Razer Leviathan V2

Price History
• Multi-driver PC soundbar with subwoofer
• THX® Spatial Audio for immersive sound
• Compact desktop format for space-saving placement
• Compatibility with Bluetooth and PC connection via USB
• Soundbar dimensions: 500 x 91.3 x 84 mm
• Subwoofer dimensions: 220 x 220 x 241.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Leviathan V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Leviathan V2 - PC Gaming Soundbar with Subwoofer (Multi-driver PC Soundbar and Subwoofer, THX Spatial Audio, Bluetooth 5.2, RGB Chroma, Compact Form Factor) Black B09MMF7DLH
Multi-driver PC Soundbar and Subwoofer for crisp, clear trebles and deep, punchy bass. Packed with 2 full-range drivers, a down-firing subwoofer, and more, our all-in-one sound system is designed to provide full-range, high-fidelity sound that elevates your audio experience. THX Spatial Audio for a wide, true-to-life soundstage. Our advanced 7.1 surround sound delivers audio with pinpoint accuracy, allowing for a more realistic and detailed soundstage that makes your movies, games, and music truly come alive. Compact Desktop Form Factor for room-filling sound and minimal footprint. The compact soundbar fits perfectly beneath your monitor to keep your desktop clutter-free, while detachable rubber feet keep it angled towards you for minimal audio obstruction. Bluetooth 5.2 for seamless PC and mobile connection. Enjoy smooth, stutter-free sound with a low-latency Bluetooth connection, as you switch from your PC to as many as 8 other devices conveniently paired via the Razer Audio App. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB for greater customization and immersion. With 18 lighting zones, countless patterns, dynamic in-game lighting effects—experience full RGB customization and deeper immersion with the world’s largest lighting ecosystem for gaming devices.
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Leviathan V2 2.1 PC Soundbar with Subwoofer - Black 10252731
Lights, camera, audio! This Razer Leviathan combo brings the action loud and clear with its 2 full-range drivers, passive bass radiators and dual tweeters. But it's the 5.5"" subwoofer that really makes the floor shake. So you'll really feel that THX Spatial Audio. That means you get virtual surround sound, so you'll know where every explosion went off and hear footsteps creeping up on you. Good to know - It connects using USB-C or Bluetooth 5.2, you can quickly switch from PC gaming to a party controlled from your phone- You can create dazzling lightshows, or make it react to your audio with the Razer Chroma RGB - Razer Audio app lets you adjust RGB, toggle between devices or tweak the equaliser from your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multi-driver PC soundbar with subwoofer
THX® Spatial Audio for immersive sound
Compact desktop format for space-saving placement
Compatibility with Bluetooth and PC connection via USB
Soundbar dimensions: 500 x 91.3 x 84 mm
Subwoofer dimensions: 220 x 220 x 241.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Leviathan V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
I can use it on any device so great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
it is great a lot more than I expected!!! is really worth it money well spent! thx razer hoping to see many more products from you guys!
Great speakers that's easy to setup but it lacks bass!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Bought this as a space-saving solution and it fits behind my dual monitors. It looks great and the RGB is an added bonus. The only reason I am not rating it 5 stars is due to the fact that it lacks bass. Using the brand's...View More application, I altered the equaliser to force additional bass but it still isn't as much as I would like. I may one day upgrade to have the subwoofer too but for now, it's more than adequate.View Less
Subpar sound and build quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
The sound quality is honestly lacking for the pricetag Razer are asking for and I noticed frequent popping with regular use, the main reason for the 1 star review though is that it broke after only a few months, and whilst I did...View More get a replacement shipped out free of charge, the replacement has also broken after only a few months.View Less
It's good for a rgb peripheral, but sound is somewhat lacking.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
If you're after another rgb addition to your setup then this will work well... However don't expect much from the sound quality of this product, if you are gonna buy it go the step above and get the one with the...View More subwoofer. This speaker setup is lacking in bass and real pushing of the sound. To be honest my old amazon echo has a better sound quality than this soundbar. But the soundbar does add to my peripherals and that's most of the value in this product. All in all its not terribleView Less
Holy Guacamoly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/02/2023
|
Just bought this amazing soundbar with bass and I'm already in love with it. The sound is amazingly clear, the bass is adjustable and has great power. Like... HOLY F. Thats one amazing soundbar.
With reviews from

Razer Leviathan V2 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
2
4
3
2
1

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£109.99
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 10 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 86 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.59
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 18 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.98
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 28 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 14 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.49
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer Kiyo
£30.00
Razer KiyoCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Nommo V2
£220.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB01
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S880DB
£259.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Rally Speaker
£203.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Leviathan V2
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel