StarTech.com DKT30CHPD

Price History
• USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI 2.0b 4K 60Hz Video Output
• 100W Power Delivery Pass-Through for Laptop Charging
• 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub for Additional Connectivity
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, Android
• Suitable for USB-C & Thunderbolt 3 Laptops, Tablets, Phones
• 30 cm Long Cable for Flexible Connection Options
• Dimensions: 4.5 cm x 3 cm x 1.3 cm, Weight: 93 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station wi DKT30CHPD
Portable Docking Station | Mac & Windows® | GbE | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis sleek USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI combines the capability of three single-function adapters into a portable docking station for your laptop. You get the convenience of a USB-C to USB adapter. USB-C to Ethernet adapter. and USB-C 4K HDMI adapter all in one portable solution.And. with support for 60W USB Power Delivery 2.0. you can power both the adapter and charge your laptop at the same time.Create a Powerful WorkstationThe versatile USB-C adapter lets you create a dual-monitor workstation virtually anywhere. providing 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160p) HDMI output with 30 Hz refresh rate and audio. two USB 3.0 ports. and a Gigabit Ethernet port. with support for USB Power Delivery 2.0.The Gigabit Ethernet port with support for Wake-on-LAN (WOL). jumbo frames. VLAN tagging. and Energy-Efficient Ethernet. delivers a reliable wired network connection. ideal for areas with limited Wi-Fi access. Plus. with two additional USB 3.0 ports (USB Type-A) you can connect productivity devices like your mouse and/or flash drive.Designed for Easy PortabilityIdeal for mobile use. the compact multiport adapter supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (PD 2.0). so you can use your laptop's USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the adapter. The adapter also features an integrated extended-length USB-C cable. for added flexibility in connecting to your laptop. which means one less cable to carry with you.The StarTech.com Advantage for Docking StationsMaximum compatibility - StarTech.com has a docking station to fit every operating system. laptop brand. and connectivity needGet more done faster - More ports and more displays maximize end-user connectivity and productivityQuick installation - eliminate deployment headaches that waste time and frustrate end usersIT Grade quality - trusted by IT pros around the world for our rigorous in-house product testing. robust compliance. and lifetime multilingual technical supportThe DKT30CHPD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop's USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP alt mode.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station with 4K HDMI - 60W Power Delivery Pass-Through, GbE, 2pt USB-A 3.0 Hub - Portable Mini USB Type-C Dock for Laptop (DKT30CHPD) B01JMHCHWK
4-IN-1 TRAVEL DOCK: USB-C multiport adapter has 4K 30Hz UHD HDMI video output for a single display, 2x USB-A 3.0 (5Gbps) ports, Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and 60W Power Delivery 2.0 charging pass through EXTRA LONG CABLE: The portable USB-C mini dock’s 25cm (10 in.) attached cable provides extended reach to reduce port/connector strain on 2-in-1 devices or laptops on riser stands WIDE DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: USB C multiport adapter for USB-C & Thunderbolt 3 laptops, ultra books, Chromebooks, tablets & phones for brands like HP, Dell, Lenovo, MacBooks, Surface and Samsung Galaxy WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: With automatic driver setup, this all-in-one USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type-C docking station supports Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, Android (Galaxy S9 & up, Pixel 3) POWERED BY LAPTOP OR EXTERNAL ADAPTER: This dock can draw power from the laptop USB bus or charge the laptop via PD-Passthrough if a USB-C power adapter is connected (12W for dock & 48W for charging)
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - USB-C to HDMI 2.0b 4K 60Hz (HDR DKT30CHPD3
USB-C Multiport Adapter | 4k 60Hz HDMI 2.0b | 100W Power Delivery Passthrough | 4-Port USB HubThis USB-C multiport adapter with DP 1.4 supports 4K 60Hz HDMI® and turns your MacBook Pro. Dell XPS. or other USB-C™ laptops or tablet into a workstation. anywhere you go. The USB Type-C multiport adapter provides 4K HDMI video output. three USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps) ports including one BC 1.2 charge port; one USB-C port supporting both the 100W PD passthrough. all through one connection to your laptop's USB-C or Thunderbolt 3™ port. Plus. it offers advanced charging through USB Power Delivery 3.0 and an extra-long attached 12-inch (30 cm) host cable for an extended reach to offer more set up flexibility.Enhance ProductivityThe portable docking station connects your laptop to a 4K 60Hz HDMI monitor (4096 x 2160p) to create a powerful workstation. It can also connect to an ultrawide monitor.DP Alt Mode RequiredMaximum ResolutionDP 1.2 Alternate ModeUp to 4K 30HzDP 1.4 Alternate ModeUp to 4K 60HzConnect Your DevicesThe USB-C to USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub gives you three USB-A ports to connect your legacy USB devices. plus one shared USB-C port for either power delivery pass through.Charge Your Laptop and PeripheralsWith support for USB PD 3.0 (up to 100W). the USB Type-C multiport adapter lets you power and charge your laptop. and power your peripherals when connected to a USB-C power adapter. PD 3.0 features Fast Role Swap to prevent USB data disruption when you switch power sources (USB-C power adapter to bus power).The DKT30CHPD3 is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop's USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech Portable USB-C Multiport Adapter for Laptop with 4K HDMI 60W DKT30CHPD
StarTech Portable USB-C Multiport Adapter for Laptop with 4K HDMI 60W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£68.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £68.27 / Unit
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Usb-C To Hdmi 4K 60Hz Hdr10 100W Pd Pass-Throug DKT30CHPD3
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Usb-C To Hdmi 4K 60Hz Hdr10 100W Pd Pass-Throug, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station with 4K HDMI - 60W Power Delivery Pass-Through GbE 2pt USB-A 3.0 Hub - Portable Mini USB Type-C Dock for Laptop 21155
Power And Charge Your Laptop Through Usb Type-C (5Gbps) And Create A Workstation Virtually Anywhere You Go Adding 4K Video Gbe And Two Usb 3.0 Ports HereS A Vital Accessory For Your Usb-C Equipped Laptop. This Usb-C Multiport Adapter Lets You Create A Workstation While You're In The Office Or When You Travel. And Because It Supports Usb Power Delivery You Can Power And Charge Your Laptop Through Your Usb Type-C Port While Simultaneously Powering The Adapter. It Fits Nicely In Smaller Constrained Workspaces Plus You Can Travel Lighter And More Conveniently Using Just A Single Power Adapter Instead Of Multiple. Now You Can Create A Permanent Or Temporary Workstation Virtually Anywhere. Plus ItS One Of The First Usb-C Adapters To Integrate Power Delivery Making It A Must-Have Accessory If You Have A Usb-C Charged Laptop Chromebook Or Macbook. Easy-To-Use Usb-C Cable This Multiport Usb-C Adapter Converts The Video Data And Power Input Capabilities Of Your LaptopS Usb-C Port Into Five Individual Ports. With Additional Connectivity You Can Save Money And Use The Adapter With Your Existing Peripherals Instead Of Having To Purchase New Devices. Plus It Offers A Built-In Easy-To-Use Usb Type-C Cable So You Will Be Able To Connect To Your Laptop Without Having To Carry Around A Separate Host Cable. The Next-Generation Usb-C Cable Is Small And Reversible Which Makes It Easier To Insert Into Your Laptop. You Can Connect The Plug With Either Side Facing Up So ThereS Less Risk Of Damaging Your Laptop Port. Plus Because It Uses Usb-C The Adapter Is Thunderbolt 3 Port Compatible So You Can Connect It To Your Thunderbolt 3 Equipped Laptop. Now You Can Spend More Time Working And Less Time Setting Up Your Workstation. More Convenience With Power And Port Design If YouRe Tired Of Connecting Or Carrying Multiple Power Adapters With You When You Travel Then This Multiport Adapter Can Help. It Features A Usb-C Port That Supports Usb Power Delivery 2.0 (Usb Pd 2.0) So You Can Use Your LaptopS Usb-C Power Adapter To Power Both Your Laptop And The Multiport Adapter. The Versatile Multiport Adapter Is Compact And Lightweight Making Travel Easier And More Convenient So You Can Set Up A Workstation Virtually Anywhere You Work Or Visit. Because It Consolidates Multiple Ports Into A Single Adapter You Eliminate The Need To Connect Or Travel With Multiple Single-Function Adapters. The AdapterS Extended-Length Cable Provides You With More Desk Placement Options Which Makes It Easier To Create A Comfortable Space-Efficient Work Area. The 34 Cm (13 In.) Cable Lets You Place The Adapter Exactly Where You Need It. The Cable Is Long Enough To Reach Your Laptop Or TabletS Usb Type-C Port Regardless Of Where The Port Is Located. Now You Can Eliminate The Frustration Of Having A Host Cable That's Too Short To Reach Your LaptopS Port Location. Easily Connect A 4K Ultra Hd Display And Two Usb 3.0 Devices When Coupled With Your Laptop Display This Versatile Usb-C Multiport Adapter Makes It Easy To Create A Dual-Monitor Workstation When You Need It. It Offers A 4K Hdmi (With Audio) Port So You Can Easily Connect A High-Resolution Monitor And Gain Access To More Screen Space. With Higher Resolutions You Can View More Windows At Once And Increase Your Overall Productivity. With Two Additional Usb 3.0 Ports As Well As Gigabit Ethernet The Adapter Gives You The Vital Connectivity You Need When You're In The Office Or When You Travel. And Because It Features Usb-A Ports You Can Connect Your Current Peripherals And Avoid The Added Cost Of Purchasing A Newer Usb-C Device. The Dkt30chpd Is Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Note: To Ensure Full Adapter Functionality Your LaptopS Usb-C Port Must Support Usb Power Delivery And Dp Alt Mode. The Startech.Com Advantage - Expands The Connectivity Of Your Port-Limited Laptop Using The Convenient Built-In Usb-C Cable - Power Both The Multiport Adapter And Your Laptop Simultaneously Using Your
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multifunction Adapter for Laptops - Power Delivery - 4K HDMI - GbE - USB 3.0
Here's a vital accessory for your USB-C equipped laptop. ThisUSB-C multifunction adapter lets you create a workstation whileyou're in the...
prodImage
£119.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ USB Hub Startech DKT30CHPD3 ‎DKT30CHPD3
USB Hub Startech DKT30CHPD3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£85.38
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.2 Gen 1 4K HDMI & 100W Power Delivery DKT30CHPD3
STARTECH - USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.2 Gen 1 4K HDMI & 100W Power Delivery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.94 / Unit
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station with 4K HDMI DKT30CHPD
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Docking Station with 4K HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£126.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI 2.0b 4K 60Hz Video Output
100W Power Delivery Pass-Through for Laptop Charging
4-Port USB 3.0 Hub for Additional Connectivity
Compatible with Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, Android
Suitable for USB-C & Thunderbolt 3 Laptops, Tablets, Phones
30 cm Long Cable for Flexible Connection Options
Dimensions: 4.5 cm x 3 cm x 1.3 cm, Weight: 93 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£122.90
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergotron Laptop stand (50-193-200)
£53.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£53.67
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell 452-11424
£53.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-2335
£54.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS USB-C Mini Dock (90XB0820-BDS000)
£54.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota D31729
£54.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£54.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV
£62.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
prodImage
£53.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.06
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£68.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £68.27 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel