Edifier Luna e25HD

Price History
• Speaker
• Connections: AUX input, S/PDIF optical
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 74 W
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier Luna e25HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss White
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss Black
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Gloss Red Bluetooth Speaker System 74W 0687897
Edifier has done it again. They have taken an already impeccable Bluetooth 4.0 speaker and made it even more extraordinary. The e25HD has more to offer and still features a stylish design, smooth curves and a piano finish. A fantastic accent piece for any room. The Luna HD Bluetooth speakers are the award-winning Luna Eclipse-with the addition of an Optical/Digital input. This stunning 74-watt, bookshelf Bluetooth speaker set is ideal for TV and home entertainment! Luna Eclipse is a must-have for audio enthusiasts seeking exceptional audio and a visually striking experience. Connect to a Bluetooth-enabled device for wireless audio, or to your audio host using the auxiliary cable provided. Your TV has never sounded this good. Providing depth and power, equipped with Digital Signal Processing (DSP) and Dynamic Range Compression (DRC), the e25HD brings you closer to the actors in every movie experience. Movies have never sounded this good. Clear sound will make you want to connect your gaming system, DVD, and TV to the stylish Bluetooth 4.0 speakers. Make any electronic device more powerful by taking advantage of the auxiliary cable accompanying the Bluetooth 4.0 speakers. Bluetooth 4.0 helps keep the party going without getting out of your seat. Go ahead and touch Edifier’s e25HD Bluetooth optical speakers. Control volume, power and mute settings on the touch-sensitive control located on the speaker. A stylish, easy-to-use remote control also accompanies the Bluetooth 4.0 speakers to tame the powerfully small beast. Play top hits and new movies through the mighty e25HD. Featuring a 3-inch bass driver and ¾ inch silk dome tweeter in each speaker, it will feel so realistic you’ll forget you're listening from home. Amplifiers in each speaker with professionally calibrated electronic crossover will make your room pop. And if that’s not enough, each speaker has a twin passive bass radiator amplifying the sound to its max. Each speaker contains a 3/4" / 19mm tweeter and a 3" / 76.2mm full-range speaker drive, producing a total RMS of 74 watts. In addition, each speaker contains two 3" / 76.2mm passive bass radiators, maximising the bass performance and listening experience. The incorporation of DSP and DRC minimises distortion even at the highest volumes, producing clear, clean audio. A slim, easy-to-use remote control also controls volume levels and power to the speakers. Pairing devices to the e25HD is simple. Bluetooth 4.0 helps keep the party going without getting out of your seat. Enhanced sound that can be controlled from the palm of your hand. Features optical input for connectivity to multimedia systems, gaming consoles, Bluetooth 4.0 pairing capability, Digital Signal Processing (DSP), and touch-sensitive control. Specifications: Total Power Output: 15W x 2 + 22W x 2 • THD + N: 10%, SNR: =85dBA, Input sensitivity: 600mV ± 50mV, Frequency response: R/L: 50Hz~20KHz ±6dB, Tweeter unit: F19mm silk dome magnetically shielded, 6O, Speaker unit: Tweeter/Mid-range: 19mm, 4O / 4 inch (116mm) 6O, Speaker dimensions: 122 x 212 x 222 mm (W x H x D).
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Gloss Black Bluetooth Speaker System 74W 0687896
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Black E25HD-B
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Red E25HD-R
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Red
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Black E25HD-B
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Red E25HD-R
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers Red
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speaker System - Gloss White
Edifier has done it again. They have taken an already impeccable Bluetooth 4.0 speaker and made it even more extraordinary. The e25HD has more to...
prodImage
£196.67
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speaker System - Gloss Black
prodImage
£217.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss Red
Edifier E25HD Bluetooth Bookshelf 2.0 Speaker System - Gloss Red, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers White E25HD-W
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers White E25HD-W
Edifier NEW E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speakers White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Gloss White Bluetooth Speaker System 74W 0687898
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier Luna HD 2.0 Multimedia Speaker System with Bluetooth, White - E25HD-WHT
Luna HD 2.0 Multimedia Speaker System with Bluetooth, White - E25HD-WHT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£186.09
Shipping: Free
Edifier E25HD 2.0 Bluetooth Speaker System - Gloss Red
prodImage
£218.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122 mm x H212 mm x D222 mm
Other
Connections:AUX input, S/PDIF optical
Bluetooth:Yes
Speakers
Speaker Type:Bookshelf speaker
Speaker Principle:2-way
System
Music Power:total 74 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier Luna e25HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier M60
£119.99
Edifier M60Compare 28 Prices
Edifier Studio R1280T
£86.00
Edifier Studio R1280TCompare 14 Prices
Edifier CX7
£212.99
Edifier CX7Compare 1 Prices
Edifier S880DB
£259.98
Edifier S880DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier QR65
£329.99
Edifier QR65Compare 2 Prices
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Edifier S351DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier M1360
£42.00
Edifier M1360Compare 1 Prices
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Edifier MG300Compare 4 Prices
Edifier MG250
£32.00
Edifier MG250Compare 2 Prices
Edifier USB K815
£34.00
Edifier USB K815Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier G2000 Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Z-2300
£135.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Z623
£126.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Clio
£121.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier Luna e25HD
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel