Edifier S880DB

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier S880DB
from £259.98to £399.006 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• PC speakers incl. remote control
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, Digital input coax., Digital input optical, USB
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 88 W
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 40 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier S880DB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier S880DB 88W White, Wood loudspeaker
Full Range Bookshelf Speakers Achieve a full range of audio fromthe S880DB bookshelf speakers. These bookshelf speakers come with awireless remote...
prodImage
£259.98
Shipping: Free
Edifier S880DB Active Hires Bookshelf Studio Speakers with Bluetooth - White L9-5HCT-ANI7
BLUETOOTH WIRELESS - Popular classic bookshelf speakers now can be enjoyed without the hassle of wires. Simply connection to an iPhone, Android, Tablet, PC or Mac. STUDIO SOUND QUALITY - Naturally fine tuned sound reproduction from 3.75 inch bass and 19mm titanium treble speaker unit DIGITAL / ANALOG INPUTS – RCA/Aux for PC, turntables, etc.; Optical/Coaxial for lossless connection; Bluetooth for convenience. PC Connection compatible with ASIO and WASAPI drivers REMOTE CONTROL - switch input sources and control the volume at your figure tips. Signal-Noise Ratio L/R:≥85dB(A) Frequency Response: R/L: 55Hz-20kHz Power: 12W X 2 (Treble) + 32W X 2(Mid-range and Bass)
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier S880DB Hi-Res 88W Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio Speakers TV/MAC/PC
Edifier S880DB Hi-Res 88W Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio Speakers TV/MAC/PC, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier S880DB Hi-Res Audio Certified Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers
Edifier S880DB Hi-Res Audio Certified Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier S880DB Bluetooth Optical Coaxial Active Powered Bookshelf Speakers Near-Field Monitors Great for Gaming, Computers, and TV
Features HI-RESAUDIOCERTIFIED-GobeyondCDaudioquality LISTEDINPUTS-RCA,AUX,USB,OPT,COA,andBluetooth...
prodImage
£326.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier S880DB loudspeaker 2-way 88 W White, Wood Wired & Wireless
88 W, 55Hz-20KHz, 85 dB, USB, Bluetooth 4.1, Optical Coaxial, AUX, 370x320x270 mm
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138 mm x H230 mm x D168 mm
Weight:7.5 kg
Other
Wireless:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, Digital input coax., Digital input optical, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Speakers
Speaker Type:Bookshelf speaker
Speaker Principle:2-way
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 88 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:1 x 95 mm
Tweeter:1 x 48 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier S880DB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier Studio R1280T
£90.00
Edifier Studio R1280TCompare 16 Prices
Edifier R1280DB
£115.00
Edifier R1280DBCompare 20 Prices
Edifier CX7
£214.99
Edifier CX7Compare 1 Prices
Edifier QR65
£329.99
Edifier QR65Compare 2 Prices
Edifier M60
£129.00
Edifier M60Compare 21 Prices
Edifier S880DB MKII
£370.74
Edifier S880DB MKIICompare 1 Prices
Edifier G2000 Pro
£149.99
Edifier G2000 ProCompare 9 Prices
Edifier G5000
£349.99
Edifier G5000Compare 2 Prices
Edifier M1370BT
£59.99
Edifier M1370BTCompare 1 Prices
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Edifier MG300Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic SC-HTB01
£245.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Promedia GMX-A 2.1
£275.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Nommo V2
£224.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Rally Speaker
£205.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier S880DB
prodImage
£259.98
Shipping: Free
Emax UK
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
emax-uk
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel