StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS

Price History
• Type: Floor Stand
• Maximum weight: 1.5 kg
• Supports 1 display
• Lockable floor stand for iPad
• Stable metal construction
• Fixed height approx. 1060 mm
• Route charging cable through stand
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Secure Tablet Floor Stand - Anti-Theft - TAA STNDTBLT1FS
Lockable Tablet Stand | For 9.7" Tablets | Metal Construction | Fixed HeightThis secure tablet floor stand lets you set up a tablet as an interactive marketing kiosk or product display. It supports an Apple iPad. iPad Air or other 9.7" tablets.This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA). allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Provide an Engaging Customer-Facing DisplaySet up a single tablet in the lobby or use multiple stands throughout your organization or tradeshow display. to gain maximum exposure and impact. You can use the stand for applications. such as:• Giving customers instant access to new product information• Welcoming visitors• Connecting customers to your own app to enhance the user experienceThe Home button is covered. allowing you to direct users to specific information or apps and preventing them from navigating the tablet at their leisure.Secure Your TabletThe secure tablet stand features a lockable holder that helps protect your tablet from loss or damage. Plus. you can screw the base of the steel and aluminum stand into the floor. to create a fixed-in-place holder.Create an Attractive DisplayDesign an impressive display unit for your tablet. in either a portrait or landscape position. The stand has a fixed height of approximately 42" (1060 mm) and features built-in cable management to ensure a tidy display. To power your tablet. discreetly thread the tablet's charge cable through the pillar-style stand.The TAA compliant STNDTBLT1FS is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£138.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Secure Tablet Floor Stand - Anti-Theft - TAA 21146
Mount your iPad in this lockable floor stand to create a compelling information kiosk or product display. The durable steel floor stand can be safely mounted to the ground to provide a secure and versatile marketing tool. The tablet enclosure supports Apple iPad iPad Air and iPad Pro with 9.7 in. screen size. Turn your iPad into an engaging customer-facing display Just imagine the many ways you could use a self-standing tablet in your organization. Welcome visitors with an impressive video or slide show. Give customers instant access to new product information. Or connect customers to your own app to create an engaging user experience. The tablet floor stand for iPad provides an impressive way to interact with your customers and collect customer data. Its ideal for lobbies trade-show booths retail environments and information kiosks. You can use multiple stands throughout each business location or tradeshow display to gain maximum exposure and impact. Your iPad kiosk can alert customers to special sales. It can promote special menu offerings for restaurant guests or allow hotel patrons to reserve seating or rooms. The applications are virtually limitless. Create an attractive durable display The attractive metal tablet stand provides an impressive display unit for your iPad in either a portrait or landscape position. The fixed-height stand (approx. 42 in. / 1060 mm high) provides a consistent viewing experience. The Home button on the iPad is covered allowing you to direct users to specific information or apps while preventing them from viewing non-related apps or pages. The pillar-style stand provides built-in cable management to ensure your impressive display stays neat and tidy. Keep your tablet safe and secure This durable fixed-height tablet stand lets you create a powerful standalone kiosk while protecting your tablet. You simply place your iPad in the steel enclosure to help protect it from loss or damage. The secure locking mechanism helps guard against theft. The tablet stand features a lockable tablet holder for increased security and a base that you can screw into the floor to create a fixed-in-place holder. The stands robust steel and aluminum construction provides long-lasting performance with maximum protection and stability. The STNDTBLT1FS is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£160.65
Shipping: Free
Startech Secure Tablet Floor Stand Security Lock Protects Your Tablet From Theft STNDTBLT1FS
Startech Secure Tablet Floor Stand Security Lock Protects Your Tablet From Theft, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > TV Stands & Mounts
prodImage
£169.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech Secure Tablet Floor Stand, Fixed, 9.7" Tablets, Anti-Theft B01IEVWFEK
SECURE TABLET FLOOR STAND: The stand case features a security lock that helps protect an iPad or other 9.7” tablet from loss or damage, making it an ideal solution for placing a customer usable tablet in a kiosk at a retail business ENGAGING DISPLAYS: Set up a single tablet in the lobby or use multiple secure tablet stands throughout your organization or tradeshow display, to gain maximum exposure and impact TIDY SET UPS: Design an impressive display unit for your tablet, in either a portrait or landscape position. The floor stand tablet holder has a fixed height of approximately 42" (1060 mm) and features built-in cable management to ensure a tidy display POWER YOUR TABLET: Easily charge your tablet while inside the POS tablet stand by discreetly threading the tablet's charge cable through the pillar-style stand COVERED HOME BUTTON: The lockable tablet mount covers the Home button, allowing you to direct users to specific information or apps and preventing them from navigating the tablet at their leisure.
prodImage
£176.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Type: Floor Stand
Maximum weight: 1.5 kg
Supports 1 display
Lockable floor stand for iPad
Stable metal construction
Fixed height approx. 1060 mm
Route charging cable through stand

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell TB18DC
£139.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010172)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad 90W Ultra (40A20090EU)
£111.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK408-C41
£136.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP G2 Universal Dock (5TW13AA)
£128.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad 7
£141.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0317
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Universal Dock UD22 (210BEYV)
£115.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
£141.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012617)
£141.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
prodImage
£138.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£169.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel