StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
from £57.09to £77.695 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C Multiport Adapter for Laptops
• Supports 4K HDMI and GbE
• With USB 3.0 Port
• Power Delivery Pass-Through with 60W
• Portable Mini USB Type-C Dock for Laptop
• Transmission Technology: Wired
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K / USB / LAN / PD - DKT30CHPDW
USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K / USB / LAN / PD - DKT30CHPDW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£57.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station w/ DKT30CHPDW
Portable Docking Station | Mac & Windows® | GbE | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | TAAThis sleek USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI combines the capability of three single-function adapters into a portable docking station for your laptop. You get the convenience of a USB-C to USB adapter. USB-C to Ethernet adapter. and USB-C 4K HDMI adapter all in one portable solution.And. with support for 60W USB Power Delivery 2.0. you can power both the adapter and charge your laptop at the same time.Create a Powerful WorkstationThe versatile USB-C adapter lets you create a dual-monitor workstation virtually anywhere. providing 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160p) HDMI output with 30 Hz refresh rate and audio. two USB 3.0 ports. and a Gigabit Ethernet port. with support for USB Power Delivery 2.0.The Gigabit Ethernet port with support for Wake-on-LAN (WOL). jumbo frames. VLAN tagging. and Energy-Efficient Ethernet. delivers a reliable wired network connection. ideal for areas with limited Wi-Fi access. Plus. with two additional USB 3.0 ports (USB Type-A) you can connect productivity devices like your mouse and/or flash drive.Designed for Easy PortabilityIdeal for mobile use. the compact multiport adapter supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (PD 2.0). so you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the adapter. The adapter also features an integrated extended-length USB-C cable. for added flexibility in connecting to your laptop. which means one less cable to carry with you.The StarTech.com Advantage for Docking Stations• Maximum compatibility - StarTech.com has a docking station to fit every operating system. laptop brand. and connectivity need•Get more done faster - More ports and more displays maximize end user connectivity and productivity•Quick installation - eliminate deployment headaches that waste time and frustrate end users•IT Grade quality - trusted by IT pros around the world for our rigorous in-house product testing. robust compliance. and lifetime multilingual technical supportThe DKT30CHPDW is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop’s USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP alt mode.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C Multiport Adapter 60W White (DKT30CHPDW)
StarTech USB-C Multiport Adapter 60W White (DKT30CHPDW), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£69.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.37 / Unit
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter for Laptops - Power Delivery - 4K HDMI - GbE - USB 3.0 - Silver & White DKT30CHPDW
Power and charge your laptop through USB Type-C (5Gbps), andcreate a workstation virtually anywhere you go, adding 4K video,GbE, and two USB 3.0...
prodImage
£72.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Docking Station DKT30CHPDW
StarTech Docking Station DKT30CHPDW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C Multiport Adapter for Laptops
Supports 4K HDMI and GbE
With USB 3.0 Port
Power Delivery Pass-Through with 60W
Portable Mini USB Type-C Dock for Laptop
Transmission Technology: Wired

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
£126.83
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£17.07
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
£31.02
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHVCM
£53.59
StarTech.com DKT30CHVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com TB3DK2DPM2
£339.99
StarTech.com TB3DK2DPM2Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2HAGPD
£157.70
StarTech.com DK30C2HAGPDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPD
£89.88
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USPTLSTND
£32.36
StarTech.com USPTLSTNDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com TB3DK2DHVUE
£103.19
StarTech.com TB3DK2DHVUECompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOS
£41.09
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOSCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C Travel Hub G2 (235N8AA)
£57.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHCPD
£57.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
£49.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vogels TMS 1030
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TerraTec Connect Go1
£59.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£54.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMTBLTUGN
£54.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£57.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.50
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£69.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.37 / Unit
prodImage
£72.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel