ASUS SimPro Dock 2

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
from £119.90to £236.176 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: Thunderbolt 3
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Thunderbolt Ports: 1x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Supports up to four displays
• Power: 180 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS SimPro Dock 2 Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station USB-C 180W 90NX0460-P001B0
ASUS SimPro Dock 2 Thunderbolt 3 Docking Station USB-C 180W 90NX0460-P001B0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.90 / Unit
ASUS SimPro Dock 2 Wired Thunderbolt 3 Black. Blue 90NX0460-P00030
Your one-stop connection stationASUS SimPro Dock 2 is a sleek. compact one-stop dock that streamlines laptop connectivity. Attach your laptop via a single cable and it’s powered. connected to your network and peripherals. and is primed for multitasking across up to four monitors — including an up to 8K display. It also has an integrated smart card reader for a diverse array of business. Simply. SimPro Dock 2 keeps your desk neat. tidy and organized while setting you up for work in the blink of an eye.ProductivityOne cable. unlimited possibilitiesWith extensive connectivity and compatibility with a broad range of both ASUS and other laptops. SimPro Dock 2 is the easy way to connect to extra data. power. peripherals. security and management tools. Just link to your laptop via a single USB-C cable and it’s instantly hooked up to your customized computing environment.Advanced networking. management and securityApart from connecting to wired network easily. SimPro Dock 2 helps facilitate your company’s IT management and keep your information safe and productivity high. with MAC address pass-through. remote port-disablement and Wake-on-LAN.Loaded with connectivityA total of five USB connections ensures easy connectivity and compatibility with a vast array of peripherals. including external hard drives. printers and scanners. SimPro Dock 2 also has Thunderbolt™ 3 for ultrafast up to 40 Gbps data transfer speeds. fast charging and video output. There’s even USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A that can fast-charge everyday devices. such as smartphones and tablets.Smart card applications. empoweredWith a built-in smart card reader. SimPro Dock 2 enables user authentication and security for a diverse array of business applications. from credit card-based financial transactions to identification verification for tax-filing purposes or access to personal data on government websites.Power your daySimPro Dock 2 supports up to 6A of power throughput for rapid charging. and has a built-in 0.6 m cable for quick. convenient connection to your laptop. It provides up to 120W power for compatible laptops. for improved power delivery and charging efficiency.Maximize the workspace without boundsConnect up to four displays1 at once. making it easier to manage multiple applications and extend your workspace. When attached to a laptop that supports Display Stream Compression (DSC). SimPro Dock 2 supports up to one 8K display — delivering crisp and detailed visuals. It also has DisplayPort™ 1.4. HDMI™ 2.0. traditional VGA connectivity. giving you the freedom to connect to also any display you need. As well. SimPro Dock 2’s DisplayPort functionality includes support for Multi-Steam Transport (MST). allowing multiple displays to be connected to a single DisplayPort socket.DesignConnectivity empoweredSimPro 2 Dock is loaded with diverse ports. slots and jacks. so it’s ready to connect almost any device you need — today or tomorrow.ConnectivityYour workspace. tidiedSimPro Dock 2 brings all those cables together. keeping your workspace neat and tidy. It’s also a compact little device. occupying barely more space than a smartphone.ReliabilityOne-button operationOnce connected. all it takes is one touch of the SimPro Dock 2 power button to fire up your laptop. The integrated LED lets you know when laptop’s synced up. so you know when you’re good to go.SoftwareSimple. smart softwareSimPro Dock 2 includes simple. smart software to help you get set up. Pop-up messages ease the selection of a network. for example. and the device will also show an alert if you happen to dock without the power connected.ServiceMaximum support. minimum effortThe ASUS Business Service Package offers solutions that extend beyond a standard warranty to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments. Comprehensive coverage protects more than just your hardware and allows you to customize a service solution that best meets the needs of your business.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
Asus - Dock Station Simpro Dock 2 7Q-7APW-PKTR
hdmi High quality Durable
prodImage
£166.83
Shipping: Free
ASUS Simpro Dock 2 Wired Thunderbolt 3 Black. Blue 90NX0460-P001B0
Your one-stop connection stationASUS SimPro Dock 2 is a sleek. compact one-stop dock that streamlines laptop connectivity. Attach your laptop via a single cable and it’s powered. connected to your network and peripherals. and is primed for multitasking across up to four monitors¹ — including an up to 8K display². It also has an integrated smart card reader for a diverse array of business. Simply. SimPro Dock 2 keeps your desk neat. tidy and organized while setting you up for work in the blink of an eye.³'⁴Your one-stop connection station
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS dockingstation SimPro Dock 2
prodImage
£204.99
£211.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
‎ASUS ASUS NB ACC ASUSPRO SimPro Dock 2 ‎90NX0460-P00030
ASUS NB ACC ASUSPRO SimPro Dock 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£236.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.6 mm x D99 mm x H161.5 mm
Weight:650 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:SecureDigital Card, Smartcard
Properties
Interfaces:Thunderbolt 3
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Supports up to four displays
Power: 180 W

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Backpack BP1501G
£39.00
ASUS ROG Backpack BP1501GCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 Backpack
£37.99
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 BackpackCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Ranger Laptop Bag 15.6
£68.99
ASUS ROG Ranger Laptop Bag 15.6Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Archer Backpack 17
£142.10
ASUS ROG Archer Backpack 17Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Bulwark DG300
£128.99
ASUS ROG Bulwark DG300Compare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Ranger Messenger
£88.17
ASUS ROG Ranger MessengerCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Ranger BP1500
£57.00
ASUS ROG Ranger BP1500Compare 1 Prices
ASUS USB 3.0 HZ-3B
£197.42
ASUS USB 3.0 HZ-3BCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Artillery
£134.15
ASUS ROG ArtilleryCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock (72C71AA)
£118.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell 452-11415
£118.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C Universal Dock (1MK33AA)
£121.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2116-C
£121.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
£117.85
Compare Prices
15 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£128.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
the-tech-saver
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.90 / Unit
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
CyberCore Innovations
prodImage
£166.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel