Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)

Price History
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: Thunderbolt 3
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• USB 3.1 Ports: 2x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Security Lock: Yes
• USB Hub: Yes
• Dimensions: W205 mm x D90 mm x H29 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Origin Storage Docking Station USB-C DELL-WD19S130W-OS
Origin Storage offers a wide range of docking station solutions and that portfolio is still growing fast in order to continue to provide a solution for every situation. With the advancements in technology enabling more and more people to work from home or anywhere with internet connectivity its more important than ever they can achieve this seamlessly. With Origin's range of docking solutions we can cater for USB 3.0. USB-C and the latest Thunderbolt technology with single. dual and even triple display solutions available.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.84
Shipping: Free
Dell Dock- WD19S 90w Power Delivery - 130w AC - 90 W B091BKNHJV
Boost your PC's power on the world's first most powerful modular docking station with a future-ready design. WD19S 130W is a simplified version of WD19 130W without 3.5mm ports. Ports: 1 x USB-C 3.1 (Gen 2), 1 x USB-A 3.1 (Gen 1 with PowerShare), 2 x USB-A 3.1 (Gen 1), 1 x Audio/Headset Combo, 1 x Audio Output. Ports: 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.0b, 1 x USB-C multifunction DisplayPort, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45. Size: 20.5 x 9 x 2.8 cm. Weight: 585 g Please refer to description for important compatibility information.
prodImage
£108.05
£120.46
Shipping: £12.41
with shipping: £12.41
DELL Dock WD19S 130W 285362
Boost your PCs power on the worlds most powerful and first modular USB-C dock with a future-ready design.
prodImage
£161.65
Shipping: Free
Dell WD19S Dock, USB 3.1, Type-C, Display Port, HDMI, 6 USB Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, 130W 5C-KTUS-ICZC
Do your best work faster with a dock that offers the ability to connect to monitors and peripherals all with a single connection to the PC Work without disruptions utilising a single firmware on our most manageable docks ever. Boost your PC’s power with ExpressCharge on the World’s most powerful USB-C dock Evolve as your needs change with the World’s first modular dock with upgradeable power and connectivity
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
DELL Dock – WD19S 130W DELL-WD19S130W
Boost your PC’s power on the world’s most powerful and first modular USB-C dock with a future-ready design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.48
Shipping: Free
Dell WD19s 130w Docking Station 0Y7H3Y
Dell WD19s 130w Docking Station 0Y7H3Y, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Dell USB-C Dock – WD19S 130W, USB 3.2 Gen 1, HDMI, Display port, Ethernet
Dell USB-C Dock – WD19S 130W, USB 3.2 Gen 1, HDMI, Display port, Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£179.49
Shipping: Free
DELL WD19S-130W Wired USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C Black DELL-WD19S130W
USB 3.1 Gen2 Type-C, 3 x USB A 3.1, 2 x DisplayPort, HDMI, RJ-45, 130W
prodImage
£314.41
£320.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell USB 3.1 Gen2 Type-C 3 x USB A 3.1 2 x DisplayPort HDMI RJ-45 130W OPC-PVMR8TD-NEW
Boost your PCâs power on the worldâs most powerful and first modular USB-C dock with a future-ready design. Carbon footprint:- Carbon...
prodImage
£314.41
£320.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell WD19S Dock, USB 3.1, Type-C, Display Port, HDMI, 6 USB Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, 130W 6C-0PRO-YCMR
Do your best work faster with a dock that offers the ability to connect to monitors and peripherals all with a single connection to the PC Work without disruptions utilising a single firmware on our most manageable docks ever. Boost your PC’s power with ExpressCharge on the World’s most powerful USB-C dock Evolve as your needs change with the World’s first modular dock with upgradeable power and connectivity
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Dell WD19S Dock, USB 3.1, Type-C, Display Port, HDMI, 6 USB Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, 130W 210-AZBX_55
Do your best work faster with a dock that offers the ability to connect to monitors and peripherals all with a single connection to the PC Work without disruptions utilising a single firmware on our most manageable docks ever. Boost your PC’s power with ExpressCharge on the World’s most powerful USB-C dock Evolve as your needs change with the World’s first modular dock with upgradeable power and connectivity
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-WD19S130W USB-C Docking Station
Dell DELL-WD19S130W USB-C Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£211.45
Shipping: Free
Dell WD19S130W WD19S USB-C Dock 130W EU
Dell WD19S130W WD19S USB-C Dock 130W EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£212.85
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-AZBX USB-C Docking Station
Dell 210-AZBX USB-C Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Dell USB 3.1 Gen2 Type-C 3 x USB A 3.1 2 x DisplayPort HDMI RJ-45 130W OPC-PVMQX9N-NEW
prodImage
£314.41
£320.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell WD19S-130W WD19S USB-C Dock 130W EU WD19S-130W
WD19S USB-C Dock 130W EU
prodImage
£328.21
£334.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell WD19S 130W Wd19S-130W Wired Usb 3.2 Gen
Dell WD19S 130W Wd19S-130W Wired Usb 3.2 Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£328.35
Shipping: Free
Dell Dock WD19S 130W Single DELL-WD19S130W
Dell Dock WD19S 130W Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£331.57
Shipping: Free
Dell USB 3.1 Gen2 Type-C 3 x USB A 3.1 2 x DisplayPort HDMI RJ-45 130W OPC-PVMQY6P-NEW
prodImage
£337.41
£343.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W205 mm x D90 mm x H29 mm
Weight:585 g
Keyboard Features
USB Hub:Yes
Properties
Interfaces:Thunderbolt 3
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Security Lock:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

417 Reviews

Latest
Bulky
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/12/2022
|
Bit too bulky and expensive. Returned.
Works fine
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
Works just fine. Quite expensive, but seems to be worth the money.
Do not connect well.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
Neither connect through usb or through html or display port works consistently. When my device directly connect to my laptop individually, they work fine. but if they are connect to this dock, some devices just don't get...View More detect consistently, some times this one missing, some times the other one missing. I need to reset or restart frequently. It's very annoying. At the beginning, it was not that frequently, that's why I didn't return it. However, after half a year, the situationView Less
Works fantastic! No more issues with peripherals...EVERYTHING now works on this.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
Wow am I glad I sprung for this. I waited for a very long time because they're not exactly cheap but then saw the irresistible Black Friday price the other day... No more dangling USB-C adapters on the side of my (Dell XPS...View More 15 9510) laptop. Before I got this, connecting a portable monitor directly to the laptop was very spotty; kept losing power and/or signal. Now the monitor is on the dock and haven't had any issues whatsoever. My external DVD drive now also works great. The dock alsoView Less
Bad design and low value for money, but required for power switch... (Update to 4 stars)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Pros: Comes with a power switch No drives required, good compatibility with Dell Notebooks Cons: Very bad Design with stupid fan: There is a fan running, when temperature is below 20 C, beeing much louder than the notebook,...View More even if there is very low consumption (no charging, no programs running, no fancy periphery)... Very limited video bandwith, limited at 1x 4k60 or 2x QHD... Very bulky (okay, for 180 Watts so be it) Do not buy unless you need the power switch... Update: You can solve the fanView Less
With reviews from

Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 417 reviews
5
223
4
43
3
43
2
42
1
66

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C Universal Dock (1MK33AA)
£96.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011428)
£97.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
£119.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009319)
£95.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
prodImage
£96.84
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£108.05
Shipping: £12.41
prodImage
£161.65
Shipping: Free
V.J.Shop2024
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel