Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)

Manufacturer: Acer
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
from £69.92to £89.997 offersManufacturer: Acer
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Card Reader for: SecureDigital Card
• Dimensions: W122 mm x D56 mm x H16.3 mm
• Weight: 115 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Adapter TYPE-C 12-EN-1: 2x USB 3.0 W4320A00L013680
Suitable for all devices with USB Type-C port (full compatibility for notebooks that support DP Alternate-Mode). This mode allows you to cover multiple functions via a cable via USB Type C. It automatically assigns the different requirements (charging, data transfer and video/audio signals transported) to the available data lines All important ports combined in one convenient docking solution: ideal for the office, home office or your mobile workstation Flexible compatibility: supports at least Win 10, Mac OS and Chrome OS. Card reader: SD and TF cards Strong power: 100 watt Type-C power output, max. Supported display options: 2 x HDMI display resolution: 3840 x 2160 @ 30 Hz, 1x DisplayPort display resolution: 3840 x 2160 @ 30 Hz, up to 5 GBps data transfer rate Plug & Play: No driver installation required Weight: 108 g, Dimensions: 122 x 56 x 16.3 mm
prodImage
£69.92
Shipping: Free
Adapter TYPE-C 12-EN-1: 2x USB 3.0 ACER_39.99_3_13930_09/05/26
Suitable for all devices with USB Type-C port (full compatibility for notebooks that support DP Alternate-Mode). This mode allows you to cover multiple functions via a cable via USB Type C. It automatically assigns the different requirements (charging, data transfer and video/audio signals transported) to the available data lines All important ports combined in one convenient docking solution: ideal for the office, home office or your mobile workstation Flexible compatibility: supports at least Win 10, Mac OS and Chrome OS. Card reader: SD and TF cards Strong power: 100 watt Type-C power output, max. Supported display options: 2 x HDMI display resolution: 3840 x 2160 @ 30 Hz, 1x DisplayPort display resolution: 3840 x 2160 @ 30 Hz, up to 5 GBps data transfer rate Plug & Play: No driver installation required Weight: 108 g, Dimensions: 122 x 56 x 16.3 mm
prodImage
£73.08
Shipping: Free
Acer 12in1 Type C port Hub HP.DSCAB.009
With the Acer 12-in-1 USB Type C dongle you will always have access to the ports you need. Choose from the DisplayPort or two HDMIs when connecting to a TV or monitor. connect high speed storage to one of the two USB 3.2 ports to transfer data quickly. hook up your keyboard and mouse easily with the USB 2.0 ports and transfer photos off a camera easily with the built in SD card slot. For a faster and more stable connection to the internet. we have also included an ethernet port to hard wire yourself straight into the network. To top it all off. you get all of these ports just using one USB Type C port on your laptop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.70
Shipping: Free
Acer HP.DSCAB.009 12-IN-1 TYPE-C DONGLE
Acer HP.DSCAB.009 12-IN-1 TYPE-C DONGLE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£74.55
Shipping: Free
Acer HP.DSCAB.009 notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Silver
- Metal case with simple compact design - 2 x USB3.2; 2 x USB2.0; 1 x SD/TF; 2 x HDMI; 1 x PD; 1 x DP; 1 x RJ45; 1 x 3.5 Audio - Up to 5Gbps Data...
prodImage
£80.52
Shipping: Free
Acer 12in1 Type C dongle | Silver HP.DSCAB.009
Metal case with simple compact design, 2 x USB3.2; 2 x USB2.0; 1 x SD/TF; 2 x HDMI; 1 x PD; 1 x DP; 1 x RJ45; 1 x 3.5 Audio, Up to 5Gbps Data transmission speed,
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Acer 12in1 Type C dongle Silver HP.DSCAB.009
Acer 12in1 Type C dongle Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122 mm x D56 mm x H16.3 mm
Weight:115 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:SecureDigital Card
Properties
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer NP.ADT0A.078
£49.99
Acer NP.ADT0A.078Compare 2 Prices
Acer EasyDock
£198.45
Acer EasyDockCompare 1 Prices
Acer Power supply 90W (AP.09003.020)
£46.20
Acer Power supply 90W (AP.09003.020)Compare 1 Prices
Acer Power supply 65W (AP.06503.031)
£34.55
Acer Power supply 65W (AP.06503.031)Compare 2 Prices
Acer Notebook battery (LC.BTP05.003)
£99.58
Acer Notebook battery (LC.BTP05.003)Compare 1 Prices
Acer 5-in-1 card reader
£27.06
Acer 5-in-1 card readerCompare 1 Prices
Acer LC.ADT01.006
£33.60
Acer LC.ADT01.006Compare 1 Prices
Acer AC adapter 65 W (KP.0650H.004)
£34.55
Acer AC adapter 65 W (KP.0650H.004)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zalman ZM-NC2000
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£69.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV
£69.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£55.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-RX810
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TerraTec Connect C3
£67.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-2334
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£69.92
Shipping: Free
AZ Trading (VAT Reg)
prodImage
£73.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£74.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel