StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD

Price History
• Portable USB-C Dock with 4K HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, SD/SDHC, GbE, and 60W PD Pass-Through
• Transmission Technology: Wired, Host Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
• Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s, Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
• Power Source: USB, Power Supply: 60 W
• Supports Windows Operating Systems: Windows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10...
• Supports Mac Operating Systems: Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Other OS Support: Chrome
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter, Portable USB-C Dock to 4K HDMI, 2-pt USB 3.0 Hub, SD/SDHC, GbE, 60W PD Pass-Through - USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 - REPLACED BY DKT30CSDHPD3 (DKT30CSDHPD) P-2R-44.49(88.98)-4.4.26
NEW VERSION AVAILABLE: Replaced by DKT30CSDHPD3, Portable USB C travel dock with 4K 30Hz (UHD) HDMI video display output; aluminum space grey design complements Macbook Air, MacBook Pro, Dell XPS, and HP EliteBook laptops 6-IN-1 USB-C HUB: This USB-C multiport adapter features 4K HDMI (UHD), Gigabit Ethernet, two USB-A (5Gbps) ports and SD / SDHC / SDXC card reader 60W POWER DELIVERY PASS THROUGH: This USB Type-C Multiport Adapter allows you to use your laptop's USB-C power adapter to simultaneously charge your laptop (up to 48W) and power the dock (12W) WIDE DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: USB-C mini dock for Thunderbolt 3 (TB3) & USB-C laptops, ultrabooks, Chromebooks, tablets and phones; compatible with brands incl. MacBook, HP, Dell, Lenovo & Surface WIDE OS COMPATIBILITY & EASY SETUP: This USB 3.1 Gen 1 All-in-One Adapter has automatic driver installation & supports Windows, macOS, Chrome OS & Android; ideal for business travel and work from home
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter. Portable USB-C Dock to 4K HDMI. DKT30CSDHPD
Add more connectivity to your MacBook or other USB-C laptop. with 4K video. Gigabit Ethernet. two USB 3.0 ports and an SD card reader. plus power and charge as you workExpand the connectivity of your USB-C™ enabled laptop. This USB-C multiport adapter lets you turn your laptop into a powerful workstation. virtually anywhere you go. and eliminates the hassle of carrying and connecting many different port adapters. The USB-C adapter lets you add 4K Ultra HD HDMI® video output. two USB 3.0 Type-A ports. one Gigabit Ethernet port and one SD card reader slot through your laptop’s USB-C port.You can also use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both the multiport adapter and your laptop simultaneously. with support for USB Power Delivery 2.0. It’s the ideal accessory for your MacBook Pro or other USB Type-C™ equipped laptop. and it’s also Thunderbolt™ 3 port compatible.Create a powerful workstationWhen coupled with your laptop display. this versatile USB-C multiport adapter makes it easy to create a dual-monitor workstation when you need it. It offers a 4K HDMI port (with audio). so you can easily connect a high-resolution monitor and gain access to more screen space. With higher resolutions. you can view more windows at once and increase your productivity.The Gigabit Ethernet port ensures reliable wired network access. which is ideal for areas with limited Wi-Fi access. Plus. with two additional USB 3.0 ports (USB Type-A) you can connect your existing peripheral devices. like your mouse or flash drive.The USB-C adapter also features an SD card reader slot so you can access all of your multimedia content.Designed for easy portabilityThis multiport adapter means you don’t have to carry multiple power adapters with you. Ideal for mobile use. it features a USB-C port that supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (USB PD 2.0). so you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the multiport adapter.The versatile multiport adapter is compact and lightweight. so it's easy to tuck into your laptop bag. It consolidates multiple ports into a single adapter. which means you don’t need to bring along multiple single-function adapters.The DKT30CSDHPD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop’s USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP Alt Mode.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.87
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Portable Usb Type-C Travel Dock 4K Hdmi 2-Pt Us DKT30CSDHPD
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Portable Usb Type-C Travel Dock 4K Hdmi 2-Pt Us, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£90.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter Portable USB-C Dock to 4K HDMI 2-pt USB 3.0 Hub SD/SDHC GbE 60W PD Pass-Through - USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 - REPLACED BY DKT30CHSDPD1 40696
Add more connectivity to your MacBook or other USB-C laptop with 4K video Gigabit Ethernet two USB 3.0 ports and an SD card reader plus power and charge as you work Expand the connectivity of your USB-C enabled laptop. This USB-C multiport adapter lets you turn your laptop into a powerful workstation virtually anywhere you go and eliminates the hassle of carrying and connecting many different port adapters. TheUSB-C adapter lets you add 4K Ultra HD HDMI video output two USB 3.0 Type-A ports one Gigabit Ethernet port and one SD card reader slot through your laptops USB-C port. You can also use your laptops USB-C power adapter to power both the multiport adapter and your laptop simultaneously with support for USB Power Delivery 2.0. Its the ideal accessory for your MacBook Pro or other USB Type-C equipped laptop and its also Thunderbolt 3 port compatible. Create a powerful workstation When coupled with your laptop display this versatile USB-C multiport adapter makes it easy to create a dual-monitor workstation when you need it. It offers a 4K HDMI port (with audio) so you can easily connect a high-resolution monitor and gain access to more screen space. With higher resolutions you can view more windows at once and increase your productivity. The Gigabit Ethernet port ensures reliable wired network access which is ideal for areas with limited Wi-Fi access. Plus with two additional USB 3.0 ports (USB Type-A) you can connect your existing peripheral devices like your mouse or flash drive. The USB-C adapter also features an SD card reader slot so you can access all of your multimedia content. Designed for easy portability This multiport adapter means you dont have to carry multiple power adapters with you. Ideal for mobile use it features a USB-C port that supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (USB PD 2.0) so you can use your laptops USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the multiport adapter. The versatile multiport adapter is compact and lightweight so it's easy to tuck into your laptop bag. It consolidates multiple ports into a single adapter which means you dont need to bring along multiple single-function adapters. The DKT30CSDHPD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: To ensure full adapter functionality your laptops USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP Alt Mode. The StarTech.com Advantage - USB-C MUTLIPORT ADAPTER: Portable USB C travel dock with 4K 30Hz (UHD) HDMI video display output; aluminum space grey design complements Macbook Air MacBook Pro Dell XPS and HP EliteBook laptops - 6-IN-1 USB-C HUB: This USB-C multiport adapter features 4K HDMI (UHD) Gigabit Ethernet two USB-A (5Gbps) ports and SD / SDHC / SDXC card reader - 60W POWER DELIVERY PASS THROUGH: This USB Type-C Multiport Adapter allows you to use your laptop's USB-C power adapter to simultaneously charge your laptop (up to 48W) and power the dock (12W)
prodImage
£93.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - SD card reader - Power Delivery - 4K HDMI - GbE - 2x USB 3.0 DKT30CSDHPD
Expand the connectivity of your USB-Cã¢â„⢠enabled laptop. ThisUSB-C multiport adapter lets you turn your...
prodImage
£114.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable USB-C Dock with 4K HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, SD/SDHC, GbE, and 60W PD Pass-Through
Transmission Technology: Wired, Host Interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
Ethernet LAN Data Transfer Rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s, Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Power Source: USB, Power Supply: 60 W
Supports Windows Operating Systems: Windows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10...
Supports Mac Operating Systems: Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Other OS Support: Chrome

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zalman ZM-NC2000
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHCPD
£57.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony-Ericsson MD300
£69.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6110
£71.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
£72.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD
Buying Daily Goods
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.87
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£90.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel