDU)
£50.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Galea 550 (GP.HDS11.01J)
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£53.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel