Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
from £173.83to £181.452 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Docking Station
• Compatible with: Dell Precision
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Security Lock: Yes
• Accessories: HDMI cable, USB cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL 452-BCCW laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen
The Dell Dock provides a common docking experience for both Dell and non-Dell platforms via Display Port over USB Type-CTM. ensuring a reliable connection and crisp display. The dock connects with a single cable. freeing up space on your desk and in your workspace with the added ability to mount behind a monitor or on your desk. Great for presentations. the small and compact Dell Dock enables fast. efficient connectivity to multiple displays and all your everyday peripherals through one convenient cable.Single Cable ConnectivityFeaturing a powerful DisplayPort over USB Type-CTM cable. with the Dell Dock you can quickly connect your laptop or tablet to a single data and power source up to 130W for Dell devices and 60W for non-Dell devices. You’ll also enjoy an easy. reliable connection from your laptop or tablet to dual FHD displays or a single 4k display @ 30Hz. and all your essential peripherals.Small Footprint and Big FlexibilityThe Dell Dock is small in size-just 6.1 x 4.3 x .83 inches (15.49 x 10.92 x 2.11 cm)-and has one single cable. Place it anywhere you want to work-in your traditional office workspace. a hot desk or a conference room-even if space is limited.One dock for allThe Dell Dock is compatible with select Dell laptops. workstations. tablets and many compatible non-Dell devices with USB-Type CTM port(s) having data. video. and power capabilities. Easily connect to displays. a mouse. keyboard and audio devices through the Dell Dock from your compatible system of choice.Connect for collaborationGrab your laptop and head to the next meeting where you. and your co-workers. will be able to quickly connect to the Dell Dock and share your latest PowerPoint presentation through a connected display screen or projector.Enhanced video performanceUSB Type-C connectivity is the latest and extremely reliable technology for video performance. Your display will be crisp and clear.Connections and Features:- Supports 2 FHD displays- Two USB 2.0 ports- Three USB 3.0 ports- Speaker output (rear)- Combo audio (front)- Gigabit Ethernet- Kensington Lock Slot- 180W AC adapter with 7.4mm barrelWhat’s in the boxDell DockDisplayPort over USB Type-CTM Cable180W AC adapter with 7.4 mm barrelQuick Setup Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.83
Shipping: Free
Dell 452-BCCW Dock with 180W AC adapter EU
Dell 452-BCCW Dock with 180W AC adapter EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.2 mm x D154.9 mm x H21.1 mm
Weight:422 g
Properties
Compatible with:Dell Precision
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Security Lock:Yes
Accessories:HDMI cable, USB cable

Price History

1M
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£175.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro Smart Dock SD25 USB-C (210-BRFM)
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0317
£135.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Dock WD15 (JP3KP)
£176.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE
£140.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell D6000S (452-BDTD)
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brydge 12.9 Pro
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
prodImage
£173.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel